Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with S from Old Goat Books

Bookseller: Old Goat Books (authors starting with S) (x) remove

Bookseller: Old Goat Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1435
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 72 Next
1) The Way of Love: Following Christ Through Lent to Easter
Brother Ramon SSF

HarperCollins, 1994. Softcover. NF. . 48-day pilgrimage outlined by the Anglican Franciscan. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) The Girl Who Loved Go
Sa, Shan

The Girl Who Loved Go
Stock photo.
Set in the 1930s in Manchuria, this novel is about a teenager who is obsessed with the Japanese game of Go, involved in a com... read more

Vintage, 2004. Softcover. NF.. no. Kiriyama Prize winner. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) The One With the News
Sabatini, Sandra

The One With the News
Stock photo.
Erin, Ontario: Porcupine's Quill, 2000. Softcover. NF.. no. Collection of short stories. Bound in signatures. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) Empire of the East
Saberhagen, Fred

Empire of the East
Stock photo.
This omnibus combines the three volumes of the Empire of the East series, THE BROKEN LANDS, THE BLACK MOUNTAINS, and ARDNEH'S... read more

TOR, 2003. Uncorrected Proof.. Softcover. NF. No tears or chips. Minor shelfwear.. Classic science-fantasy trilogy of The Broken Lands, The Black Mountains and Ardneh's World. Heavy book may require more postage. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) After the Fact
Saberhagen, Fred

New York: Baen, 1988. Softcover. VG+. Spine creased.. no. SF novel in the Pilgrim series. Light book may require less postage. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Changeling Earth
Saberhagen, Fred

New York: DAW, 1973. Softcover. NF. Light shelfwear.. no. Science-Fantasy novel, last in the Empire of the East series, later titled Ardneh's World. Light book may require less postage. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) The Third Book of Swords
Saberhagen, Fred

New York: Tor, 1984. Softcover. VG+. Nicks, rubbing. Crease to back corner.. no. Classic science-fantasy. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.50
8) Berserker's Planet
Saberhagen, Fred

New York: Ace, 1980. Softcover. VG+. Spine creased.. no. SF novel, third in the Berserker series. Light book may require less postage. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) Ariadne's Web
Saberhagen, Fred

In this, the second volume in the Book of the Gods series, Saberhagen reinterprets Greek mythology, involving everyone and ev... read more

TOR, 2000. 1st edition.. Hardcover. NF./NF.. Volume II of Book of the Gods. Fantasy retelling of the Minotaur legend. Jacket art by Julie Bell. Heavy book may require more postage. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.50
10) The Second Book of Swords
Saberhagen, Fred

New York: Tor, 1983. Softcover. VG+. Nicks, rubbing. Crease to front cover.. no. Classic science-fantasy. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) The Mask of the Sun
Saberhagen, Fred

New York: Ace, 1984. Softcover. NF.. no. SF speculative novel. Light book may require less postage. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) The Berserker Wars
Saberhagen, Fred

New York: Tor, 1981. Softcover. VG+. Spine creased. Rubbing, shelfwear.. no. Collection of military SF short stories. B+W illustrations. Mass Market Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) The Black Mountains
Saberhagen, Fred

New York: Ace, 1971. Softcover. NF. Light shelfwear.. no. Excellent SF-Fantasy hybrid; middle part of a trilogy but can be read separately. Light book may require less postage. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Pyramids
Saberhagen, Fred

New York: Baen, 1987. Softcover. NF.. no. SF novel in the Pilgrim series. Mass Market Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) Pyramids
Saberhagen, Fred

Baen, 1987. 1st pb.. Softcover. VG+.. A time traveler goes to ancient Egypt at a time when its gods were alive. Light book may require less postage. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) The First Book of Swords
Saberhagen, Fred

New York: Tor, 1984. Softcover. VG+. Spine creased. Rubbing.. no. Science-fantasy. Light book may require less postage. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Empire of the East
Saberhagen, Fred

New York: Ace, 1980. Softcover. VG+. Spine creased. Wear to corners. Rubbing, shelfwear.. no. Epic Science-Fantasy comprising of The Broken Lands, The Black Mountains and Ardneh's World. Mass Market Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) The First Book of Swords
Saberhagen, Fred

New York: Tor, 1984. Softcover. NF. Rubbing.. no. Science-Fantasy adventure. Light book may require less postage. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Brother Assassin
Saberhagen, Fred

New York: Ace, 1978. Softcover. NF.. no. SF novel, second in the Berserker series. Light book may require less postage. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) The Ultimate Enemy
Saberhagen, Fred

New York: Ace, 1979. Softcover. NF. Light shelfwear.. no. SF novel in the Berserker series. Light book may require less postage. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1435
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 72 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1413)
Fine or New (38)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (329)
$5-10 (507)
$10-25 (536)
$25-50 (52)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (506)
Paperback (929)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (209)
With dust jacket (388)
Signed (18)

Filter by country:
Canada (1435)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: