Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with S from Rivers Edge Used Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Rivers Edge Used Books (authors starting with S) (x) remove

Bookseller: Rivers Edge Used Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 3164
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 158 Next
1) POLITICS IN WESTERN EUROPEAN DEMOCRACIES Patterns and Problems
Byrne Gary C. / Pederson Kenneth S

John Wiley & Sons. Good with no dust jacket; Average wear, creasing, from age and use. . Highlighting on pages. Check marks on pages in ink.. 1971. First Printing. Softcover. Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 435 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
2) KEEP BOOK NO. 173, 1982
S. Larose, Inc

Very Good with no dust jacket; Average wear from age and use.. 1982. Catalog. 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
3) THE SPIRITS OF '76
SLOANE, ERIC

Ballantine Books. Very Good-; PO name, date on half-title page. Price penned out on front.. 1976. Softcover. Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) THE COLLECTED DRAWINGS OF AUBREY BEARDSLEY
SYMONS, Arthur

Bounty Books/Crown. Good+ with no dust jacket; Good reading copy. Some light wear, soiling, . sunning, on boards. Previous owner name inside x 2. Overweight, oversized, . 3 lbs.. 1967. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
5) REACHING MUSLIMS FOR CHRIST
Saal, William

REACHING MUSLIMS FOR CHRIST
Stock photo.
Moody Publishers. Very Good+. 1993. Softcover. Trade PB; 0.61 x 9.14 x 6 Inches; 223 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
6) DON QUIXOTE Unabridged Edition
Saavedra, Miguel de Cervantes

Signet Classics. Good+; Average creasing, wear, from age and use.. 1965. Softcover. Signet Classics; 1.8 x 6.9 x 4 Inches; 1056 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) THE NUPTIALS OF CORBAL
Sabatini, Rafael

Houghton Mifflin Company. Good with no dust jacket; Reading copy. Ex lib with "discard" stamps, . spine label and card pocket. Average wear from age and use. Sl cocked. . Spine seems sl wrinkled.. 1927. First Edition (?). Hardcover. Ex-Lib; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
8) THE CAROLINIAN
Sabatini, Rafael / Barbara Hahn (editor)

Houghton Mifflin Company. Good+ with no dust jacket; Light edgewear. PO name inside. Pages sl tanned.. Hardcover. Riverside Literature Series; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
9) SKYSCRAPER The Making of a Building
Sabbagh, Karl

Viking Adult. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Remainder mark on bottom edge. Tiny . tear on DJ edge.. 1990. Hardcover. 1.6 x 9.5 x 6.4 Inches; 320 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
10) SHIVA IN STEEL
Saberhagen, Fred

SHIVA IN STEEL
Stock photo.
This is the 12th title in the legendary Berserker series. With a new breed of Berserker loosed on a secret facility on a remo... read more

Tor / Tom Doherty Associates. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket; Mild edgewear. Sl curve to book from . improper packing.. 1998. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) THE FIRST BOOK OF SWORDS
Saberhagen, Fred

Tor Books. Near Fine; Minor scuffs, edge wear.. 1983. Paperback. Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
12) COMPENDIUM THEOLOGIAE MORALIS
Sabetti, Aloysio / Barrett, A Timotheo, S. J

Frederick Pustet Co. Good+ with no dust jacket; Corners rubbed. Pages have penciled notes, . underlining, marks (relatively small amount). Cloth dulled. Eps rubbed, . scuff-like marks. Edges darkened. In Latin. Weight; 5 lbs. A Joanne Petro . Gury, S. J. , Conscriptum et Ab Antonio Ballerini, Ejusdem Societatis, . Adnotationibus Auctum. Deinde Vera Ad Breviorem Formam Exaratum Atque Ad . Usum Seminariorum Hujus Regionis Accommodatum Ab Aloysio Sabetti, S. J. . Editio Vicesima Septima. Ad Novum Codicem Juris... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $35.99
13) THE SOFIA CONSULTATION Orthodox Involvement in the World Council of Churches
Sabev, Todor (editor)

World Council of Churches. Very Good. 1982. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 129 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
14) COMPUTERS (BOOK & CASSETTE TAPE)
Sabin, Francene

Troll Communications Llc. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Include book and cassette tape in fitted . vinyl case. All in good condition.. 1985. Softcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
15) MOST WANTED A History of the Fbi's Ten Most Wanted List
Sabljak, Mark & Martin Greenberg

New York: Bonanza. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 328 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) THE REAL WAGNER
Sabor, Rudolph

Cardinal Books. Very Good+; Dampstain on the edge of the last few pages.. 1989. Softcover. Trade PB; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
17) ALLIANCE FOR MURDER The Nazi-Ukrainian Nationalist Partnership in Genocide
Sabrin, B. F. (editor)

ALLIANCE FOR MURDER The Nazi-Ukrainian Nationalist Partnership in Genocide
Sarpedon. Very Good+ in Fair dust jacket; DJ is deeply scuffed along spine, and has . a small hole.. 1991. First Edition (?). Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) THE SPORTING NEWS OFFICIAL NBA REGISTER 1988-89
Sachare, Alex / Sloan, Dave (editors)

The Sporting News. Very Good-; Light to average rubbing, creasing, on wraps.. 1973. Softcover. Trade PB; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
19) THE ART OF SOUND - LINE SCORES BOOK
Sacher, Jack / James Eversole

THE ART OF SOUND - LINE SCORES BOOK
Stock photo.
Prentice Hall. Very Good; ISBN used by more than one title, this title is: 'The Art of . Sound, Line scores Book. ' few small spots on covers. Line scores for all . the music on the records that accompany 'the Art of Sound' for the reader . who wishes to become more involved with the music as he hears it.. 1971. Stapled wraps. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 90 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
20) THE PARIS DIET
Sachet, Paul. Md

New York: Villard Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. First Edition; Third Printing. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 316 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 3164
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 158 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1602)
Fine or New (71)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1290)
$5-10 (1055)
$10-25 (588)
$25-50 (180)
$50-100 (33)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2004)
Paperback (1104)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (731)
With dust jacket (1284)
Signed (33)
With photos (241)

Filter by country:
United States (3164)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: