Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (81)Fine or New (12)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (75)$5-10 (31)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (78)Paperback (47)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (51)
With photos (50)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (129)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
This is Germany
see notes for publisher info, 1950. Hardcover. Good. Hardback Edition, Tight Binding, Dust Jacket showing some minor wear cover with Mylar protector, No Writing. ... (more information)
Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (Washington, United States) |
$14.24
|
| 2) |
The Third Book of Lost Swords: Stonecutter's Story (Swords)
Tor Books, 1989-03-15. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Crease on back page, no other marks or tears in book or on cover ... (more information)
Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 3) |
Shadows of Forgotten Ancestors: A Search for Who We Are
Random House, 1992-09-15. Hardcover. Good. Hardback Edition, Tight Binding, Dust Jacket some minor wear, No Writing or Marks Inside. Minor Bump on bottom corner and top edge of cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (Washington, United States) |
$1.85
|
| 4) |
Civilization Before Greece and Rome : H.W.F. Saggs (Binding Unknown, 1989)
Yale University Press, 1989. Hardcover. Like New. No marks on dust jacket or in book, book plate on half-title page ... (more information)
Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (Washington, United States) |
$1.79
|
| 5) |
Civilization Before Greece and Rome
Yale University Press, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback Edition, Tight Binding, No Writing or Marks inside, Dust Jacket Very-Good condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (Washington, United States) |
$4.70
|
| 6) |
Four Corners: Into the Heart of New Guinea-One Woman's Solo Journey
Young, determined, and female, Salak endeavors to cross Papua New Guinea in the footsteps of 1930s explorer Ivan Champion. She visits Christian cannibals and refugee camps, avoids 'rascals,' and tries to come to terms with her own restlessness in the process.
Counterpoint, 2001-10. Hardcover. Very Good. First Printing Hardback Edition, Tight Binding, No Writing or Tears inside, Dust Jacket very-good no tears or marks. ... (more information)
Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (Washington, United States) |
$2.95
|
| 7) |
Travels Around America
Walker & Company, 1976-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardback Edition, Tight Binding, Dust Jacket some minor wear repaired tear on back, No Writing. ... (more information)
Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (Washington, United States) |
$2.95
|
| 8) |
Roman Colonizaton Under the Republic
Cornell Univ+press. Hardcover. Very Good. Some sun fading on dust jacket Hardback Edition, Tight Binding,Dust Jacket some minor wear, No Writing. ... (more information)
Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (Washington, United States) |
$15.15
|
| 9) |
Star Wars, Episode II - Attack of the Clones
Using the screenplay for episode two of the STAR WARS series as its skeleton, the story of Anakin Skywalker continues. Now 19 years old, Anakin must choose between his Jedi obligations and his love and dreams.
Del Rey, 2002-04-23. Hardcover. Very Good. 1st edition, 1st printing, dust jacket very good condition, no marks in book, binding tight for this great sci-fi hardcover book. ... (more information)
Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (Washington, United States) |
$4.50
|
| 10) |
Seeing With The Mind's Eye: The History, Techniques and Uses of Visualization
Random House, 1975-10-12. Paperback. Very Good. Tight Binding, No Spine Creases, No Writing, Minor Cover and Edge Wear. ... (more information)
Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (Washington, United States) |
$6.60
|
| 11) |
The High Walls of Jerusalem: A History of the Balfour Declaration and the Birth of the British Mandate for Palestine
Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1984-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback Edition, Tight Binding, No Writing or Tears inside, Dust Jacket very-good no tears or marks ocvered in mylar. ... (more information)
Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (Washington, United States) |
$4.95
|
| 12) |
The World's History and Its Makers (10 Volume Set)
Universal History Pub. Co, 1900. Hardcover. Good. Complete 10 vol. set. published by E.R. Du Mont 1902, condition all books in very good condition wtih tight bindings and no writing. There is some and area on top and bottom edge that shows wear as if held set held together by rubber band that rubbed edges. ... (more information)
Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (Washington, United States) |
$75.88
|
| 13) |
Book of Christmas
MCGRAW-HILL BOOK COMPANY, 1968. Hardcover. Good. Hardback Edition, Tight Binding,Dust Jacket some minor wear, No Writing. ... (more information)
Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (Washington, United States) |
$3.74
|
| 14) |
Christopher Columbus
University of Oklahoma Press, 1988-03. Paperback. Very Good. Tight Binding, No Spine Creases, No Writing, Minor Cover and Edge Wear. ... (more information)
Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (Washington, United States) |
$2.13
|
| 15) |
The Memoirs of George Sherston
The Literary Guild of America, Inc, 1937. Hardcover. Good. Hardback Edition, Good Binding, No Dust Jacket, No Writing, some shelf wear. ... (more information)
Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (Washington, United States) |
$10.40
|
| 16) |
Rattenbury: The Life And Tragic End of Pap's Greatest Architect (Amazing Stories)
Altitude Publishing (Canada), 2003-06-10. Paperback. Very Good. Tight Binding, No Spine Creases, No Writing, No Cover or Edge Wear. ... (more information)
Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (Washington, United States) |
$4.95
|
| 17) |
The A-Z Guide to Tracing Ancestors in Britain
Genealogical Publishing Company, 1989. Paperback. Good. Ex-Library in good condition with mylar protective covering, Tight Binding, Normal Library Markings. ... (more information)
Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (Washington, United States) |
$6.60
|
| 18) |
Ancient China Chinese Civilization From
Hardcover. Like New. Hardback Edition, Tight Binding, No Writing or Tears inside, Dust Jacket very-good no tears or marks. ... (more information)
Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (Washington, United States) |
$10.95
|
| 19) |
Stones of Silence: Journeys in the Himalaya
Viking Adult, 1980-03-31. Hardcover. Good. Hardback Edition, Tight Binding, Dust Jacket some wear repaired rip on back, No Writing or Marks Inside. ... (more information)
Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (Washington, United States) |
$2.80
|
| 20) |
Dead Certainties: (Unwarranted Speculations)
Knopf, 1991-04-30. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback Edition, Tight Binding, No Writing or Tears inside, Dust Jacket very-good no tears or marks, Minor edge wear. ... (more information)
Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (Washington, United States) |
$2.95
|













