Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (785)
Fine or New (28)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (173)
$5-10 (568)
$10-25 (300)
$25-50 (86)
$50-100 (37)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (3)
$500-$1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1033)
Paperback (119)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (498)
With dust jacket (529)
Signed (34)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (1182)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books (authors starting with S) [X]  Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1182
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 59 Next

1) Be a Better Horseman : an Illustrated Guide to the Enjoyment of Modern Riding
Littauer Vladimir S

New York: Derrydale Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1941. Limited Edition. Hardcover. One of 1500 copies. Spine lettering is dulled. Endpapers have a line of tape residue/stain apparently resulting from taping down a dustjacket (now has no jacket). ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)



Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
2) THE NUPTIALS OF CORBAL
Sabatini, Rafael

Houghton Mifflin Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1927. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
3) Shiva in Steel (Berserker Series)
Saberhagen, Fred

New York: Tor / Tom Doherty Associates Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Light soiling along edges of page block. Dustjacket has minor edge wear.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 318 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)



Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
4) RUNNING TO MAPUTO
Sachs, Albie

Harpercollins. Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
5) THE FIRST DISSIDENT: THE BOOK OF JOB IN TODAY'S POLITICS
Safire, William

Random House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
6) BEFORE THE FALL: AN INSIDE VIEW OF THE PRE-WATERGATE WHITE HOUSE
Safire, William

Da Capo Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1975. Sc . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
7) COMET
Sagan, Carl/druyan, Ann

Random House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
8) La Chamade
Sagan, Francoise

John Murray. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. Jacket has light soiling. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.; 8vo . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
9) WILLIAM BOYD ALLISON: A STUDY IN PRACTICAL POLITICS
Sage, Leland L

State Historical Society Of Iowa. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1956. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
10) WILLIAM BOYD ALLISON: A STUDY IN PRACTICAL POLITICS
Sage, Leland L

State Historical Society Of Iowa. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1956. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
11) BILL BOLTON, FLYING MIDSHIPMAN
Sainsbury Jr. , Noel

Goldsmith Publishing Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1933. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
12) BILL BOLTON AND THE WINGED CARTWHEELS
Sainsbury Jr. , Noel

Goldsmith Publishing Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 1933. Hardcover. Bill Bolton . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
13) BILL BOLTON AND HIDDEN DANGER
Sainsbury Jr. , Noel

Goldsmith Publishing Co.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1933. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
14) BILL BOLTON AND HIDDEN DANGER
Sainsbury Jr. , Noel

Goldsmith Publishing Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 1933. Hardcover. Bill Bolton . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
15) Gridiron Grit
Sainsbury Jr. , Noel

New York: Cupples & Leon. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1934. Hardcover. Paper slightly yellowed. ; ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
16) THE MEMOIRS OF LOUIS DE ROUVROY DUC DE SAINT-SIMON COVERING THE YEARS 1691-1723
Saint-Simon, Louis De Rouvroy Duc De (Ed Desmond Flower)

Heritage Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1959. Reprint. Hardcover. In slipcase. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
17) The Memoirs of Louis de Rouvroy Duc de Saint-Simon Covering the Years 1691-1723
Saint-Simon, Louis de Rouvroy Duc de (ed Desmond Flower)

New York: Heritage Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1959. Reprint. Hardcover. Spine slightly darkened.; In slipcase (slightly rubbed and faded).; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 498 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)



Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
18) The Memoirs of Louis de Rouvroy Duc de Saint-Simon Covering the Years 1691-1723
Saint-Simon, Louis de Rouvroy Duc de (ed Desmond Flower)

New York: Heritage Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1959. Reprint. Hardcover. Very slight musty odor. In slipcase (very good).; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 498 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
19) THE HEPTAMERON OF THE TALES OF MARGARET QUEEN OF NAVARRE
Saintsbury, George (Trans)

Aldus Society. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1903. Limited Edition. Hardcover. 2 vol/562 of 1250 . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
20) THE PRINCESS OF THE IRON PALACE
Sainz, Gustavo

Grove Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1987. 1st Am. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 1182
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 59 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations