Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with S from PGB Books & Media

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (authors starting with S) (x) remove

Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 887
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next
1) Guide Book of United States Coins 1968 21st Revised Edition the Red Book of Unit
S, Yeoman R

Whitman Publishing. Hardcover. B002IJLGR2 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Hardcover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B002IJLGR2 . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
2) REPLICA
SABEN, LIONEL

KENSINGTON PUBLISHING CORP. PAPERBACK. B0026PKH64 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Creases on covers. No other major marks or damage. Paperback, 400 pages, KENSINGTON PUBLISHING CORP (January 1, 1978). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. More deabolical than coma. Will clones take over the world? B0026PKH64 . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.50
3) SPECIMENS
SABERHAGEN, FRED

POPULAR LIBRARY. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000H9U522 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000H9U522 . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
4) Classics in Psychology By Thorne Shipley
SHIPLEY, THORNE

Hardcover. B000SX3GD2 Good condition, minor wear. Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. Cover has minor shelf wear and some scuffing. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000SX3GD2 . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) WOLVES
SIMON, SEYMOUR

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590003186 Book in great condition. Crisp and Clean. No Marks.Ships Daily.Not ex-Library. . New. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
6) RECREATION AND THE TOTAL PERSONALITY
SLAVSON, S. R

Association Press. Hardcover. B000OX1TX0 Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000OX1TX0 . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $58.70
7) SPSS Base System User's Guide
SPSS Inc; Norusis, Marija J.; Norusis, M. J

S P S S, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 0918469635 Very good condition, minor wear. Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. Cover has minor shelf wear. Inside pages clean. No other major marks or damage. Paperback, 528 pages, S P S S, Inc. (January 1990). This book shows you how to use SPSS commands to manage and analyze data on your mainframes, minicomputer, or workstation system. It explains many of the statistical concepts involved and includes brief operational instructions for each command. This manual docume... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.44
8) Living Martha Stewart April 2006
STEWART, MARTHA

PAPERBACK. B000UHABXE Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000UHABXE . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) THE MOON-SPINNERS
STEWART, MARY

HODDER & STOUGHTON. B0000CLKEK Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. No other major marks or damage. Copyright date is underlined in red. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B0000CLKEK . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
10) ART FROM FOUND MATERIALS: DISCARDED AND NATURAL
STRIBLING, MARY LOU

Crown Publishers Inc. Hardcover. B000J4MRSA Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Inside pages in very good condition. DJ has a lot of tears and heavy wear. Inscription inside of cover. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.87
11) Affairs of State; The True, Untold Stories of the Illicit Love Lives of the Presidents of the United States
SULLIVAN, Michael

-. Hardcover. B001A7RBQ8 Like new. DJ has some minor wear on edges and corners. No other major marks or damage. Light storage wear. Hardcover, 236 pages, Hampton House Publishing Company; 1st edition (1987). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. The illusion of Presidential wedded bliss is one of the last myths of our American culture. Until very recently the guardians of history have relentlessly polished and prote... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.13
12) THE ART OF THE SURREALISTS
SWINGLEHURST, EDMUND

PARRAGON. Hardcover. B000L6NJQA New. No marks or damage. Hardcover, 77 pages, PARRAGON, UK (2002). ISBN: 0752511165. Escaped from conventional art, inspiration in the subconscious mind. As this exciting collection of paintings shows, they found it in many different ways. 77 pages of full color, glossy photos of surrealistic art. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000L6NJQA . New. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.60
13) Sybil Leek's Astrological Guide to Successful Everyday Living
SYbil, Leek

Sybil Leek's Astrological Guide to Successful Everyday Living
Prentice-Hall. Hardcover. B000OIY97I Good. 8vo, 306pp, dj illus, b/w illus, instant guide to the signs, nf/vg+ dj (bk fine with slight yellowing of pg edges, dj tiny rubbed spot frnt, tiny crses/rubbed spots dj spine top, Very slight dj spine sunning.) Well-known astrologer gives insight into astrological signs & help in finding your own signs. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Berserker Man
Sabberhageb, Fred

Ace Book. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000MW9B2E Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. First publication in any form. First Edition, first printing. Mass Market Paperback, 219 pages, Ace Book; (April, 1979). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. even the dread Berserkers must fear the ultimate synthesis of man and machine. The return of the death... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
15) Veils of Azlaroc
Saberhagen, Fred

Ace. PAPERBACK. 0441860656 Acceptable condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Shelf wear and crease on the cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fair. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
16) Octagon
Saberhagen, Fred

Ace. PAPERBACK. 044160739X Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback, 272 pages, Ace; 1st THUS edition (July 1, 1981). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Portions of your murder have been prerecorded... It was game, or so they thought. Then they began to die. . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
17) Berserker
Saberhagen, Fred

BALLANTINE BOOKS @. PAPERBACK. B0026QPYQG Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback, 190 pages, BALLANTINE BOOKS; First Edition edition (January 1, 1967). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. A destroyer world - it's object, to obliterate all life! B0026QPYQG . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.55
18) Thorn
Saberhagen, Fred

Dracula, living in the contemporary US, runs afoul of some serious collectors--they want the secret of life after death! And ... read more

Ace. PAPERBACK. 0441807445 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback, 347 pages, Ace; First Edition edition (September 1, 1980). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. The immortal Count Dracula--Vlad Tepes, Prince of Wallachia--hunts the murderous art thieves who have stolen the portrait of his lost love. But the thieves are after more... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) Berserkers Planet
Saberhagen, Fred

Ace Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000YF9XF4 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback, 233 pages, Ace Books (1980). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Five hundred years have passed since humanity broke the berserker armada. Not all had been destroyed. Now a new cult has arisen on Hunter's World with a Berserker mac... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
20) BROTHER ASSASSIN
Saberhagen, Fred

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. B000BYRK1C Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.96


Results 1 - 20 of 887
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (628)
Fine or New (281)
New (136)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (507)
$5-10 (189)
$10-25 (128)
$25-50 (31)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (13)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (410)
Paperback (416)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (114)
With dust jacket (225)
Signed (17)
With photos (75)

Filter by country:
United States (887)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: