Authors starting with S from SeaTurtle Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: SeaTurtle Books (authors starting with S) (x) remove
Bookseller: SeaTurtle Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 205
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
Happy Dolphins
|
|
|
Arch,, 1972. Paperback. Good. 1972 Arch pb printing. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Berserker Wars: The Defender
|
|
|
Tor Books,, December 1981. Paperback. Acceptable. 416pp. Browning pages. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Lost in Place: Growing Up Absurd in Suburbia
|
|
|
A memoir from writer Mark Salzman about growing up in suburban Connecticut, focusing particularly on his love of Zen and the ... read more
Vintage Books,, July 1996. Softcover. Paperback. New. 269pp. 0.65 x 8.00 x 5.22 ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.68
|
|
| 4) |
Everthing We Had
|
|
|
New York:: Random House,, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good - in Very Good DJ. Corner bumps on top corner both front and back. Minor surface rubbing of DJ. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.96
|
|
| 5) |
Everybody's Home Fix-It Guide
|
|
|
Books Inc,, 1949. Softcover. Good. Browning pages, rounded corners, sticker removal on the front cover. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.96
|
|
| 6) |
Watermelon Nights
|
|
|
Hyperion,, 1998. First edition. Hardcover. Like New. Author signature inside title page. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
At Seventy A Journal
|
|
|
New York:: W.W. Norton,, 1984. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in VG DJ. Journal of 1982 describing her seventieth year. HB Name on title page. HB Name on title page. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Peace, War, and Youth,
|
|
|
Hill & Wang Pub,, January 1971. Paperback. Very good. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Long Christmas
|
|
|
Viking Press,, 1941. Ex-Library. Hardbound. Good+ /noDJ. Normal ex. lib marks. Cover shows some sun fading. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.76
|
|
| 10) |
Satan's child
|
|
|
Magnum books,, 1968. Paperback. Good. shelf wear and rubbing. browning pages. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.21
|
|
| 11) |
Diets That Work: For Weight Control or Medical Needs
|
|
|
Lowell House. Hardcover. Very good. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
All we're meant to be: A Biblical approach to women's liberation
|
|
|
Word Books,, 1975. Hard Cover. Very Good in Good DJ. 1975, second printing. DJ shows light shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.65
|
|
| 13) |
The Country Mouse and the City Mouse (Little Golden Book Read and Hear (45 RPM))
|
|
|
Western Publishing,, 1961. Paperback. Very good. number 6 on a piece of old freezer tape on the front. the cover shows rubbing dullness, ex school mark inside front cover. 45 shows excellent condition. Includes "The Dog And His Bone", "The Fox And The Crow". ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.49
|
|
| 14) |
Rabbit and his friends
|
|
|
Racine WI:: Golden Press,, 1977. Hardcover. Good. couple of the animals have been colored. (And they stayed inside the lines)Good Reading copy ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.96
|
|
| 15) |
Instant Replay; The Green Bay Diary of Jerry Kramer
|
|
|
NAL Books,, 1968. First printing. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. DJ shows some shelf wear, clean unmarked pages. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.04
|
|
| 16) |
Wokcraft: A Stirring Compendium of Chinese Cookery
|
|
|
San Francisco:: Random House (Paper),, September 1972. Paperback. Paperback. Very good -. 108pp. 22 cm. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
It's a Different World: The Challenge for Today's Pastor
|
|
|
Abingdon Pr,, 1987. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.47
|
|
| 18) |
Community Organization: Conflict and Reconciliation
|
|
|
Abingdon Press,, 1966. Paperback. Very good. previous owenrs name inside ffep. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.47
|
|
| 19) |
Churches War on Poverty [Adobe Ebook]
|
|
|
Abingdon Press,, 1967. Unbound. Very good. previous owners name ffep. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.21
|
|
| 20) |
Christmas Album
|
|
|
Belwin Inc,, 1945. Paperback. Very good. only a small amount of brown spotting on the front cover, otherwise unmarked inside. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (113)Fine or New (17)
New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (142)$5-10 (35)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (89)Paperback (102)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (86)
Signed (2)
With photos (11)
Filter by country:
United States (205)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



