| 1) |
Psychology of Murder
|
|
|
Apollo Editions, 2000-01. Paperback. Good. 1962 printing Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 2) |
A HISTORY OF POLITICAL THEORY
|
|
|
GEORGE HARRAP, 1952-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.12
|
|
| 3) |
Masterpieces Of Mystery And Detection
|
|
|
Hart Publishing Company, 1965. Paperback. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Ex-library. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 4) |
Bt-the God's of Raquel
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1986-07-12. Paperback. Good. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.58
|
|
| 5) |
Graphic Artists Guild's Directory of Illustration No.25 2008 Hardcover
|
|
|
SERBIN COMMUNICATIONS INC, 2008. Hardcover. Like New. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Pages and images in pristine condition. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.35
|
|
| 6) |
BUILT AS A CITY: GOD AND THE URBAN WORLD TODAY (HODDER CHRISTIAN PAPERBACKS)
|
|
|
HODDER & STOUGHTON LTD, 1975-01-01. Paperback. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 7) |
Roosevelt and Hopkins: An Intimate History
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers, 1948. Hardcover. Very Good. Collectible 1948 Harper & Brothers printing. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 8) |
Underground Rivers
|
|
|
Red Hen Press, 2002-03-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.88
|
|
| 9) |
Bubbles: A Self Portrait by Beverly Sills
|
|
|
Bobbs-Merrill, 1976. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $115.67
|
|
| 10) |
ALL SAID AND DONE
|
|
|
Warner Books Inc, 1975-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.08
|
|
| 11) |
HOWARD'S SCREECHY VIOLIN (READY READER STORYBOOK, THIRD GRADE)
|
|
|
MODERN PUBLISHING, 2006. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 12) |
LENIN BY NINA BROWN BAKER 1945
|
|
|
The Vanguard Press, 1945. Hardcover. Acceptable. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Ex-library. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.97
|
|
| 13) |
Lyric Religion; The Romance of Immortal Hymns
|
|
|
see notes for publisher info, 1931. Hardcover. Acceptable. Owner inscription inside front cover Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.74
|
|
| 14) |
NUL'S QUEST
|
|
|
HEADLINE BOOK PUBLISHING LTD, 1990. Paperback. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Owner's name inscribed inside book. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.56
|
|
| 15) |
Alexander and Alestria: A Novel
|
|
|
Harper, 2008-07-22. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a pre-release paperback with same cover. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 16) |
Alexander and Alestria: A Novel
|
|
|
Harper, 2008-07-22. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a pre-release paperback with same cover. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 17) |
Alexander and Alestria: A Novel
|
|
|
Harper, 2008-07-22. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a paperback with same cover and pre-release stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 18) |
The Boy Next Door: A Novel
|
|
|
A remarkable debut novel about love, race, family, and secrets set against the backdrop of Zimbabwe's troubled break from col... read more
Little, Brown and Company, 2009-09-08. Hardcover. New. This is a paperback ARC with same cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.81
|
|
| 19) |
The Life of Cesare Borgia of France
|
|
|
Wildside Press, 2003-02-04. Paperback. Acceptable. 1924 collectible printing, spine has some tearing Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.99
|
|
| 20) |
Scaramouche (Thorndike Large Print All-Time Favorites Series)
|
|
|
Sabatini's classic swashbuckling novel was first published in 1921.
Thorndike Pr, 1994-03. Hardcover. Very Good. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.96
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



