| 1) |
Listening to America: Twenty-Five Years in the Life of a Nation, As Heard on National Public Radio
|
|
|
New Haven: Houghton Mifflin Company. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0395706971 . 1.5 x 9.25 x 6.25 Inches; 438 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 2) |
ABRAHAM LINCOLN
|
|
|
Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Pleasantville: Reader's Digest, . [1970]. 4to. imitation leather & boards in dust jacket.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Me Talk Pretty One Day
|
|
|
Unknown. As New with no dust jacket. 2000. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE SEAFARERS
|
|
|
TIME-LIFE. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 22 VOL SET IN CONDITION ADDITIONAL . POST REQUIRED.. 1980. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 5) |
Golden Age of the Railway Poster
|
|
|
Chartwell Books, Secaucus. Good in Good dust jacket. 1976. re-issue. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 6) |
COWBOY DANCES : A COLLECTION OF WESTERN SQUARE DANCES
|
|
|
ID: Caxton Printers. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1949. Eleventh Printing. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE NARRATIVE POEMS OF PERCY BYSSHE SHELLEY
|
|
|
NY: Chatto & Windus. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. N.D.. Hardcover. Teg, Decorative gilt covers and spines; No date but circa 1915 . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 8) |
PARIS-UNDERGROUND
|
|
|
NY: Scribner's V1. Fine with no dust jacket; A title in the Time-Life Classics of World War . II series.. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Aircraft Carriers In Peace and War
|
|
|
NY: Franklin Watts, Inc. Near Fine in a very good dust jacket. 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 10) |
Fable and Fiction: Frank Stockton
|
|
|
Emmaus, Pennsylvania: The Story Classics. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1949. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Strachey Mary Berenson - A Self-Portrait from He R Letters and Diaries
|
|
|
NY: W W Norton & Co Ltd. over boards w/gilt lettering on spine, 8vo, Vg, Vg. (31727). 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. 039301827X . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
POEMS
|
|
|
NY: Random House. Very Good with no dust jacket. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Desert rat sketch book
|
|
|
NY: Sketchbook Press. African campaign of World War II Near Fine in a fair to good slipcase. 1959. First Edition. Hardcover. 187 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 14) |
Seeing Voices: A Journey into the World of the Deaf
|
|
|
Oliver Sacks applies his observational and clinical skill to the world of the deaf--a world delineated by specific social nee... read more
CA: University of California Press. 180pp. 8vo, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0520060830 . 0.7 x 9 x 6.1 Inches; 180 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
Selected writings of De Sade
|
|
|
NY. Very Good in a Good Dust Jacket. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Life of D H Lawrence
|
|
|
Pantheon. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 0394509536 . 256 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 17) |
Michigan: The Story of the University
|
|
|
E. P. Dutton & Co.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1948. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Old farmer's almanac sampler
|
|
|
NY. Very Good in a Good Dust Jacket. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 19) |
America and her almanacs;: Wit, wisdom, & weather, 1639-1970,
|
|
|
Yankee. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. 318 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 20) |
Flight to Arras
|
|
|
Reynal & Hitchcock. Fine with no dust jacket; A title in the Time-Life Wings of War series.. 1943. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (777)Fine or New (184)
New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (22)$5-10 (180)
$10-25 (672)
$25-50 (119)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (981)Paperback (28)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (439)With dust jacket (924)
Signed (30)
Filter by country:
United States (1013)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
