Authors starting with S from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA
Bookseller: Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (authors starting with S) (x) remove
Bookseller: Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2886
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 144 Next
| 1) |
WHAT ONE CAN DO WITH A CHAFING-DISH A Guide for Amateur Cooks
|
|
|
New York, NY: John Ireland. G/--. 1894. ........ Cl/Brd(Hardcov. oblong 12mo., 78 pp., cover rubbed, bumped, frayed, page foxing, handwritten notes on endpaper . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 2) |
[PUBLICATIONS OF THE SEMINAR OF ORIENTAL LANGUAGES OF THE FRIEDRICH WILHELM UNIVERSITY OF BERLIN] VOL VII PART II [WEST ASIAN STUDIES]
|
|
|
Berlin, Germany. Fair/--. 1904. Softcover or W. In German; German in Latin script. . 8vo., 283, Corners and edges torn, cover and pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 3) |
COMPARATIVE GRAMMAR OF THE MONGOLIAN LANGUAGES, VOL I
|
|
|
Moscow, USSR. Fair/--. 1953. Cloth (Hardcov. In Russian. . 4to., 240, Corners slightly rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 4) |
GUJARATI LANGUAGE
|
|
|
Moscow, USSR. G/--. 1965. Softcover or W. In Russian. . 8vo., 71, Corners and edges slightly rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 5) |
LANGUAGE OF THE GUJARAT
|
|
|
Moscow, USSR. Fair/--. 1965. Softcover or W. In Russian. . 8vo., 71, Corners and edges rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 6) |
HIAWATHA ISLAND Jewel of the Susquehanna
|
|
|
Owego, NY: Tioga County Historical Soci. VG/VG. 1994. First Edition. Cloth. Inscribed by the Author . 4to., 252 pp., cover boards warped outwards . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 7) |
UGARITIC LANGUAGE
|
|
|
Moscow, USSR. Fair/--. 1965. Softcover or W. Rusian translation of the German original Die Ugaritische Sprache. . 8vo., 103, Corners and edges slightly rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 8) |
MALAYALAM LANGUAGE
|
|
|
Moscow, USSR. Fair/--. 1961. Softcover or W. In Russian. . 8vo., 95, Corners and edges slightly rubbed, binding slightly wrinkled, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 9) |
HISTORICAL MORPHOLOGY OF THE MORDVINIAN LANGUAGES
|
|
|
Moscow, USSR. G/--. 1967. Cloth (Hardcov. In Russian, Mordvinian in Latin script. . 8vo., 262, Pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 10) |
RUMANIAN-RUSSIAN DICTIONARY WITH A BRIEF OUTLINE OF RUMANIAN GRAMMAR
|
|
|
Moscow, USSR. Fair/--. 1941. Hardcover Clot. Rumanian in Latin script. . 12mo., 420, Corners rubbed, inside hinges beginning to break, pages slightly yellowed, piece of sticker and library card holder . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 11) |
TRAGEDY OF KING RICHARD II
|
|
|
New York, NY: COMPOSING ROOM. Very Good/--. (1975). Hardcover Clot. Square 8vo., unpaginated, slipcase, corners bumped . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
GRAMMATICAL OUTLINE OF THE AGHUL LANGUAGE WITH READINGS AND DICTIONARY
|
|
|
Moscow-Leningrad, USSR. Fair/--. 1941. Cloth (Hardcov. Aghul texts in Latin script. . 4to., 198, Corners rubbed, inside hinges broken, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 13) |
PROBLEMS OF THEORETICAL PHONOLOGY
|
|
|
Moscow, USSR. Fair/--. 1962. Boards (Hardco. In Russian. . 8vo., 194, Corners and edges rubbed, pages slightly yellowed, pen on front cover. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 14) |
SELECTED WORKS ON THE RUSSIAN LANGUAGE
|
|
|
Moscow, USSR. Fair/--. 1957. Cloth (Hardcov. In Russian. . 8vo., 187, Corners slightly rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 15) |
ENGLISH-RUSSIAN DICTIONARY
|
|
|
Moscow, USSR. G/--. 1938. Revised Editio. Cloth (Hardcov. Added title page in Russian. . 24mo. (up to 5ð"), 279, Corners slightly rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 16) |
OLD ENGLISH LANGUAGE
|
|
|
Moscow, USSR. Fair/--. 1955. Cloth (Hardcov. In Russian. . 8vo., 318, Corners and edges slightly rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 17) |
LAHNDI LANGUAGE
|
|
|
Moscow, USSR. G/--. 1970. Softcover or W. In Russian . 8vo., 195, Corners slightly rubbed, pages slightly yellowed, cover slightly wrinkled over binding. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 18) |
STUDIES ON THE PHONETICS OF IRANIAN LANGUAGES, VOL I
|
|
|
Moscow-Leningrad, USSR. Fair/--. 1933. Boards (Hardco. In Russian. . 4to., 149, Corners and edges rubbed, inside back hinge beginning to break, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 19) |
RUSHAN AND KHUF READINGS AND GLOSSARY
|
|
|
Moscow-Leningrad, USSR. G/--. 1959. Boards (Hardco. In Russian; Rushan and Khuf in Latin script. . 4to., 336, Corners and edges rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 20) |
STUDIES ON THE PHONETICS OF IRANIAN LANGUAGES, VOL II
|
|
|
Moscow-Leningrad, USSR. G/--. 1953. Boards (Hardco. In Russian. . 4to., 243, Corners rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (708)Fine or New (38)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (40)$5-10 (670)
$10-25 (1367)
$25-50 (561)
$50-100 (157)
$100-250 (79)
$250-500 (9)
$500-1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1473)Paperback (477)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (589)With dust jacket (1004)
Signed (103)
Filter by country:
United States (2886)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
