cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with S from Barbara Berry's Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (authors starting with S) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 2755
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 138 Next
1) THE FIRST PART OF THE LIFE AND ACHIEVEMENTS OF THE RENOWNED DON QUIXOTE DE LA MANCHA FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Saavedra, Miguel De Cervantes / Motteux, Peter (translated by)

Random, c1941, blue cloth hardcover, color illustrated with wood; Engravings by Hans Alexander Mueller, 567 Pages, spine decorations and lettering partially rubbed off, no internal markings or names, a solid copy, GOOD+. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) STROLLING SAINT / DEFINITIVE EDITIION, THE WRITINGS OF RAFAEL SABATINI, VOLUME XIII FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Sabatini, Rafael

Houghton Mifflin. Very Good- with no dust jacket. c1924. Hardcover. Definitive edition, maroon ribbed cloth hardcover with gilt decoration and lettering on spine, top edge gilt, four b/w plates with captioned tissue overlays, a couple small light marks on covers, contents clean and tight, a nice solid copy. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) MISTRESS WILDING / DEFINITIVE EDITIION, THE WRITINGS OF RAFAEL SABATINI, VOLUME II FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Sabatini, Rafael

Houghton Mifflin. Good+ with no dust jacket. c1924. Hardcover. Definitive edition, maroon ribbed cloth hardcover with gilt decoration and lettering on spine, top edge gilt, four b/w plates with captioned tissue overlays, a few light marks on covers, rear cover partially / lightly faded, previous owner's name, else hinges tight, a nice solid copy. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) SAINT MARTIN'S SUMMER / DEFINITIVE EDITIION, THE WRITINGS OF RAFAEL SABATINI, VOLUME XIV FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Sabatini, Rafael

Houghton Mifflin. Very Good- with no dust jacket. c1924. Hardcover. Definitive edition, maroon ribbed cloth hardcover with gilt decoration and lettering on spine, top edge gilt, four b/w plates with captioned tissue overlays, a few light marks on covers, edge of rear cover lightly sunned, else contents clean, hinges tight, a nice solid copy. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) SNARE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Sabatini, Rafael

Grosset & Dunlap, no date, ; Blue cloth hardcover, previous owner's gift note else, no internal markings, a tight solid copy, GOOD+ . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
6) SEA-HAWK FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Sabatini, Rafael

Grosset & Dunlap, (no date) , blue cloth hardcover, spine cloth; Lightly faded, few loose threads on spine ends, a solid copy, GOOD+, in a dustjacket (a color reprint of an attractive GOOD+ original which is about 1/2" short, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
7) SCARAMOUCHE / A ROMANCE OF THE FRENCH REVOLUTION FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Sabatini, Rafael

Grosset & Dunlap, 1923, later printing, blue cloth hardcover; Illustrated with scenes from the photoplay, previous owner's name, bookplate and other misc. Notes etc on front end papers, a tight solid copy, GOOD+, in an attractive dustjacket (a color reprint of a GOOD original) , in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
8) FORTUNE'S FOOL FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Sabatini, Rafael

Houghton Mifflin, 1923, 2nd printing, black cloth hardcover; Covers lightly soiled with two small holes in spine cloth, a solid copy, GOOD+, in an attractive dustjacket, (a color reprint of a GOOD+ Grosset & Dunlap original) , in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) SEA-HAWK FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Sabatini, Rafael

Grosset & Dunlap, (no date) blue cloth hardcover, illustrated; With scenes from the photoplay, covers lightly soiled and dampstained, top and fore edge of pages dampstained, still solid, a FAIR copy, in an attractive dustjacket, (a color reprint of a bright GOOD+ original) , in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) SWORD OF ISLAM FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Sabatini, Rafael

Collier, c. 1939. Reprint no date. HARDCOVER. Purple stamped; Ribbed cloth. 393 pages. Front endpaper thinned, about a quarter of it right down to the board. Front free endpaper discolored. Small mark on each cover, otherwise clean. Tight. Hint of wear. GOOD-PLUS. No DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
11) BARDELYS THE MAGNIFICENT FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Sabatini, Rafael

Grosset & Dunlap, c1905, photoplay edition, blue cloth hardcover; Illustrated with scenes from the photoplay, a solid copy, GOOD+. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
12) KING'S MINION FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Sabatini, Rafael

Houghton Mifflin, c1930, black cloth hardcover, with red; Lettering, top edge red, covers lightly soiled, front free end page removed, else a solid copy, GOOD+. Still a nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
13) SCARAMOUCHE / A ROMANCE OF THE FRENCH REVOLUTION FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Sabatini, Rafael

Grosset & Dunlap, 1923 later printing, blue cloth hardocver; 12 photoplay illustrations, covers very lightly soiled, previous owner's name, a tight, solid copy, GOOD+. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
14) ST. MARTIN'S SUMMER / A TRAGI-COMEDY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Sabatini, Rafael

George Newnes, (no date) brown hardcover with black lettering, ; Spine split along rear gutter, bit of foxing on first and last pages, contents tight, a Good copy. Still, a nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
15) SNARE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Sabatini, Rafael

World, c1947, dec blue cloth hardcover, light wrinkle on front; Cover, light wear to cover edges, a solid copy, GOOD+, in a dustjacket (a color reprint of a neatly patched GOOD World original) , in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) SEA HAWK FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Sabatini, Rafael

World Wide, (no date) , hardcover, pages browning, one section; Disbound, still a GOOD reading copy, in a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
17) STROLLING SAINT FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Sabatini, Rafael

Grosset and Dunlap 1925 printing, familiar blue cloth hardcover, ; Shows some wear to top and bottom of spine which is faded, previous owner pasted her book plate label center of spine, contents GOOD+, books are still GOOD! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
18) FORTUNE'S FOOL FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Sabatini, Rafael

Grosset and Dunlap 1923 printing, familiar blue cloth hardcover, ; Shows some wear to top and bottom of spine which is faded, previous owner pasted her book plate label center of spine, contents GOOD+, covers GOOD. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) BANNER OF THE BULL FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Sabatini, Rafael

Grosset and Dunlap no date, familiar blue cloth hardcover, ; Shows some wear to top and bottom of spine which is faded, previous owner pasted her book plate label center of spine, contents GOOD+, books are still GOOD! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) MISTRESS WILDING FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Sabatini, Rafael

Grosset and Dunlap c1910, familiar blue cloth hardcover, ; Shows some wear to top and bottom of spine which is faded, previous owner pasted her book plate label center of spine, contents GOOD+, books are still GOOD! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2755
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 138 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (370)
Fine or New (60)
New (30)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (1951)
$10-25 (796)
$25-50 (7)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2347)
Paperback (256)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (938)
With dust jacket (2423)
Signed (66)

Filter by country:
United States (2755)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: