Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with S from Cupboard Maker Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Cupboard Maker Books (authors starting with S) x
Bookseller: Cupboard Maker Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 2384
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 119 Next
1) Jackpot Bassin' II by B.A.S.S
B.A.S.S

Montgomery, Alabama: B.A.S.S Pub. Mass Market Paperback. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. There is a rip on the front cover and some marks on the pages. There is creasing on the spine and cover. This book is 160 pages. . Fair. 1995. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.37
2) The Gravel Ponds Poems by Peter Levi S.J
S.J., Peter Levi

New York: The MacMillan Company. Hardcover. There is a faint hint of foxing on the endpapers. The dust jacket has some edgewear. This volume is a choice of the Poetry Book Society. . Very Good. 1960. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
3) Call Them Sioux: Musings on Indian Cultures by Ted Zuern S.J
S.J., Ted Zuern

Ted Zuern S.J.. Trade Paperback. The covers have a little edgewear and there is a small chip on the back cover. This book is written from the perspective of a man who spent 40 years with the Sioux. . Very Good. 1998. Unstated. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
4) Railroads of Today by S. Kip Farrington, Jr. by S. Kip Farrington, Jr
S. Kip Farrington, Jr

New York: Coward-McCann, Inc.. Hardcover. The covers of the book have a little shelf wear and there is a little soiling on the endpapers. The dust jacket has some shelf wear, some chipping and a little waving. This is a book about railroads from the middle of the 20th century. . Good. 1949. 2nd Printing. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.29
5) Railroading: The Modern Way by S. Kip Farrington, Jr. by S. Kip Farrington, Jr
S. Kip Farrington, Jr

New York: Coward-McCann, Inc.. Hardcover. The covers of the book have a little shelf wear and some fading. This is a book about railroads from the middle of the 20th century. . Good. 1951. Unstated. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.29
6) A Selection of the Letters of Horace Walpole by W. S.Lewis by W. S.Lewis by W. S.Lewis
S.Lewis, W

New York: Harper & Brothers. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, ripping and marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 478 pages of letters written by Horace Walpole. . Fair. 1926. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.73
7) Spurs West by S. Omar Barker, Ed. by S. Omar Barker, Ed. by S. Omar Barker, Ed
S. Omar Barker, Ed

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company. Hardcover. The dust jacket is attached to the covers of the book. There are library stamps including Salvage stamps all over the endpapers and there is pocket removal which led to a rip on the last free endpaper. The dust jacket has a call number on the spine and it is covered by library plastic. This is a collection of Western short stories written by Western Writers of America with 18 short stories. . Fair. 1960. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.90
8) Constance Trescot by S. Weir Mitchell, MD by S. Weir Mitchell, MD by S. Weir Mitchell, MD
S. Weir Mitchell, MD

New York: The Century Co.. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as marks and tanning on the cover and pages. This book is 384 pages with a navy blue cover and gold lettering. . Fair. 1905. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.97
9) Westways a Village Chronicle by S. Weir Mitchell, MD by S. Weir Mitchell, MD
S. Weir Mitchell, MD

New York: The Century Co.. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, water damage and marks on the cover and pages. The hinges are loose in this book. This book is 510 pages with a dark green cover and gold lettering. . Fair. 1913. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
10) The Collected Poems by S. Weir Mitchell, MD by S. Weir Mitchell, MD by S. Weir Mitchell, MD
S. Weir Mitchell, MD

New York: The Century Co.. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 353 pages. . Fair. 1896. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $22.74
11) DANCING WITH A SHADOW
SCHAEFFER, DAN

DANCING WITH A SHADOW
Stock photo.
Grand Rapids, MI: Discovery House Publishers. Soft Cover. 0929239733 The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. The book has 158 pages and the cover is blue with pink and white lettering. . Good. 1995. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.59
12) National Audubon Society Pocket Guide to Familiar Flowers: East (The Audubon Society Pocket Guides)
NATIONAL AUDUBON SOCIETY

National Audubon Society Pocket Guide to Familiar Flowers: East (The Audubon Society Pocket Guides)
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Knopf. Soft Cover. 0394748433 The covers have a little edgewear and some soiling. This is The Audubon Society Pocket Guides. . Good. 1987. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.29
13) National Audubon Society Pocket Guide to Familiar Seashells (Audubon Society Pocket Guides)
NATIONAL AUDUBON SOCIETY

National Audubon Society Pocket Guide to Familiar Seashells (Audubon Society Pocket Guides)
Stock photo.
Westminister, Maryland: Knopf. Trade Paperback. 0394757955 This book has some shelf wear. This book is 192 pages of a pocket guide to shells. . Good. 1988. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.78
14) BT-SECRET RAINBOW ISLD (Jem #3 Find Your Fate)
STAMPER, JUDITH BAUER

Westminster, Maryland: Ballantine Books. Mass Market Paperback. 0345337956 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 73 pages. . Good. 1986. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
15) Her Forbidden Knight
STOUT, REX

New York: Carroll & Graf Publishers. Hardcover. 0739410873 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have some shelf wear. There are the initials of several former owners on the first free endpaper. This is a book club reprint of a Stout mystery that predates Nero Wolfe. It centers upon young female telegraph operator in New York. . Very Good. 1997. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.59
16) Inside the Wire: A Military Intelligence Soldier's Eyewitness Account of Life at Guantanamo
Saar, Erik; Novak, Viveca

Inside the Wire: A Military Intelligence Soldier's Eyewitness Account of Life at Guantanamo
Stock photo.
This account of one soldier's experience as a translator at the Guantanamo Bay detention center in Cuba, where Al Qaeda and T... read more

New York: Penguin Press HC, The. Hardcover. 1594200661 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This is a first person account of one soldier's six months at the terrorist detention center at Guantanamo Bay. . Very Good. 2005. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.59
17) Fortune's Fool by Rafael Sabatini
Sabatini, Rafael

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company. Hardcover. The book has bumping at the corners and some rubbing. The spine is also a little faded and there is some soiling on the back cover. . Good. 1924. 5th Printing. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.51
18) The Historical Nights' Entertainment First Series by Rafael Sabatini
Sabatini, Rafael

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company. Hardcover. The book has bumping at the corners and some fading at the edges. The spine is also very faded and there is a a former owner's name on the front inside cover. . Good. Unstated. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.51
19) The King's Minion by Rafael Sabatini
Sabatini, Rafael

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company. Hardcover. The book has bumping at the corners and some rubbing. The spine is also a faded and there is a number on the spine. There is a pocket on the front inside cover and a checkout slip on the back inside cover. The hinge is a little weak at the title page and the synopsis is pasted to the ffep. A former owner also embossed his initials on several pages. This is the story of the rise and fall of Robert Carr. . Fair. 1930. Unstated. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.51
20) The Sea Hawk by Rafael Sabatini
Sabatini, Rafael

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. The book has bumping at the corners and some rubbing. There is some dust darkening on the top edge of the pages. The dust jacket has edgewear and chipping and about 1/2 of the spine of jacket is missing. This is an adventure story about Barbary pirate. . Good. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.51


Results 1 - 20 of 2384
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 119 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (480)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1292)
$5-10 (932)
$10-25 (115)
$25-50 (39)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1555)
Paperback (778)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (408)
With dust jacket (615)
Signed (22)

Filter by country:
United States (2384)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: