Authors starting with S from english books - hennweiler
Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (authors starting with S) (x) remove
Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 527
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
| 1) |
The Fortunes of Captain Blood
|
|
|
Pan, 1974 some creasing on cover fr poor storage - pgs tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €17.50
($25.19)
|
|
| 2) |
Bardelys the Magnificent
|
|
|
Penguin, 1939 name & stamped inside - cover still bright orange - spine lightly creased & slightly bowed - pgs tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.50
($6.48)
|
|
| 3) |
A Leg to Stand On
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom:: Picador, 1984 never read - tag attached - minor shelfwear - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.50
($6.48)
|
|
| 4) |
Fanny by Gaslight
|
|
|
Penguin, 1981 well-creased spine sun-faded & taped at bottom - tag attached & stamped inside - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.45
($2.09)
|
|
| 5) |
Flashbacks: on Returning to Vietnam
|
|
|
St Martins, 1991 spine well-creased & taped at bottom - considerable wear on cover - pgs, w/photos, lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.75
($2.52)
|
|
| 6) |
Sleeper Spy
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1997 seems never read - minor shelf wear - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.95
($4.25)
|
|
| 7) |
The Cosmic Connection
|
|
|
Dell Publishing, 1977 spine creased - tag attached - pgs w/photos clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.45
($3.53)
|
|
| 8) |
Cosmos
|
|
|
Futura, 1987 considerable cover wear - taped bottom of spine - pgs tanning but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.95
($2.81)
|
|
| 9) |
Broca's Brain: Reflections on the Romance of Science
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1979 owners label & inscription inside - minor edgewear on jacket - included is a special delivery envelope fr Sagan to a doctor at the University Mainz. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.50
($5.04)
|
|
| 10) |
A Certain Smile
|
|
|
Penguin, 1977 some creasing on cover - tag attached - stamped inside - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.25
($3.24)
|
|
| 11) |
Aimez-Vous Brahms... - English Language
|
|
|
Penguin, 1977 sm rubout on spine - normal shelf wear - pgs tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.50
($3.60)
|
|
| 12) |
Ein Bißchen Sonne Im Kalten Wasser - Roman - German Language
|
|
|
Ullstein, 1975 normal shelf & edge wear - pgs tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.45
($2.09)
|
|
| 13) |
Infinite Happiness: Discover Your Inner Wisdom
|
|
|
Masami Saionji points readers toward a natural state of harmonious health and happiness by demonstrating ways to take control... read more
Element Books Ltd, 1996 seems never read - minor shelf wear - pgs clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.50
($6.48)
|
|
| 14) |
Progress, Coexistence & Intellectual Freedom
|
|
|
New York Times , 1968 with introduction, afterword & notes by Harrison E Salisbury - considerable cover/edge/corner wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.50
($2.16)
|
|
| 15) |
Gumdrop, Gumdrop, Let Down Your Hair
|
|
|
Pocket, 1970 normal shelf wear - shop stamp inside - pgs tanning but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.90
($4.17)
|
|
| 16) |
Facing the Wind : A True Story of Tragedy and Reconciliation
|
|
|
In 1978, lawyer Bob Rowe brutally murdered his wife and three children. After several years in an institution for the crimina... read more
Random House, 2002 some edgewear, w/sm stain at bottom - pgs clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.75
($3.96)
|
|
| 17) |
Water Under the Bridge
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Corgi Books, 1995 spine well creased - some edge & corner wear - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.65
($2.37)
|
|
| 18) |
Omnibus: Four Weeks In Venice & Richmond Heritage
|
|
|
Corgi, 1991 crease on spine - shop stamp inside - minor edge & corner wear - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.95
($2.81)
|
|
| 19) |
Anthony Shriek or Lovers from a Darker Realm
|
|
|
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1992 some edge wear - pgs tanning but clean & tight - tag attached - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.75
($3.96)
|
|
| 20) |
Die Schöne Wilhelmine: Ein Roman Aus Preussens Galanter Zeit - German Language
|
|
|
Stuttgart - Hamburg : Deutscher Bücherbund, 1965 604 pgs - normal shelf/edge wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Cloth. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.95
($2.81)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (170)Fine or New (31)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (322)$5-10 (143)
$10-25 (48)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (75)Paperback (445)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (154)With dust jacket (46)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
Germany (527)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



