cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with S from The Book Squirrel

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Book Squirrel (authors starting with S) x
Bookseller: The Book Squirrel x


Results 1 - 20 of 3893
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 195 Next
1) The Faith That Rebels : A Re-Examination Of The Mi
Cairns.D. S

Student Christian Movement Press, 1933-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) The Experiential Approach to Christian Education
Hubery Douglas S

National Sunday School Union, 1960. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $3.50
3) BEYOND PERSONALITY; THE CHRISTIAN IDEA OF GOD
LEWIS C S

CENTENARY PRESS, 1945. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book no dust jacket, in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Christian Behaviour
Lewis C S

Bles, 1943. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $13.00
5) The Great Divorce : A Dream
Lewis C S

Geoffrey Bles, 1945-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $16.10
6) Broadcast Talks
Lewis C S

Greffrey Bles, 1943-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.45
7) Mohammedanism
Margoliouth. D. S

Williams And Norgate, 1911-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. No date stated ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $40.00
8) Christians And The Prevention Of War In An Atomic Age A Theological Discussion
Taylor Thomas Murray And Bilheimer Robert S

World Council Of Churches, 1961-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. Date 1962 ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $30.00
9) ST MARK, THE CENTURY BIBLE
ED SALMOND

JACK, 1000. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $6.55
10) THE PATH TO PERFECTION
W. E. SANGSTER

HODDER AND STOUGHTON, 1943. Unknown Binding. Good. Hardback book no dust jacket in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $30.00
11) THE PATH TO PERFECTION
W. E. SANGSTER

HODDER AND STOUGHTON, 1943. Unknown Binding. Good. Hardback book no dust jacket in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $28.96
12) The Path to Perfection: An Examination and Restatement of John Wesley's Doctrine of Christian Perfection
W. E. SANGSTER

HODDER AND STOUGHTON, 1943. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $29.46
13) The Path to Perfection: An Examination and Restatement of John Wesley's Doctrine of Christian Perfection
W. E. SANGSTER

HODDER AND STOUGHTON, 1943. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $35.00
14) The Path to Perfection: An Examination and Restatement of John Wesley's Doctrine of Christian Perfection
W. E. SANGSTER

HODDER AND STOUGHTON, 1943. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. Date 1945 ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $33.07
15) The Path to Perfection: An Examination and Restatement of John Wesley's Doctrine of Christian Perfection
W. E. SANGSTER

HODDER AND STOUGHTON, 1943. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $33.14
16) THE DAWN OF WORLD REDEMPTION
ERIC SAUER

PATERNOSTER PRESS, 1951. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book no dust jacket in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $70.00
17) ADMIRALTY HANDBOOK OF WIRELESS TELEGRAPHY VOLUME 1
H.M. SIGNAL SCHOOL

H.M.STATIONARY OFFICE, 1942. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $30.00
18) The Biblical Doctrine of Baptism
CHURCH OF SCOTLAND

St Andrews Press, 1958-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. Date 1960 ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $6.55
19) THE STRENUOUS GOSPEL SERMONS
THOMAS G. SELBY

HODDER AND STOUGHTON, 1906. Unknown Binding. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $50.00
20) LIFE IS WORTH LIVING
FULTON J. SHEEN

DAVIES, 1957. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 3893
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 195 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2434)
Fine or New (161)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2111)
$5-10 (738)
$10-25 (575)
$25-50 (318)
$50-100 (146)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1331)
Paperback (2561)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (36)
With dust jacket (602)
Signed (16)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (3893)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: