Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
6000 Years of the Bible
|
|
|
NY Harper and Row 1963. Hard cover. Good/no dj. Red cloth boards with some moisture marks on upper front cover. Inside text appears clean, tight and no markings. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $34.00
|
|
| 2) |
More Sideways Arithmetic From Wayside School
|
|
|
A collection of brainteasers and puzzles that can be solved using basic math skills.
NY Scholastic 1994. Soft cover. Very good. ISBN:0590477625. lc53 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Island of The Colorblind
|
|
|
NY Knopf 1997. Hard Cover Stated 1st Edition ISBN: 0676970354. Very Good/Good on dust wrapper. Cover has slight smudge from the price mark on dj cover. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
An Anthropologist On Mars
|
|
|
Vintage Books. Toronto: 1996. Soft cover. Trade paperback. Near Fine. "ISBN:"0394281519. LC106 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Man Who Mistook His Wife For A Hat and Other Clinical Tales
|
|
|
A collection of clinical tales that recounts, with sensitivity and empathy, the amazingly complex lives of people who live wi... read more
NY Summit 1985. Soft cover. VG. ISBN: 0671554719. LC2 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 6) |
Your Health After Birth
|
|
|
Virgina, Time Life Books 1999. Soft cover. VG. Spiral bound. ISBN:0737016086 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Pale Blue Dot A Vision of the Human Future in Space
|
|
|
As we complete the preliminary reconnaissance of our neighborhood in space, we need a long-term over-arching vision of the hu... read more
Random House NY 1994 1st Edition. Large soft cover. Near Fine. ISBN:0679438416 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $37.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Demon-Haunted World Science as a Candle in the Dark
|
|
|
The legendary scientist shares his views of how scientific thinking is necessary to safeguard our democratic institutions and... read more
NY Ballantine Books 1997 1st Edition. Soft cover. Fine. "ISBN:"0345409461 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Black Shawl
|
|
|
GB. Martin Secker & Warburg Limited 1995. Soft cover. Good. ISBN:0436439670. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Fossils That Speak Out
|
|
|
Melbourne FL Dove Christian Books 1989. Soft cover. Near Fine. Inside unmarked. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Fossils That Speak Out Creation vs. Evolution
|
|
|
Saint Ministries NC 1989. (Soft cover) Near fine. No ISBN number available. lc6 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Electrical Field
|
|
|
Vintage Canada 1998. Soft cover. VG++. Text appears clean, tight and no marks. As new. ISBN: 0676971954. States First Vintage Canada Edition 1998. Protected in acid free cover. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Chance McCall
|
|
|
NY HarperCollins 1993. Mass market paperback. Fine. ISBN:0061081558. lc60 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Foods That Heal
|
|
|
Staford Publishing , CA 1989. Soft cover. VG+. Only one page in text has highlighting otherwise book would be in Fine. No inscrips or other marks. ISBN:0913087025. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Remarkable Jew His Wonderful Future
|
|
|
NY Sale_Harrison 1928 5th Edition. Soft cover. Fair to Good. Light shelfwear with some scuff marks around cover. Inside text unmarked. lc59 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Remarkable Jew
|
|
|
London, Pickering and Inglis 1934.. Hard cover. Eleventh edition - revised and enlarged. 223pp. Light blue cover with black lettering. Good/no dj. Inside clean, tight and no markings or underlining. Minor shelfwear and rubbing. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Three Restoration Comedies Etherege The Man of Mode/Wycherley/the Country Wife/Congreve/Love for Love
|
|
|
Penguin USA, 1976. Paperback. Very Good. Inside clean, unmarked. recycle ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 18) |
A Basic Guide to Evidence in Civil Cases
|
|
|
Carswell. Soft cover. Fair to Good. Some rippling in text from moisture but inside unmarked, no inscripts or hi-lighting. ISBN:0459551183 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 19) |
A Basic Guide to Evidence in Criminal Cases
|
|
|
Carswell 1991. Soft cover. Very good. Inside unmarked. Very minor shelfwear. ISBN:0459551183. lc12 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Catcher In The Rye
|
|
|
Signet Books NY 1961. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Eighteenth Printing. Inside no inscrips, tight and no marks. One small crease on top right corner of cover otherwise light shelfwear. D1667. Vintage paperback. Now protected in acid free cover. Complete and Unabridged. Spine still straight, uncreased. LC16. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)$5-10 (95)
$10-25 (335)
$25-50 (57)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (87)Paperback (424)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (4)
Filter by country:
Canada (515)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





