Authors starting with S from Me and My Moms
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Me and My Moms (authors starting with S) (x) remove
Bookseller: Me and My Moms (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 801
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next
| 1) |
Vigor - Bergeon - Bestfit tools eqipment supplies for precision industries
|
|
|
B. Jadow & Sons, Inc., 1969. First Edition. Soft cover. Good. Edition not stated. Catalog #116, cover price $2.50. Red cover with black and white lettering. Parts pictures on front and back cover. Some browning of pages and light cover wear. No tearing and no writing in book. Good+/None ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
WINKLE TWINKLE PUP and other stories
|
|
|
McLoughlin Bros., Inc., C,MCMXLI(1941). Hardcover. Very Good. The artwork in this little book is outstanding, the kind you will never see in later editions. Book inside is very clean and tight. Cover shows light wear. Front cover shows a bow and dog running and chickens scattering. From Back:Little Color Classics, 848. There is no edition listed. 5X7"; There are several full-page colored illustrations and many smaller B&W drawings. VERY GOOD/None ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 3) |
AMERICAN GOVERNMENT National State Local TEACHER'S EDITION
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good. Teacher's Edition, hardcover, 646 pages, very good condition (very gently used- REVIEW COPY). Practical advice for teachers is contained in the annotations found on the regular pages of the text. The annotations in script are related to features in the book and to uses that can be made of them in instruction. Annotations in regular type are concerned with comparisons, intrerparetations, and analysis. Book is organized into 10 units- each unit considered to be ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.90
|
|
| 4) |
Holiday Fun Dot-to-Dot
|
|
|
Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A.: Troll Communications L.L.C., 1990, 1990-09. Soft cover. Very Good. Softcover, 32 pages packed full of dot-to-dot puzzles for every holiday of the year. Previous owner- teacher, name small & neat corner fep, otherwise like new. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
HE'S YOUR DOG, CHARLIE BROWN!
|
|
|
WORLD 1969 First Edition (stated), 1969. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition. Ilustrated cover, illustrated end pages and throughout. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 6) |
the shy little kitten
|
|
|
GOLDEN Western 1974, 1974. Hardcover. Like New. a First Little Golden Book #302-87. Illustrated by GUSTAF TENGGREN. Near fine condition. Great gift book! ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
HERE COMES EVERYBODY
|
|
|
Harper & Row 1971 First Edition (stated). First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Bodymind and Encounter Culture. An everyman's guide to encounter. A manual for group leaders, a comprehensive theoretical foundation for the encounter method, and a roadmap for applying the way of life everywhere. Hardback has numerous notes written throughout none interrupting any text, otherwise in very good condition with dust jacket in very good condition (jacket has very slight shelfwear). ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 8) |
THE GOOD MASTER
|
|
|
VIKING 1967 twenty-second printing. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover, 196 pages, ex-library in good condition (normal library markings & pocket, a litle loose, but overall clean, no rips, no writing on any pages, no interruption of any text or illustrations). Illustrated throughout by author. Stunning full-color crayon illustrations in front of a boy and a girl. In both appearance and content a genuinely joyous and beautiful book! ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
BOO THE GHOST AND THE ROBBERS
|
|
|
WEEKLY READER 1987. First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. softcover, 30 pages, near fine condition (previous owner name small & neat top corner fep, otherwise like new in and out). A LITTLE SPROUT Beginner Book. Told in words for the preprimer, primer and first reader lists. Adorable illustrations from cover to cover. Make learning fun. Great home school book! ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 10) |
PACKS OF FUN
|
|
|
David McCay Co. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket Included. 101 Unusual things to do with playing cards and to know about them. Illustrated with photographs. With an inexpensive pack of cards. so easily carried anywhere, nobody need be bored or lonely. There is something to be gained from cards by almost everybody and this is a book to help make them truly PACKS OF FUN! 170 pages includes index for easy reference. Book is ex-library in good+ condition and dust jacket has a protective cover ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 11) |
PACKS OF FUN
|
|
|
David McCay Co. , 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. very Good/Good. 101 Unusual things Illustrated with photographs. With a pack of cards, one should never be bored. There is something to be gained from cards by almost everybody and this is a book to help make them truly PACKS OF FUN! 170 pages includes index for easy reference. Book is ex-library in good+ condition and dust jacket has a protective cover taped over it- good condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
the program of the christian religion
|
|
|
The Methodist Book Concern; Lamar & Whitmore; Smith & Lamar, 1917. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. TRAINING COURSES FOR LEADERSHIP edited by Henry H. Meyer. Blue cloth cover with gold gilt lettering on front and spine, 204 pages. Clean, tight, no writing, no rips. Only signs of age is a very slight browning due to age and the type of paper used to make this book. Approved by the Committee of Curriculum of the Board of Sunday Schools of the Methodist Episcopal Church. his volume belong... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE GIRL WHO KNEW TOMORROW
|
|
|
1970 SCHOLASTIC. Soft cover. Acceptable. Softcover, 174 pages, ex-library with minimum wear, manly shelf wear- book is clean and complete, overall fair+ condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
WHAT HAPPENS TO A HAMBURGER
|
|
|
Trumpet Club Special Edition HarperCollins 1991, 1985. First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. Softcover, 32 pages, very good condition (previous owner- teacher- name small & neat fep corner, otherwise like new). A "LET'S-READ-AND-FIND-OUT Book. Educational full color illustrations throughout. Series was originated by Dr. Franklyn M. Branley, Astronomer Emeritus and former Chairman of The American Museum-Hayden Planetarium, and was formerly co-edited by him and Dr. Roma Gans, Professor Emeritus... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 15) |
THE BLESSED WOMEN OF ISLAM
|
|
|
Kazi Publications Lahore (Pakistan) 1982 1st Edition, 1982. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. In pre-Islamic Arabia, women women held no better status than that accorded to the slaves. Not only have women been held inferior and subordinate to men but in certain periods of certain cultures womenhood has been equated with evil. Only 1,000 copies printed. Book is in very good condition and dj is also very good. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
BEASTS OF BURDEN
|
|
|
Lothrop, Lee & Shepard 1954. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Illustrated by Howard Simon. This is the story of working animals who have formed close, friendly partnerships with man, helping him to live where life would be difficult, often impossible without them. Tan cloth hardcover with illustration on front cover, ex-library with normal markings, otherwise clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
BUGS BUNNY AND THE HEALTH HOG
|
|
|
Western 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. a Little Golden Book #110-60. Illustrated by DARRELL BAKER. Join Bugs Bunny and Elmer Fudd and Petunia as they get fit!! Make reading fun!! Very good condition (price has been marked out on top of first page). ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
REMEMBER THE DAYS
|
|
|
DOUGLAS WEST 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Hardcover with dust jacket, 340 pages. Ex-church library otherwise book in very good condition and jacket good. A book fo r the whole family- an inspiring nostalgic novel set in northern Iowa during the homesteading period of the 1880's. BAsed on journals kept by the author's aunt and narrated by her, it tells her own story of growing up on the open prarie, and of her four siters who also resented the harshness of the lan... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 19) |
Hanukkah : Festival of Lights
|
|
|
Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A.: Troll Communications L.L.C., 1994, 1996-01-10. First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. A Storybook with Activities. Softcover with 32 pages which include mazes, word hunt, puzzles, games and much more. Near fine condition (previous owner name small & neat top corner fep, otherwise no signs of use at all). ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.90
|
|
| 20) |
introduction to semimicro qualitative analysis
|
|
|
prentice-hall, 1964. 3rd Edition. Hardcover. Poor/No Jacket. HARDCOVER with light brown cloth cover, 239 pages includes index. Front end page has INTERNATIONAL ATOMIC WEIGHTS chart and back end page has PERIODIC TABLE OF THE ELEMENTS. Book is used, has notes, owner name and some soil but not 'dirty or smelly' just used. i can detect no intereption of any text- it is being offered because it is a rare- hard to find book at an affordable price. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (651)Fine or New (139)
New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (95)$5-10 (387)
$10-25 (240)
$25-50 (66)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (497)Paperback (296)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (333)With dust jacket (263)
Signed (32)
With photos (112)
Filter by country:
United States (801)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


