cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with S from Zeeba Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Zeeba Books (authors starting with S) x
Bookseller: Zeeba Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 250
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) The Adventures of David Simple: And the Adventures Fo David Simple, Volume the Last Containing an Account of His Travels Through the Cities of London and Westminster, in the search
Sabor, Peter; Fielding, Sarah

The Adventures of David Simple: And the Adventures Fo David Simple, Volume the Last Containing an Account of His Travels Through the Cities of London and Westminster, in the search
Stock photo.
"The Adventures of David Simple", a novel by Henry Fielding's sister Sarah, was originally published in 1744, edited by her b... read more

Univ Pr of Kentucky, 1998. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. just a touch of edge wear, clean and unmarked throughout, 399pp ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $24.00
2) Aliyah The Peoples of Israel
Sachar, Howard Morley

World, 1961. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. text is clean and unmarked, some shelf wear, light corner wear, edges and corners of jacket show some wear and small tears, covered in mylar ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
3) Prochain Rendez-vous Dans Le Pot De Fleurs
Sachs, Marilyn

Castor Poche. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. no spine crease or markings, like new ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.50
4) Neon Genesis Evangelion
Sadamoto, Yoshiyuki; Burke, Fred; Gainax

Neon Genesis Evangelion
Stock photo.
Viz, 2002. Trade Paperback. Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, very light shelf wear, 161pp ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) Neon Genesis Evangelion
Sadamoto, Yoshiyuki; Burke, Fred; Gainax

Neon Genesis Evangelion
Stock photo.
Viz, 2002. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. text is clean and unmarked, very light shelf wear, no creases ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
6) Neon Genesis Evangelion
Sadamoto, Yoshiyuki; Burke, Fred; Gainax

Neon Genesis Evangelion
Stock photo.
Viz, 2002. Trade Paperback. Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, very light shelf and corner wear ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.00
7) Shadows of Forgotten Ancestors: A Search for Who We Are
Sagan, Carl; Druyan, Ann

Shadows of Forgotten Ancestors: A Search for Who We Are
Random House Inc, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, light bumping to top of spine, jacket shows light edge and corner wear, protected by mylar cover ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.50
8) Le dictionnaire marabout des antiquités et de la Brocante
Saint-Clair, Anne

Marabout, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. french text, spine crease, light reading hinge near spine, previous owner's stamp on ffep, text is clean and unmarked, very well illustrated, nice solid book overall. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) L' Avenir n'est Plus ce Qu'il Etait
Saint-Germain, Michel

Quebec/Editions Amerique, 1993. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, very light cover wear, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Une Introdution A L'economie Politique
Salama, Pierre & Valier, Jacques

FM Petite Collection Maspero, 1973. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, text is clean and unmarked, some corner and edge wear and creasing on spine ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Si Je M'Ecoutais, Je Entendrais
Salome, Jacques; Galland, Sylvie

Editions De L'Homme, 1990. Trade Paperback. As New. french text ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) Who Rules Israel
Salpeter, Eliahu; Elizur, Yuval

Harper & Row, 1973. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, light bump to top of spine, jacket shows some corner and edge wear, protected by mylar cover and is price clipped ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.50
13) The Age of Improv
Salutin, Rick

HarperCollins, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. bumping to head and heel of spine as well as top corners, solid binding, text is clean and unmarked, jacket has some shelf wear and light edge wear, signed by author on title page. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
14) The Cambridge Handbook of American Literature
Salzman, Jack [edited by]

The Cambridge Handbook of American Literature
Cambridge Univ Pr, 1986. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. solid binding, blue boards, text is clean and unmarked, jacket shows only light edge wear, has been well protected in mylar ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Legendes et Poemes Indiens : Indian Legends and Poems
Sam-Cromarty, Margaret

Lettresplus, 2001. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. very light edge wear, interior is as new, text in english and french ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $24.00
16) Le Pardon
Samson, Pere Yvon

Evangelisation 2000, 2000. Trade Paperback. As New. french text, no markings, no creasings ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) THE JEWISH DIETARY LAWS Their Meaning for Our Time and A Guide to Observance
Samuel H. Dresner, Seymour Siegel

Burning Bush, 1966. Trade Paperback. Very Good. small blue booklet, 77pp, index, light edge wear, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) In Praise of Yiddish
Samuel, Maurice

Cowles, 1971. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. light discoloration and edge wear to mylar covered jacket, binding is solid, text is clean and crisp, grey cloth, 283pp ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) With Or Without You
Sanders, Lauren

With Or Without You
Akashic Books, 2005. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light corner/edge wear, no creasing, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.50
20) Shadow Prey
Sandford, John

Putnam Pub Group, 1990. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. First Printing, full number line, red boards with quarter black cloth has a very small bump to back bottom corner, a couple small dents along top edge, dust jacket has no chips or tears only shelf wear. Jacket is not price-clipped. No inscriptions. Second book in the Prey series. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $35.00


Results 1 - 20 of 250
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (223)
Fine or New (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (80)
$10-25 (136)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (122)
Paperback (126)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (98)
Signed (22)
With photos (57)

Filter by country:
Canada (250)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: