Authors starting with S from McTed's Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 667
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next
| 1) |
Greek Temples and Theatres Signed By Author
|
|
|
S. Kokkinou, N. Vrisimtais, 1994. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. Remainder Mark. Marks on first page. No Marks in text. c23s02 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
FANTASTIC UNIVERSE OMNIBUS -- BARGAIN BOOK
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1960. Hardcover. Acceptable. No DJ. Moderate shelfwear, bumped corners. Erasure inside front cover, No Marks in text. c09s05 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.81
|
|
| 3) |
The King is Dead
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall.Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. pb04s02 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
KILLING BLISS
|
|
|
ZEBRA BOOKS, 2005. Hardcover. Good. DJ Scuffed, edgeworn.BCE ISBN 0739448455Light Shelfwear Overall. Slight Edgewear. Remainder Mark, No Marks in text. c07s05 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.57
|
|
| 5) |
LET'S BE HEALTHY (HEALTH) [Paperback] by MATILDA NORDTVEDT; DELORES SHIMMIN
|
|
|
BEKA BOOKS, 1992. Paperback. Good. Student Edition. Light shelfwear, stamp on first page NO MARKS in text. c02s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.38
|
|
| 6) |
Formation of Faith
|
|
|
Loyola University Press, 1965. Unknown Binding. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, front cover speckled. Edgewear. Marks on first page. No Marks in text. c17s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.89
|
|
| 7) |
Hypertension: A CLINICIAN'S GUIDE TO DIAGNOSIS AND TREATMENT
|
|
|
Mosby, 1995. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Covers Scuffed. Un-Creased Spine. Slight Edgewear. Highlighting in text. c16s04 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
COLLECTING STAFFORDSHIRE POTTERY
|
|
|
W.H.ALLEN, 1963. Hardcover. Good. DJ Scuffed, Chipped & Edgeworn. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Marks on first page. No Marks in text. c04s04 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.53
|
|
| 9) |
These Unlucky Deeds [Hardcover] by STERN, Richard Martin
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1960. Hardcover. Good. DJ Scuffed, faded, torn & Edgeworn. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear, bumping. Ex-Libary with Typical Marks, Stamps & Stickers. No Marks in text. c36s02 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.93
|
|
| 10) |
Kenya
|
|
|
Editions Berlitz, 1979-10. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, front cover creased. Un-Creased Spine. Edgewear. Marks on first page. No Marks in text. pb05s02 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
12 ways to sell your old, used and rare books
|
|
|
Sackett Publications, 1980. Unknown Binding. Good. Light Shelfwear overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. Erasure on first page, No Marks in text. c08s02 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.84
|
|
| 12) |
Home from the sea: The story of the Ship Ashore
|
|
|
Sackett Publications, 1985. Unknown Binding. Good. Past Owner Smoked. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers, front cover stained. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. BK c17s02 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.13
|
|
| 13) |
Your Health After Birth (Time-Life Health Factfiles)
|
|
|
TIME-LIFE CUSTOM PUB, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed covers. Slight Edgewear, bumping. No Marks. c05s04 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
With Jesus Always: My Mass, Reconciliation, and Prayer Book
|
|
|
William H. Sadlier Inc, 1991. Hardcover. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed covers. Slight Edgewear. Marks on Dedication page, No Marks in text. c07s01 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.10
|
|
| 15) |
Spinnerin Hand-Knit Fashions Volume 127
|
|
|
Spinnerin Yarn Co. Inc, 1956. Paperback. Acceptable. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, Marks on front cover. Label on back cover. Edgewear, cornerwear. No Marks in text. fs01 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Electronic Document Imaging: A State of the Art Report
|
|
|
Niso Press, 1996-06. Paperback. Good. Light overall shelfwear. Scuffed cover, cornerwear. Remainder Mark, No Marks in text. c09s06 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.10
|
|
| 17) |
Pewien Usmiech
|
|
|
Ksiaka i Wiedza, 1975. Paperback. Good. Polish Lanquage, No English text.Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall.Scuffed, creased covers. Creased spine. Edge & cornerwear. Marks on first page, No Marks in text. pb03s02 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.88
|
|
| 18) |
Marriage Contracts and Couple Therapy: Hidden Forces in Intimate Relationships
|
|
|
Brunner-Routledge, 1976-11. Hardcover. Good. DJ Scuffed & rubbed.Light Shelfwear Overall. Slight Edgewear. No Marks.c08s05 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Dhea : A Practical Guide
|
|
|
Longevity Research Center, 1996-05. Paperback. Acceptable. Past Owner Smoked.Very Light shelfwear overall. Slightly Scuffed covers, back has pen mark. Slight Edgewear. Marks, annotations & underlining in text. c09s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Melatonin Report
|
|
|
Pain & Stress Publications, 1996-04. Paperback. Good. Light shelfwear overall. Covers Scuffed & creased. Edgewear. Marks on first page, No Marks in text. c15s01 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (191)Fine or New (12)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (467)$5-10 (86)
$10-25 (90)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (182)Paperback (408)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (138)
Signed (2)
With photos (82)
Filter by country:
United States (667)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


