Authors starting with S from C E BOOKS/Classic Education
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (authors starting with S) x
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education x
Results 1 - 20 of 301
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
PRINCIPLES AND DESIGN OF PRODUCTION CONTROL SYSTEMS
|
|
|
PRENTICE-HALL, 1960. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: c1960. 359pg. Used Textbook. Binding intact. DJ has wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color, tanning, and scuffing. Pages are tanning, some notes and underlining in text. All pages are readable. Original owner's name is written on inside cover page. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.56
|
|
| 2) |
Planets
|
|
|
Nelson DoubleDay, Inc, 1968. Pamphlet. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.46
|
|
| 3) |
TWENTIETH CENTURY INTERPRETATIONS OF ADVENTURES OF HUCKLEBERRY FINN--A Collection of Critical Essays
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, Inc, 1968. Hardcover. Good. Good. Ex-library! "Discarded" written on page edges. Card holder still present. Bar code on front cover. Card catalog number on spine. Inside is clean. No markings noted. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.23
|
|
| 4) |
Mineralogy and Types of Deposits of Selenium and Tellurium
|
|
|
Interscience Publishers, 1964. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: c1964. 363pg. Binding intact. DJ is in poor condition. DJ has wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color, scuffing, small tears and soiling. Pages are tanning, no markings detected in text. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 5) |
Momento Mori/The Ballad of Peckham Rye
|
|
|
Modern Library, 1966. Hardcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. The dust jacket is in acceptable condition/ Part of it has been taped together on the front. Book is very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.03
|
|
| 6) |
Intravenous Gammaglobulin Therapy
|
|
|
Amer Assn of Blood Banks, 1988-11. Hardcover. Very Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.57
|
|
| 7) |
Pennsylvania Trout and Salmon Fishing Guide
|
|
|
Frank Amato Pubns, 1988-06. Paperback. Acceptable. Please note that this item is in acceptable condition. This is an ex-library copy. Card holder removed. The cover has wear, creases and corner bumps and is soiled. Binding is tight. A piece measuring 2.5 X 1.25 inches has been cut at upper right corner of back cover. "Withdrawn" stamped on page edges. The book is used but still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 8) |
The Kingdom of God and the Kingdom of This World
|
|
|
N. I. Saloff-Astakhoff, 1964. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. No markings. No DJ. Binding is tight. Nice one. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $117.80
|
|
| 9) |
The story of Bible Christian Union;: A work of faith and prayer
|
|
|
Bible Christian Union, 1968. Softcover. Good. Good: Ex-Church library book w/ library binding: "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, and may include "From the library of" markings in front. Previous owner information stamped or written inside front. (The story of Bible Christian Union;: A work of f... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.58
|
|
| 10) |
THE MOON ERA
|
|
|
Curtis Books / Modern Literary Editions Publishing Company [1967], 1967. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Please note: This is a typical used paperback with general wear. Cover will have some dings and scratches and corner bumps. Spine will show wear. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Pages are tanning from age. Some small tears along cover edges. Binding is tight. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 11) |
The Samuelson sampler
|
|
|
T. Horton, 1973. Paperback. Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Cover has some dings and scratches. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. No dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 12) |
Abraham Lincoln The Prarie Years And The War Years [Illustrated Edition]
|
|
|
Readers Digest, 1970-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. JACKT HAS SOME TAPE REPAIR. SOME TANNING OF PAGES FROM AGE. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.99
|
|
| 13) |
The sea-dragon: Journals of Francis Drake's voyage round the world
|
|
|
Harper and Row, 1969. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. This is an ex-library book with protective plastic cover over DJ. The page that held the card holder has been removed. Library stamping is on page edges. Binding is tight. Library locator code on lower spine. No markings noted inside. Still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 14) |
Beyond the Sunrise
|
|
|
Exposition Press, 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Good: 64 pages. Binding tight. No DJ. Cover has light scuffs. Text pages clean and readable; no marking detected. A Book of poems about love for God and one's relationship with Him. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.53
|
|
| 15) |
Beautiful Stairways
|
|
|
Exposition Press, 1968. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: c1968. 62pg. Binding intact. DJ has extensive wear, small tears, fading of color, scuffing and creases. Boards are in fair condition. Pages are tanning slightly, no markings detected in text. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.39
|
|
| 16) |
Children's Bible drill workbook: Cycle 1
|
|
|
Convention Press, 1993. Stapled Workbook. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 17) |
Moments with the Master
|
|
|
REVELL, 1961. Hardcover. Good. Good: 1961. 128 pages. Previous owner information inside front of book. Some writing and underlining in book. Some aging inside covers. (A lovely little book of Christian meditations.) ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.51
|
|
| 18) |
How to Study and What to Study
|
|
|
D.C. Heath & Co, 1915. Hardcover. Acceptable. Please note that this item is in acceptable condition. The cover has wear, creases and corner bumps. Spine will show signs of wear. Pages may be tanning from age. Previous owners information may or may not be noted on the cover page. The book is used but still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Kingdom Within
|
|
|
J. B. Lippincott Company, 1970. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library with library stampings. Card holder still present. Some white spots on front cover (no DJ). A corner fold here and there. A few markings noted. Binding good. Some page tanning. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 20) |
Outlines in Personal Witnessing
|
|
|
Back To The Bible Broadcast, 1957. Paperback. Good. Good: Normal shelf wear. No markings in text. Stapled binding, no rust detected. Looks very good for its age. Excellent outlines about witnessing with places for notes. Printed 1972. 31 pgs. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (51)Fine or New (6)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (111)$5-10 (84)
$10-25 (72)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (124)Paperback (121)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)Signed (2)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (301)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

