Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with S from Groovybookman

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Groovybookman (authors starting with S) (x) remove

Bookseller: Groovybookman (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 210
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) IVANHOE (CLASS. S)
SIR WALTER SCOTT

PURNELL BANCROFT, 1966. Hardcover. VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover. Minor Wear. Text Clean. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
2) THE DAY BEFORE TOMORROW [originally published under the title: LE TEMPS N'A PAS D'ODEUR]
Gerard Klein; Translator-P. J. SOKOLOWSKI

DAW Books Inc [1972], 1972-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor Wear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
3) Around the World in Eighty Days (GREAT ILLUSTRATED CLASSICS, AROUND THE WOLD IN 80 DAY'S...)
JULES VERNE; ADAPTED BY MARIAN LEIGHTON; Illustrator-COLOR COVER PAINTING = RICK WHIPPLE; Illustrator-BLACK & WHITE INTERIOR PICTURES - PABLO MARCON STUDIO

BARONET BOOKS, 1989. Hardcover. VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover. Minor edgewear. Small Name sticker inside front cover. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
4) Pyramids
Fred Saberhagen

Pyramids
Baen, 1987-01-01. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor Wear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
5) The Veils Of Azlaroc
Fred Saberhagen

Ace Books, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor Wear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
6) The White Bull
Fred Saberhagen

Baen, 1988-12-01. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor Wear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
7) Sports Babylon
Mark Sabljak

Sports Babylon
Random House Value Publishing, 1988-10-26. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Jacket. 1st Edition Full Number Line. No Remainder. Clean and Tight Copy. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
8) Concentration : A Guide to Mental Mastery
Mouni Sadhu

Harper & Row, 1959-01-01. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Stated First Edition. Minor Edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
9) Contact
Carl Sagan

A young scientist scorned by her colleagues for her work on the SETI project receives a radio signal from a distant star, whi... read more

Simon Schuster Trade, 1985-09. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. First Edition. Price Clipped Dustjacket. Minor Wear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
10) Contact
Carl Sagan

A young scientist scorned by her colleagues for her work on the SETI project receives a radio signal from a distant star, whi... read more

Pocket Books: NY, 1986-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor Wear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
11) Memoirs of an Invisible Man
H. F. Saint

Atheneum, 1987-03. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. First Edition. Minor Wear. No remainder mark. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
12) A Field Guide to Rocky Mountain Wild Flowers: From Northern Arizona and New Mexico to British Columbia (The Peterson Field Guide Series)
John J. Craighead; Jr. Frank C. Craighead; Ray J. Davis; Illustrator-Grant O. Hagen; Illustrator-Eduardo Salgado

A Field Guide to Rocky Mountain Wild Flowers: From Northern Arizona and New Mexico to British Columbia (The Peterson Field Guide Series)
Houghton Mifflin Company Boston, 1963. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/NONE. Very Good Hardcover. No Jacket. Very Minor wear to edges and corners. Text Clean and unmarked. Tight. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
13) Star Wars, Episode II - Attack of the Clones
R. A. Salvatore

Star Wars, Episode II - Attack of the Clones
Using the screenplay for episode two of the STAR WARS series as its skeleton, the story of Anakin Skywalker continues. Now 19... read more

Ballantine, 2002-04-23. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Jacket. Spine has Tilt. Has some Edgewear and a crease on spine.First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
14) The History of the Salvation Army (Volume 1 - 1865 Through 1878)
Robert Sandall

Thomas Nelson and Sons, 1947. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/NONE. Very Good Hardcover NO Dustjacket. First Edition. Minor edgewear. Some bumps and some light soiling in cover. Red boards with gold gilt on spine. Tight Binding. Nameplate inside front cover. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $59.99
15) Lawrence Sanders: Three Complete Novels
Lawrence Sanders

Lawrence Sanders: Three Complete Novels
Three novels staring Archy McNally's South Florida sleuthing.

Putnam Adult, 1996-11-12. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Minor wear. rear of jacket has some black rubs on it. No remainder mark. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
16) The Marlow Chronicles
Lawrence Sanders

Berkley, 1980-06-15. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor Wear. Cover has crease. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
17) 47 Printing Headaches: How to Prevent Costly Printing Mistakes--A Solution Book for Designers, Production Artists, and Desktop Publishers (And How to Avoid Them)
Linda S. Sanders

47 Printing Headaches: How to Prevent Costly Printing Mistakes--A Solution Book for Designers, Production Artists, and Desktop Publishers (And How to Avoid Them)
North Light Books, 1991-03. Paperback. VERY GOOD+/NONE. VG+ Clean and Tight Copy. Minor Shelwear. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
18) Champions Are Raised, Not Born: How My Parents Made Me a Success
Summer Sanders

Champions Are Raised, Not Born: How My Parents Made Me a Success
Stock photo.
Summer Sanders, Olympic medalist, talks about how her parents helped her become the success she is today.

Delacorte Press, 1999-07-06. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Signed. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. First Edition with Full Numberline. Inscribed by Author. Minor Shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.99
19) Winter in Eden (Book Two in the West of Eden Trilogy)
Harry Harrison; Illustrator-Bill Sanderson

Bantam Books: Toronto, 1986. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/FAIR. Very Good Hardcover in Fair Dustjacket. Jacket has tears on back cover. Part of jacket attached to book. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
20) Broken Prey (Lucas Davenport Mysteries)
John Sandford

Broken Prey (Lucas Davenport Mysteries)
Charlie Pope, a recently released rapist/murderer from St. John's Security Hospital, has removed his electronic surveillance ... read more

Putnam Adult, 2005-05-10. First Edition. Hardcover. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. Near Fine Hardcover in Near Fine Dustjacket.First Edition. No remainder mark. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99


Results 1 - 20 of 210
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (187)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (134)
$5-10 (39)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (122)
Paperback (88)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (71)
With dust jacket (155)
Signed (3)
With photos (72)

Filter by country:
United States (210)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: