Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with S from Epiphanies Used & Rare Books
Bookseller: Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (authors starting with S) (x) remove
Bookseller: Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2025
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 101 Next
| 1) |
BUSINESS SPELLER FOURTH EDITION
|
|
|
Cincinnati: South-Western Publishing Co. Good. 1934. Hardcover. Red boards, black lettering, 160 pgs, some foxing to front pg.; 009328; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 2) |
RESTORING BALANCE TO A MOTHER'S BUSY LIFE
|
|
|
Meditations, ways to relax, and suggestions for coping with the challenges of raising children.
Chicago: Contemporary Books. Very Good. 1996. First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0809231964 . "...shows us how to make sacrifices for our children without sacrificing ourselves in the process..." Pictorial wrapper, clean & tight, edgewear.; 010397; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 3) |
The First Part of the Life and Achievements of the Reowned Don Quixote De La Mancha
|
|
|
New York: Random House. Very Good+. 1941. First Edition. Hardcover. Very clean and tight with slight edgewear, and foxing; 038319; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 4) |
THORN
|
|
|
Dracula, living in the contemporary US, runs afoul of some serious collectors--they want the secret of life after death! And ... read more
Good. 1980. Paperback. 0812503163 . Edgewear, ring mark on back.; 025921 . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 5) |
Second Book of Swords
|
|
|
New York, NY.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC. Good+. 1985. Paperback. 0812553055 . very clean and tight with slight edgewear, cover neatly taped on, front cover price clipped, has spine creases, rear cover has crease on corner and two small tears, and one scuff; 037640 . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 6) |
Freedom Documents
|
|
|
Very Good. 1985. Softcover. 081670239x . Clean & tight, illustrated.; 020107 . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Courage of Helen Keller
|
|
|
Mahwah, New Jersey.: Troll Communications Llc. Very Good+. 1982. Softcover. 0893757551 . Very clean and tight with slight edgewear; 039286; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 8) |
Jim Beckwourth : Adventures of a Mountain Man
|
|
|
Mahwah, NJ.: Troll Communications L.L.C.. Very Good+. 1992. Softcover. 0816728208 . very clean and tight with slight edgewear; 037416; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 9) |
Gregg Reference Manual
|
|
|
Columbus, OH.: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0028199200 . not used much; 034798; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 10) |
THE CLASSIC COLLECTION: Don Quixote Cervantes
|
|
|
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Audio Book. 1859984835 . AUDIO BOOK, 2 cassettes in box.; 032973 . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.89
|
|
| 11) |
Peter and Veronica
|
|
|
In this sequel to "Veronica Ganz", Veronica and her former enemy, Peter Wedemeyer, are now best friends. Unfortunately, Peter... read more
New York, New York.: Doubleday. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. 0385066392 . Very clean and tight with slight edgewear, has usual ex-library markings, very good+ for an ex-library; 043831; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 12) |
AMY AND LAURA
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic Book Services. Good. 1966. Paperback. 0590322990 . "An Amy and Laura Adventure" Pictorial wrapper, edgewear, previous bookstore stamp and black out mark on first pg, tear to head of spine.; 013483; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE LIFETIME LEGAL GUIDE
|
|
|
New York: Book-of-the-Month Book Club. 1996. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "The Lifetime Legal Guide was written to address the potential legal concerns of a typical family..functions as a kind of first-aid manual for legal issues.." Maroon cloth/maroon boards, gilt lettering, looks unread, 295 pgs, DJ has little bit of shelfwear.; 004055 . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Great White Hope
|
|
|
The Dial Press. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. no dj book in very good shape no underlinig; 034795; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.98
|
|
| 15) |
Awakenings
|
|
|
These case studies recall the "awakenings" of patients that had responded to L-Dopa after decades of coma-like existence caus... read more
Very Good. 1987. Trade Paperback. 0525483500 . Clean & tight, slight edgewear.; 032525 . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.59
|
|
| 16) |
The New Grove Dictionary of Music and Musicians
|
|
|
New York, NY.: Oxford University Press, Incorporated. Very Good+. 2001. Hardcover. 0333608003 . volume 24 very clean and tight with slight edgewear, has usual ex-library markings; 037136; Ex-Library; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
BLUE BARRY BEAR COUNTS FROM 1 TO 20
|
|
|
New. 1991. Hardcover. 0307002128 . Clean & tight, sticker mark on front. 203-59 Little Golden Book.; 024144 . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 18) |
Cardiopulmonary Ceberal Resucitation
|
|
|
Philadelphia New York, Toronto: W.b. Saunders Co.. Very Good+. 1981. Trade Paperback. very clean and tight with slight edgewear, corner missing of cover page, has usual ex-library markings; 036959; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 19) |
Flashbacks : On Returning to Vietnam
|
|
|
Fair in Good dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0394583744 . LIBRARY DISCARD, cornerpiece torn off front endpaper, library markings, tight, DJ.; 032422 . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.89
|
|
| 20) |
TORY TAVERN
|
|
|
Wm Penn Publishing Corp. Fair. 1942. Hardcover. Red boards, spine torn and frayed and head & foot, cornertips exposed, library discard, taped and endpapers, readable copy.; 030814 . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1034)Fine or New (71)
New (39)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (655)$5-10 (908)
$10-25 (397)
$25-50 (53)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1041)Paperback (932)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (259)With dust jacket (1424)
Signed (18)
Filter by country:
United States (2025)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
