Authors starting with S from KnC Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 113
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
The Dracula Tape
|
|
|
Ace, 1985. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 4th Ace printing. Spine and cover creases, edge and corner wear. Binding and pages tight. Text clean, no writing or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 2) |
Coils
|
|
|
Nelson Doubleday, 1982. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. BCE. Shelf wear to edges and corners of DJ, very small closed tears at edges of DJ. Blue boards, sharp corners. Binding tight, text clean, no marks, writing, tears or creases. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.05
|
|
| 3) |
La Laisse
|
|
|
France Loisirs, 1989. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Very light shelf wear to edges of DJ, lightly rubbed. Decorated red cloth boards with gilt, sharp corners. Binding tight, text clean. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.53
|
|
| 4) |
By Starlight
|
|
|
Bantam, 1963. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st Bantam printing, # S2592. Spine and cover creases, edge and corner wear, yellow edge tint. Binding tight, text clean but tanning, no writing or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.53
|
|
| 5) |
The Third Encounter
|
|
|
Avon, 1986. Paperback. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. 1st Avon printing. Looks unread, no spine or cover creases. Very light edge and corner wear. Yellow edge tint. Binding tight, text clean, no tears or creases. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.81
|
|
| 6) |
Jim Dandy: Fat Man In A Famine
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace, 1947. Hardcover. Good/Fair. 1st edition. DJ tanned, flaps glued to end papers. Red cloth boards, Binding tight, text clean but tanning, no writing, tears or creases. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.50
|
|
| 7) |
My Name Is Saroyan
|
|
|
HBJ, 1984. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st HBJ edition. Slight crease along front cover near spine, slight edge and corner wear. Ex libris bookplate on ffep. Binding tight, text very clean. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.07
|
|
| 8) |
The Way of the Storyteller; The Story of Doctor Doolittle; Celtic Fairy Tales
|
|
|
Great Books Foundation, 1967. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Wrappers have several creases, edge and corner wear, edge of spine chipped. Binding tight, text clean, no tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.42
|
|
| 9) |
Digging for My Roots
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1978. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st edition, 1st printing. Shelf wear to edges and corners, small chips at spine ends. Binding tight, text clean, tanning, no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.19
|
|
| 10) |
Flying Blind, Flying Safe
|
|
|
A former top official for the Department of Transportation provides readers with an eye-opening account on the alarming condi... read more
Avon Books, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st edition, 1st printing. Inscribed by author. DJ has moderate edge wear, small closed tears at top corners; in Brodart. Quarter-bound boards, lightly bumped, binding tight. Text clean, no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.23
|
|
| 11) |
Images of Horror and Fantasy
|
|
|
Harry N. Abrams, 1978. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. No spine or cover creases, light shelf wear to edges, corner slightly bumped. Pages clean and crisp, binding tight. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.53
|
|
| 12) |
Play It Again, Charlie Brown
|
|
|
World Publishing, 1971. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Schultz, Charles. 1st edition, 1st printing. Light red illustrated boards, corners, head & tail of spine chipped, spine shaken. Pages clean and tight, no writing or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.28
|
|
| 13) |
The Joy of A Peanuts Christmas: 50 years of Holiday Comics!
|
|
|
Hallmark, 2000. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Schulz, Charles. 1st printing (full number line) Bumped, chip on bottom corner. Spine has two creases. Edge wear to cover. All pages in excellent condition, tight, clean and bright, no tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.19
|
|
| 14) |
The Joy of A Peanuts Christmas: 50 years of Holiday Comics!
|
|
|
Hallmark Books, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Schulz, Charles. 1st printing (full number line). Moderate shelf wear to DJ, light edge wear. Decorated boards clean, lightly bumped, sharp corners. Binding tight, text clean, no tears or creases. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.53
|
|
| 15) |
We're Right Behind You, Charlie Brown
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1964. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Schulz, Charles M.. Weekly Reader BCE. White illustrated boards, spotted, bumped. Binding tight, text clean but tanned, no writing or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 16) |
Good Grief, Charlie Brown
|
|
|
Fawcett World Library, 1963. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Schulz, Charles M.. 1st Crest printing. Spine and cover creases, edge and corner wear, red edge tint faded. Binding tight, text clean, no writing or tears.... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 17) |
You're Not For Real Snoopy!
|
|
|
Fawcett Crest, 1971. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Schulz, Charles M.. Spine and cover creases, edge and corner wear. Yellow edge tint, binding tight, text clean but tanned. No writing or tears.... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 18) |
Good Ol' Snoopy
|
|
|
Fawcett Crest, 1958. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Wrappers creased, edge and corner wear, head & tail of spine chipped. Binding tight, text clean but tanning, no writing or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 19) |
Here's To You, Charlie Brown
|
|
|
Fawcett Crest, 1962. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Schulz, Charles M.. Spine and cover creases, edge and corner wear, small closed tears on front cover at spine. Masking tape on front cover, previous owner's name on inside front cover. Binding tight, text clean but tanned. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 20) |
For The Love of Peanuts!
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1964. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Schulz, Charles M.. Crest Reprint edition. Deep readers crease on front cover, edge and corner wear, head & tail of spine chipped. Red edge tint. Binding tight, text clean but tanned, no writing or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (33)$5-10 (56)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (49)Paperback (64)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (113)
Signed (9)
With photos (52)
Filter by country:
United States (113)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










