Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with S from Nationbooks

Bookseller: Nationbooks (authors starting with S) (x) remove

Bookseller: Nationbooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2245
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 112 Next
1) Psychology of Murder
Palmer S

Apollo Editions, 2000-01. Paperback. Good. 1962 printing Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.90
2) A HISTORY OF POLITICAL THEORY
GEORGE H. SABINE

GEORGE HARRAP, 1952-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.12
3) Masterpieces Of Mystery And Detection
DOROTHY SAYERS

Hart Publishing Company, 1965. Paperback. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Ex-library. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
4) Bt-the God's of Raquel
MOACYR SCLIAR

Ballantine Books, 1986-07-12. Paperback. Good. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.58
5) Graphic Artists Guild's Directory of Illustration No.25 2008 Hardcover
GLEN R. SERBIN

SERBIN COMMUNICATIONS INC, 2008. Hardcover. Like New. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Pages and images in pristine condition. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $21.35
6) BUILT AS A CITY: GOD AND THE URBAN WORLD TODAY (HODDER CHRISTIAN PAPERBACKS)
DAVID SHEPPARD

HODDER & STOUGHTON LTD, 1975-01-01. Paperback. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
7) Roosevelt and Hopkins: An Intimate History
ROBERT E.: SHERWOOD

Harper & Brothers, 1948. Hardcover. Very Good. Collectible 1948 Harper & Brothers printing. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $29.00
8) Underground Rivers
PEGGY SHUMAKER

Underground Rivers
Red Hen Press, 2002-03-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.88
9) Bubbles: A Self Portrait by Beverly Sills
Beverly SILLS

Bobbs-Merrill, 1976. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $115.67
10) ALL SAID AND DONE
DE BEAUVOIR SIMONE

Warner Books Inc, 1975-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.08
11) HOWARD'S SCREECHY VIOLIN (READY READER STORYBOOK, THIRD GRADE)
NANCY PARENT; Illustrator-JILLY SLATTERY

MODERN PUBLISHING, 2006. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
12) LENIN BY NINA BROWN BAKER 1945
NINA BROWN BAKER; Illustrator-LOUIS SLOBODKIN

The Vanguard Press, 1945. Hardcover. Acceptable. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Ex-library. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.97
13) Lyric Religion; The Romance of Immortal Hymns
H. Augustine SMITH

see notes for publisher info, 1931. Hardcover. Acceptable. Owner inscription inside front cover Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.74
14) NUL'S QUEST
BRAD STRICKLAND

HEADLINE BOOK PUBLISHING LTD, 1990. Paperback. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Owner's name inscribed inside book. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $17.56
15) Alexander and Alestria: A Novel
Shan Sa

Harper, 2008-07-22. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a pre-release paperback with same cover. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
16) Alexander and Alestria: A Novel
Shan Sa

Harper, 2008-07-22. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a pre-release paperback with same cover. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
17) Alexander and Alestria: A Novel
Shan Sa

Harper, 2008-07-22. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a paperback with same cover and pre-release stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
18) The Boy Next Door: A Novel
Irene Sabatini

The Boy Next Door: A Novel
Stock photo.
A remarkable debut novel about love, race, family, and secrets set against the backdrop of Zimbabwe's troubled break from col... read more

Little, Brown and Company, 2009-09-08. Hardcover. New. This is a paperback ARC with same cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.81
19) The Life of Cesare Borgia of France
Sabatini, Rafael

The Life of Cesare Borgia of France
Wildside Press, 2003-02-04. Paperback. Acceptable. 1924 collectible printing, spine has some tearing Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $99.99
20) Scaramouche (Thorndike Large Print All-Time Favorites Series)
Rafael Sabatini

Sabatini's classic swashbuckling novel was first published in 1921.

Thorndike Pr, 1994-03. Hardcover. Very Good. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.96


Results 1 - 20 of 2245
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 112 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: