Authors starting with S from FatCityBooks.com, Inc
Bookseller: FatCityBooks.com, Inc (authors starting with S) (x) remove
Bookseller: FatCityBooks.com, Inc (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 9746
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 487 Next
| 1) |
DINNER PANDA PALACE
|
|
|
A wide assortment of animals come to dine at Mr. Panda's restaurant in this funny counting rhyme.
HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060210109 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Reaching Toward God: Reflections and Excercises for Spiritual Growth
|
|
|
Sheed & Ward. PAPERBACK. 1556129882 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 3) |
Principles and Practice Of American Politics: Classic and Contemporary Readings, 3rd Edition (Principles & Practice of American Politics)
|
|
|
CQ Press. PAPERBACK. 1933116722 Mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition. . Fair. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 4) |
International Code of Nomenclature of Bacteria 1990 Revision
|
|
|
American Society for Microbiology. Hardcover. 0555810399 1990 Revised Edition Very good clean book with very little to no wear at all. Lacking the Dust Jacket, otherwise a clean book in great condition. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $109.94
|
|
| 5) |
Living & Learning: Practical Answers from America's Foremost Retirement Planning Advisors (Special Edition)
|
|
|
Quantum Press. Hardcover. B000KBISE4 Brandnew, still shrinkwrapped!!! . New. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 6) |
Dining in--Napa Valley: Cookbook : a collection of gourmet recipes for complete meals from Napa Valley's finest restaurants
|
|
|
Peanut Butter Pub. PAPERBACK. 0897161483 * weight: 2lbs . Good. 1986. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.87
|
|
| 7) |
Ben Franklin Extraordinary Inventory, Brave Leader
|
|
|
SCHOLASTIC. PAPERBACK. 0439020190 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
A Tiny Sparkle
|
|
|
Claretian Publications. PAPERBACK. 9715018629 * almost very good, very minor overall wear, very clean, 2000, book one - (weight: 1lbs) . Good. 2000. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 9) |
The Hutchinson Treasury of Children's Poetry
|
|
|
Hutchinson. Hardcover. 0091767482 * No dust jacket, otherwise a good solid clean book - (weight:3lbs) . Good. 1998. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.36
|
|
| 10) |
ENJOYING YOUR BEST YEARS
|
|
|
Discovery House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0929239636 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
HEAVEN BETTER BY FAR
|
|
|
Discovery House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0929239725 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE HOMING
|
|
|
Not Available. PAPERBACK. 0499223799 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
UNWANTED
|
|
|
Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0553174622 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
OUT OF THE VOLCANO PB
|
|
|
Smithsonian. PAPERBACK. 1560980613 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 15) |
ARTNOTES
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. PAPERBACK. 0131842293 * fourth edition, very nice clean book, in fine condition, unused - (weight: 2lbs) . Fine. 2004. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 16) |
DANCING WITH A SHADOW
|
|
|
Discovery House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0929239733 * very nice clean book, very minor overall wear, almost like new - (weight: 1lbs) . Very Good. 1995. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.80
|
|
| 17) |
Defining Moments : When Temptation and Opportunity Merge
|
|
|
Discovery House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 1572930012 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 18) |
Defining Moments : When Temptation and Opportunity Merge
|
|
|
Discovery House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 1572930012 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. . Fair. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Sea Cave
|
|
|
Warner Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446340898 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.12
|
|
| 20) |
TIME WARP TRIO 2095 (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 059010439X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5206)Fine or New (259)
New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7257)$5-10 (812)
$10-25 (489)
$25-50 (850)
$50-100 (317)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3160)Paperback (6178)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (413)With dust jacket (6891)
Signed (118)
Filter by country:
United States (9746)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







