Authors starting with S from Downtown Booksellers
Bookseller: Downtown Booksellers (authors starting with S) (x) remove
Bookseller: Downtown Booksellers (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 73
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Broca's Brain: Reflections on the Romance of Science
|
|
|
Random House,, 1979.. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. number line 24689753; dj shelfworn, scuffed; book faded around edges ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 2) |
The Common Book of Consciousness
|
|
|
Chronicle Books,, 1979.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 3) |
The Orc King (Forgotten Realms: Transitions, Book 1) (Bk. 1)
|
|
|
Drizzt, the dark elf, is back in R.A. Salvatore's bestselling fantasy tale, and this time he's caught between a disintegratin... read more
Wizards of the Coast,, 2007.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 4) |
Madeleine: a Story of French Love
|
|
|
A C McClurg & Co,, 1889.. Hard Cover. Very Good. blue cloth with gilt design and titles, gilt top edge; previous owners embossed stamp ffep ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Nativity: From the Gospels of Matthew and Luke
|
|
|
The story of the birth of Christ told in the Gospels of Matthew and Luke. Illustrated with oil paintings.
Little Brown & Co (Juv),, 1996.. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. minimal wear to dj; corner clipped, but partial price still visible ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 6) |
Dark of the Moon
|
|
|
Putnams,, 2007.. First printing. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 7) |
Winter Prey
|
|
|
Putnam Adult,, 1993.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Wicked Prey
|
|
|
In John Sanford's 19th PREY mystery, police officer Lucas Davenport has his hands full trying to work the Republican National... read more
Putnam Pub Group,, 2009.. Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good +DJ. 402 pp. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Broken Prey (Lucas Davenport Mysteries)
|
|
|
Charlie Pope, a recently released rapist/murderer from St. John's Security Hospital, has removed his electronic surveillance ... read more
Putnam Adult,, 2005.. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Dodo (Gone Forever Series)
|
|
|
Crestwood House,, 1989.. First printing. Library Binding. Very Good. no Dj; not ex-library ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 11) |
Cuando Era Puertorriquena / When I Was Puerto Rican
|
|
|
Vintage Books,, 1994.. Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Complete Outdoor Gardening Manual
|
|
|
Crescent,, 1985.. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine DJ. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 13) |
Tradition: Bo Schembechler's Michigan Memories University of Michigan Football)
|
|
|
Huron River Press,, 2003.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 14) |
Bo: Life, laughs, and lessons of a college football legend
|
|
|
Warner Books,, 1989.. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. blue paper cover has rubbed area 1"x1/2" bottom corner, pages yellowed around edges but clean, binding sound; DJ has small rubbed area front bottom corner and a puncture rear at spine ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.95
|
|
| 15) |
It's About Time
|
|
|
Young Scott Books,, 1955.. Hard Cover. Very Good. no DJ; gray cloth with green black illus/lettering ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 16) |
The End Of The American Century
|
|
|
Congdon & Weed,, 1989.. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. book is clean and tight ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 17) |
Pyramids and the Second Reality
|
|
|
Ballantine Books,, 1979.. First edition. Paperback. Good. some shelf wear ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 18) |
You Can Trust the Communists (to be Communists)
|
|
|
chantico Publishing co,, 1972.. Mass Market Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 19) |
Fibblestax
|
|
|
Sleeping Bear Press,, 2000.. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. signed by the Author ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Break the One-Armed Bandits!
|
|
|
Bonus Books,, 1994.. Other. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







