Authors starting with S from Coas Books, Inc.
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Coas Books, Inc. (authors starting with S) x
Bookseller: Coas Books, Inc. x
Results 1 - 20 of 2367
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 118 Next
| 1) |
Hopi Kachina Dolls (With a Key to Their Identification)
|
|
|
University Of New Mexico. 1949. Hardcover. Signed by Jimmy Kawanwytewa. Included are 2 postcards (one is signed by Jimmy) and two Arizona travel brochures. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 2) |
In Conquest Born
|
|
|
Time Warner Books UK. Good. 4/20/1989. Paperback. 99606909 . "Light shelf and edge wear, creasing on back of cover, pages are clean with no writing" Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.73
|
|
| 3) |
"I. C. S. Reference Library - Historic Ornament, Elements of Ornament, Practical Design, Applied Design"
|
|
|
International Textbook Company. Good. 1904. Leather Bound. Leatherbound. Spotted page edges. Decorated end papers. Slight spine shift. Edges of boards worn. No dust jacket. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 4) |
Suburban Souls; : the Erotic Psychology of a Man and a Maid
|
|
|
Grove Press. Good. 1968. Unknown Binding. Hardcover. No DJ. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 5) |
"Hearings before the Subcommittee on Research and Development of the Joint Committee on Atomic Energy Congress of the United States: Eighty-Fifth Congress, Second Session on Physical Research Program As it Relates to the Field of Atomic Energy&quo
|
|
|
United States Government Printin. Good. 1958. Paperback. "Cover and spine faded, spine creased. Corners bumped. Shelf wear. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Catalogue of an Exhibition Illustrative of the Text of Shakespeare's Plays As Published in Edited Editions Together with a Large Collection of Engraved Portraits of the Poet
|
|
|
The Grolier Club. Good. 1916. Hardcover. "Edges worn, sun fading and stains to boards. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $51.75
|
|
| 7) |
Magnet Therapy Theory & Practice
|
|
|
B. Jain Publishers (P) Ltd.. Good. 1989. Hardcover. Moderate wear to cover. Pen underlining throughout text. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 8) |
Maya History and Religion
|
|
|
University Of Oklahoma Press. Good in Good dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.98
|
|
| 9) |
American Court Management: Theories and Practices
|
|
|
Quorum Books. Fair with no dust jacket. 8/26/1982. Hardcover. 899300065 . "Highlighting throughout. Edge tears to jacket, chunk missing from jacket edge. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.50
|
|
| 10) |
"Geometry of Voting (Studies in Economic Theory, Vol 3) "
|
|
|
Springer. Good. 1994-02. Hardcover. 038757199X . Board scratched. No dust jacket. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 11) |
Environmental Planning: Perception and Behavior
|
|
|
Waveland Press. Good. 1984-08. Paperback. 881331163 . Pencil underlining throughout text. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
"La Gitanilla, (The Heath-Chicago Language Series) "
|
|
|
D. C. Heath And Company. Good. 1937. Unknown Binding. Moderate wear to cover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
El Ingenioso Hidalgo Don Quijote De La Mancha
|
|
|
Allyn And Bacon. Good. 1934. Hardcover. Stain to bottom edge of boards (possibly paint) . Writing to first page. Corners bumped. No dust jacket. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 14) |
"Pictures in Colour of Warwickshire (The Country of Shakespeare and George Eliot, Containg Fifty Beautifully Coloured Pictures of Stratford-On-Avon, Kenilworth, Coventry, Nuneaton) "
|
|
|
Jarrold & Sons. Fair. 1907. Hardcover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 15) |
Rogue Berserker
|
|
|
Baen. Good. 5/23/2006. Mass Market Paperback. 1416520694 . "Spine creased, shifted. Small stain to last page. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Berserker Wars
|
|
|
Tom Doherty Associates. Good. 1981. Mass Market Paperback. "Spine cocked, creased. Top corner bent at front cover. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
"G. Homer: President, Arizona State University, 1960-69 : a Biography"
|
|
|
Arizona State University Librari. Good. 1992. Unknown Binding. 1879286041 . "HARDCOVER. EX-LIBRARY: no jacket, pocket peeled off rear pastedown, stamp blacked out on ffep and all page edges, stamp to title page. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
"Biblioteca De Autores Espa±oles, Desde La Formacion Del Lenguaje Hasta Nuestros Dias. (La Gran Conquista De Ultramar, Que Mand= Escribir El Rey Don Alfonso El Sabio; Ilustrada Con Notas Crfticas Y Un Glasario Por Don Pascual De Gayangos, I
|
|
|
Madrid. M. Rivadeneyra-Impresor-. Fair. 1858. Hardcover. "EX-LIBRARY: Leather spine, overlapping boards. Antique decorated end-papers and page edges. Foxing. Labels to front board and front end paper. Ex-libris bookplate to front pastedown. Stamp sheet to rear pastedown. No dust jacket. Staining to boards, heavily worn and chipping. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 19) |
Simulations in Archaeology (School of American Research Advanced Seminar Series)
|
|
|
Univ Of New Mexico Pr. Very Good, dust jacket only. 1981-06. Hardcover. 826305768 . Dust jacket has small tear at bottom front corner. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
Simulations in Archaeology (School of American Research Advanced Seminar Series)
|
|
|
Univ Of New Mexico Pr. Good, dust jacket only. 1981-06. Hardcover. 826305768 . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
