Authors starting with S from Novel Ideas Used Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (authors starting with S) x
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 1354
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 68 Next
| 1) |
Be a Better Horseman : an Illustrated Guide to the Enjoyment of Modern Riding
|
|
|
New York: Derrydale Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1941. Limited Edition. Hardcover. One of 1500 copies. Spine lettering is dulled. Endpapers have a line of tape residue/stain apparently resulting from taping down a dustjacket (now has no jacket). ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE NUPTIALS OF CORBAL
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1927. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 3) |
Shiva in Steel (Berserker Series)
|
|
|
This is the 12th title in the legendary Berserker series. With a new breed of Berserker loosed on a secret facility on a remo... read more
New York: Tor / Tom Doherty Associates Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Light soiling along edges of page block. Dustjacket has minor edge wear.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 318 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
Lost with Lieutenant Pike (Trail Blazers Series)
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1919. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. Bookplate. Head of spine lightly bumped. Cover lightly spotted. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 314 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
RUNNING TO MAPUTO
|
|
|
Harpercollins. Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
BEFORE THE FALL: AN INSIDE VIEW OF THE PRE-WATERGATE WHITE HOUSE
|
|
|
Da Capo Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1975. Sc . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE FIRST DISSIDENT: THE BOOK OF JOB IN TODAY'S POLITICS
|
|
|
Random House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Contact
|
|
|
A young scientist scorned by her colleagues for her work on the SETI project receives a radio signal from a distant star, whi... read more
New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. Dustjacket has very minor edge wear.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 432 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
COMET
|
|
|
Random House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
La Chamade
|
|
|
John Murray. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. Jacket has light soiling. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
WILLIAM BOYD ALLISON: A STUDY IN PRACTICAL POLITICS
|
|
|
State Historical Society Of Iowa. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1956. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
WILLIAM BOYD ALLISON: A STUDY IN PRACTICAL POLITICS
|
|
|
State Historical Society Of Iowa. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1956. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Radium Island : Dan Perry Adventure Stories
|
|
|
New York: Cupples & Leon. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1938. Hardcover. Spine slightly slanted. Blue binding has very minor edge wear. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 208 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 14) |
General Index to Collections, Journals, Publications : 1899-1928 (Illinois State Historical Library and Society)
|
|
|
Quincy IL: Royal Printing Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 1930. Hardcover. Ex-library copy with usual flaws and markings. Cover has minor edge wear. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 95 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Gridiron Grit
|
|
|
New York: Cupples & Leon. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1934. Hardcover. Paper slightly yellowed. ; ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
BILL BOLTON AND HIDDEN DANGER
|
|
|
Goldsmith Publishing Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 1933. Hardcover. Bill Bolton . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
BILL BOLTON AND THE WINGED CARTWHEELS
|
|
|
Goldsmith Publishing Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 1933. Hardcover. Bill Bolton . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
BILL BOLTON AND HIDDEN DANGER
|
|
|
Goldsmith Publishing Co.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1933. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
BILL BOLTON, FLYING MIDSHIPMAN
|
|
|
Goldsmith Publishing Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1933. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Bill Bolton and the Flying Fish
|
|
|
Chicago: Goldsmith Publishing Company. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1933. Hardcover. Owner name. Cover has edge wear and rubbing. Paper over front internal hinge splitting but cloth backing solid. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 250 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (918)Fine or New (32)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (287)$5-10 (616)
$10-25 (301)
$25-50 (91)
$50-100 (40)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1138)Paperback (180)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (554)With dust jacket (707)
Signed (41)
Filter by country:
United States (1354)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

