Authors starting with S from The Book Scouts
Bookseller: The Book Scouts (authors starting with S) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Scouts (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 602
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next
| 1) |
MINDSWORD'S STORY
|
|
|
TOR. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. HardCover. 0312851286 . First American edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 1990. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Just a touch of wear to the edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder stamp. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 2) |
GOD OF THE GOLDEN FLEECE
|
|
|
In this, the forth volume in the Books of the Gods series, the Argo gets a new crew member, a amnesiac named Proteus. Differe... read more
TOR. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2001. First Edition. HardCover. 031287037X . First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 3) |
A SHARPNESS ON THE NECK
|
|
|
Making his ninth appearance in Saberhagen's series, Vlad Dracula is still trying to undo the evil deeds of his brother, and c... read more
TOR. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312857993 . American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 4) |
A COLDNESS IN THE BLOOD
|
|
|
Forge. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. 0765300451 . American first edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 5) |
ARDNEH'S SWORD
|
|
|
TOR. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2006. First Edition. HardCover. 0765312107 . First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 6) |
BOOK OF VICE
|
|
|
Harpercollins. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. 0060843829 . SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Harper Entertainment in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.99
|
|
| 7) |
COMET
|
|
|
Random House. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. HardCover. First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Minor scratching to back jacket. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Binding is straight and tight. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 8) |
A PATH WHERE NO MAN THOUGHT
|
|
|
Random House. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. HardCover. First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to the jacket! The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Small remainder dot. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 9) |
CONTACT
|
|
|
A young scientist scorned by her colleagues for her work on the SETI project receives a radio signal from a distant star, whi... read more
Simon & Schuster. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. 0671434004 . American first edition, sixth printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 1985. Contains numberline 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Pages lightly browning. ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 10) |
IDLEWILD
|
|
|
Putnam. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. 0399150978 . US 1st edition, 1st printing of Nick Sagan's Idlewild. Published by Putnam in 2003. Contains numberline 12345678910. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 11) |
ONE HUNDRED MILLION HEARTS
|
|
|
Knopf. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. First Canadian edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 12) |
AT THE CITY'S EDGE
|
|
|
St Martin's. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312360320 . SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martin's/Minotaur in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Ove... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 13) |
AT THE CITY'S EDGE
|
|
|
St Martin's. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312360320 . American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's Press in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 14) |
THE BLADE ITSELF
|
|
|
After a bloody botched robbery, the lives of Danny and Evan, two young Chicago friends, go in completely different directions... read more
St Martin's. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312360312 . SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martins in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.99
|
|
| 15) |
SLEEP OF THE INNOCENT
|
|
|
Viking. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. HardCover. 0670837814 . First edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 16) |
MURDER IN FOCUS
|
|
|
Viking. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. HardCover. First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Sticker residue on inside of front cover. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 17) |
MURDER IN A GOOD CAUSE
|
|
|
Viking. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. HardCover. First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 18) |
BEHOLD THE FIRE
|
|
|
New York Homicide Lieutenant Mel Fink and his partner Don Barton attempt to uncover the links between some recent vicious kil... read more
Warner. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. 0446520799 . First American edition, first printing. Published by Warner in 1997. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.49
|
|
| 19) |
KINGDOM'S
|
|
|
Ballantine Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. HardCover. 0345361415 . First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 20) |
SALT RIVER
|
|
|
John Turner, the sheriff of a small and dying town, forces himself out of his grim reveries concerning the death of his girlf... read more
Walker. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. 0802716172 . American first edition, first printing. Published by Walker in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (601)Fine or New (536)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (97)$5-10 (114)
$10-25 (248)
$25-50 (89)
$50-100 (31)
$100-250 (18)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (569)Paperback (33)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (557)
Signed (161)
Filter by country:
United States (602)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






