Authors starting with S from King Bee Books
Bookseller: King Bee Books (authors starting with S) (x) remove
Bookseller: King Bee Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 262
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
| 1) |
Folktales of Chile
|
|
|
Chicago / London: University of Chicago Press, 1967 An especialy clean fresh copy in a dust jacket that is crisp and bright with no defects. The book is clean and tight with no marking or underlining. In a new mylar dust jacket cover.. First Edition. Full Cloth. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
Digital Photography Essentials: Point, Shoot, Enhance, Share
|
|
|
Alameda, California, U.S.A.: Sybex Inc, 2002 Book is brand new in tall wrappers. Includes new compact disc.. First Edition. Wrappers. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
A Certain Smile
|
|
|
N Y: Dutton, 1956 light soiling and minor chipping to dj. still a nice copy.. First Edition. Full Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Those Without Shadows
|
|
|
N Y: Dutton, 1957 book and dj both clean and bright. author photo on rear panel.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Very Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Aimez-vous Brahms
|
|
|
N Y: Dutton, 1960 book is clean and bright. pink dj has some small closed tears and minor rubbing. author photo on rear panel.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Very Fine/Vg+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Lost Profile
|
|
|
N Y: Delacort Press, 1976 book and dj both clean and bright,with only the lightest bit of soiling to the front page edges.author photo on rear panel.. First Edition. Paper Boards. Near Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Old Farmers Almanac Sampler
|
|
|
N Y: Ives Washburn,publisher, 1957 book and dust jacket are both clean and bright. dj has a couple of tiny closed tears. overall a clean tight copy that is signed by the author on the front free endpaper.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Full Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Monet & Modernism
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Prestel Publishing, 2002 book and dust jacket are both clean and bright with no defects.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 9) |
Theory of the Integral
|
|
|
NY: Dover Publications, 2005 The book is brand new.. 2nd Revised Edition . Hard Cover. As New. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.40
|
|
| 10) |
Lucas Samaras Sketches,doodles,and Plans
|
|
|
N Y: Abrams, 1987 book and slipcase both clean and bright. there is a very faint rub mark to front panel of slipcase,almost unnoticable. # 2400 copys in this edition.. First Edition. Paper Boards. Vg. Illus. by Lucas Samaras. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 11) |
Epiphany : Stories by Ferrol Sams
|
|
|
Marietta, GA, U.S.A.: Longstreet Press, Incorporated, 1994 book is clean and bright in an illustrated acetate dust wrapper. small ownership stamp to the front free endpaper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
My Bloody Life : The Making of a Latin King
|
|
|
These memoirs of a Chicago gang member recall his troubled home life and the violence he committed, including rape and murder... read more
Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: Chicago Review Press, Incorporated, 2000 book and dust jacket are both clean and bright. dj has a small tear to the front upper flapfold that is almost invisible with the mylar dj cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Indiana
|
|
|
Chicago , Illinois: Acadamy Press Limited , 1978 The exterior is uniformly worn and creased. Inner text and Photogravures are umarked.A good reading or reference copy. . Later Printing. Soft Cover. Vg+. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Anderson Tapes
|
|
|
NY: Putnam, 1970 light rub mark to front dj spine fold.other wise a clean and bright copy of authors first book in an uncliped dj. . First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 15) |
Skipped Parts
|
|
|
The last installment of Sandlin's GroVont trilogy takes us back to 1963, when Sam Callahan is a teenager living in GroVont, W... read more
N Y: Henry Holt, 1991 book and dj both clean and bright. a sharp copy with author photo on rear panel.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Sorrow Floats
|
|
|
Maury Talbot, like all drunks, is good at denying the obvious. Divorced, broke, and nearly homeless, she doesn't realize how... read more
N Y: Henry Holt, 1992 book and dj both clean and bright. this copy is signed by author on a publishers book plate.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
A Night of Music
|
|
|
N Y: The Ecco Press, 1989 book and dj both clean and bright. small remainder mark to top page edges near spine. authors first book of stories.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Methods of Architectural Programing
|
|
|
Raliegh,NC: North Carolina State University , 1977 The book is clean,tight and square.Bound in full purple cloth. All inner text and illustrations are clean and unmarked. The dust jacket is very good only with general wear and a few shallow edge tears. Price includes a new mylar dust jacket cover.. 2nd Edition. Full Cloth. Near Fine/Vg+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Education of Harriet Hatfield: A Novel
|
|
|
NY: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1989 Absolutely brand new in a new mylar dust jacket cover.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. As New/As New. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 20) |
Existentialism and Human Emotions
|
|
|
NJ: Citadel Press, 1957 Clean and unfaded covers with a light bit of shelf wear. All inner text is clean and unmarked.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine / vg+. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (257)Fine or New (157)
New (4)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (11)$10-25 (150)
$25-50 (74)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (190)Paperback (62)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (77)With dust jacket (187)
Signed (39)
Filter by country:
United States (262)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




