Authors starting with S from PabloAlto Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: PabloAlto Books (authors starting with S) x
Bookseller: PabloAlto Books x
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Enemy Within: Saving America from the Liberal Assault on Our Churches, Schools, and Military
|
|
|
Talk radio firebrand Michael Savage argues that a liberal agenda is creeping into American institutions--its schools and chur... read more
Nelson Current. Paperback. fine. Like New condition - clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by PabloAlto Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 2) |
Break-up
|
|
|
Avon T-298. paperback. Fine. 1st printing - Clean and tight binding - NO creases or edgewear. A truly fine copy. ... more information
Offered by PabloAlto Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 3) |
Creative Approach to Sex Education and Counseling
|
|
|
Association Press. 2nd Edition. Paperback. VG. Association Press, 1977. Trade Paperback. Good. Second Edition. Previous owner noted on inside title page. Book has reading-wear, creasing. Inner pages clean and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by PabloAlto Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 4) |
Lament For A Virgin
|
|
|
Midwood 84. paperback. Fine. New York: Midwood (Tower) # 84 - 1961. Condition: F. Clean - tight and bright. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by PabloAlto Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Faithful
|
|
|
Nick adores Trish, but Trish is not the faithful type, and when her old flame Joe shows up, she moves in with him, even thoug... read more
Anchor. Paperback. VG/Fine. One teensy reading crease near the spine is this copy's only flaw ... more information
Offered by PabloAlto Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Radioactive Boy Scout: The Frightening True Story of a Whiz Kid and His Homemade Nuclear Reactor
|
|
|
Villard. Paperback. Fine. As New condition - tight and bright - appears unread. ... more information
Offered by PabloAlto Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 7) |
Gravity and Grace: Reflections and Provocations
|
|
|
Augsburg Fortress Pub. Paperback. Fine. As new condition, clean and bright pages and binding. ... more information
Offered by PabloAlto Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 8) |
Ake: The Years of Childhood
|
|
|
New York: Aventura. Trade paperback. VG+. Illus. by Wendy Hoile. Vintage Library of Contemporary World Literature. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Light rubbing and shelfwear otherwise a clean, unmarked copy. ... more information
Offered by PabloAlto Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Cycle of American Literature
|
|
|
NY, 1964: Mentor. 4th Printing. Paperback. Very Good. TIght and square binding, no creases to cover or spine, pages bright and clean. Very light shelf wear and water marks on back cover. Former owner labeled inside. Published by the New American Libary. ... more information
Offered by PabloAlto Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 10) |
Smoldering Women
|
|
|
Beacon Signal B585F. paperback. VG++. Beacon Signal B585F - VG++ 1963 - Universal Publishing and Distributing Corporation - Clean bright and tight. Minor shelf wear - no creases or marks. ... more information
Offered by PabloAlto Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
All the Little Live Things (Contemporary American Fiction)
|
|
|
Two newcomers invade the life of Joe Allston, a 64-year-old rancher in California. One is a manipulative hippie who wants to ... read more
Penguin (Non-Classics). Paperback. Good/VG. Cover and binding clean, former owner name on inside page. ... more information
Offered by PabloAlto Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Short Reign of Pippin IV - a fabrication
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press, 1957. 1st Edition. Hardcover. VG/G. Illus. by William Pne du Bois. Inside pages clean and unmarked - cover has some wear and tear. ... more information
Offered by PabloAlto Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 13) |
Dead Sure
|
|
|
Dell 420. paperback. VG. Illus. by Bama, James. New York: Dell Publishing Company - 1949. This vintage paperback mystery novel (Dell #420) has a color cover illustration by James Bama and a color map on the back cover. A Gil Vine story. Book is slightly warped - but clean; binding tight. A murder mystery set in the 'swanky' Park Royal Hotel in Manhattan. ... more information
Offered by PabloAlto Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
AGHORA, At the Left Hand of God (Aghora)
|
|
|
Brotherhood of Life. Paperback. VG. Book has only a single reading crease to spine, binding is square and tight. Original Brotherhood of Life copy. ... more information
Offered by PabloAlto Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 15) |
Unconventional Success: A Fundamental Approach to Personal Investment
|
|
|
Free Press. Hardcover. Like New. Great book in great condition! ... more information
Offered by PabloAlto Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)Paperback (13)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (2)
Filter by country:
United States (15)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





