Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with S from A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (authors starting with S) x
Bookseller: A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS x


Results 1 - 20 of 299
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
1) GREAT MASTERS OF FANTASY ART
SACKMANN , Eckart:

Taco.1986. 4to.pp.95.profusely illustrated in colour.Very Good in original pictorial quality card covers. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $30.00 ($27.45)
2) THE REPRODUCTION OF VERTEBRATES
SADLEIR , Richard:

Academic Press,New York,1973. 8vo.pp.xiii+227.Original paperback.a couple of creases on the covers.a little worn at head of spine. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($18.30)
3) TRAVELS ON QUEENSLAND'S IRON ROAD
SADLER, Ross [editor]:

Australian Railway Historical Society, Brisbane, 1987. 8vo, pp. 64. Profusely illustrated in b+w. Very good in original pictorial card wrapper. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $25.00 ($22.87)
4) CONTACT. A Novel
SAGAN, Carl

Hutchinson of Australia,1986. 8vo.pp.432. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($18.30)
5) THE BLACK CAULDRON
SAGE , Alison:

Hippo Books Scholastic Publication,London,1985.First Edition. 4to.pp.63.Profusely illustrated in colour from the Disney Animation.Very Good. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $15.00 ($13.72)
6) EXPLORERS: THE TIMES PICTURE COLLECTION
SALE, Richard and LEWIS, Madeleine

Times Books, London, 2003. 4to, pp. 192, profusely illustrated in black & white and colour, very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $35.00 ($32.02)
7) GOOD FUN SINGING GAMES. BOOK 1
SALINGER , Gertrude :

GOOD FUN SINGING GAMES. BOOK 1
Burrow & Co, London,n.d. 4to.pp.48. a few dirty marks in text a bit of general wear and general soiling. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $30.00 ($27.45)
8) BAMBI
SALTEN, Felix

Collins, London,. Walt Disney's adaptation from the novel. pp.54 plus 4 extra full colour plates being The Bambi Gallery meant for framing. 4to. original pictorial upper board with red cloth spine.Lime Green endpapers. A few finger marks on the free endpapers ,a presentation label on inside of free front endpaper.Essentially a very Good copy of an ephemeric item ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $160.00 ($146.38)
9) DAISY BATES
SALTER ,Elizabeth :

Angus & Robertson,Sydney ,1983. 8vo.Quality paperback.pp.xviii+ 266.Illustrated.Very Good. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($18.30)
10) EMPIRES OF THE SKY, The Politics, Contests and Cartels of World Airlines
SAMPSON , Anthony ;

Hodder and Stoughton, London, 1984. First edition. 8vo, pp. 254. Very good copy in very good protected dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $25.00 ($22.87)
11) BLACK AND GOLD TYCOONS REVOLUTIONARIES AND APARTHEID
SAMPSON , Anthony :

Hodder,London,1987. 8vo.pp.280.Very Good hardcover in chipped now protected dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($18.30)
12) WILD FLOWER HUNTER .The Story of Ellis Rowan
SAMUEL ,H.J.:

Constable, London,1961 First edition. 8vo.pp.152. illustrated.Original owners signature on free front endpaper.Very Good hardcover indiscoloured dust wrappper. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $35.00 ($32.02)
13) CHRISTMAS
SANSOM, William

Weidenfeld and Nicholson, London, 1968. 4to, pp. 256. Very good hardcover in slightly nicked and creased, now protected dust jacket. Profusely illustrated. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $25.00 ($22.87)
14) BOWLS
SARGEANT , Gordon:

Bowling Equipment Company,Sydney, 1959.Second Revised Edition. 8vo.pp.xii +124. Very Good hardcover in used now protected dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $18.00 ($16.47)
15) FRANK LAYTON .An Australian Story.Introduction By Samuel Mossman
SARGENT, George E.:

The Leisure Hour Office, London,n.d.[1865].,. First Edition in English. F. 15452 Woolf 6162. pp.286 + 1p.publishers cat.Square 8vo.Frontispiece + 5 plates. Original green cloth with gilt decoration on upper board of emu and kangaroo,lettered in gilt.yellow endapers. a little spotted in margins and on edges.booksellers label and owners signature on upper pastedown. The story of two emigrants to Australia during the gold rush.A Very good copy in original binding . ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $200.00 ($182.98)
16) THE COMPLETE PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI
SARGENT, Mary Gay & HARPER , Deborah :

Howell Book House,New York,1979. First Edition,First printing. 8vo.pp.288 profusely illustrated.frond endpaper has slight adhesion remains from a label else very Good in decorated hardcover. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $25.00 ($22.87)
17) SONG FROM THE FOREST. My life Among the Ba-Benjelle Pygmies
SARNO , Louis :

Bantam Press, London,1993. 8vo.pp.xii + 288. A little marking to foredge of book else Very Good in original hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($18.30)
18) BEYOND DEFICIENCY. New Views on the Function and Health Effects of Vitamins
SAUBERLICH , Howerde & MACHLIN,Lawrence [Editors]:

The New York Academy of Science,1992. 8vo.pp.x+404. Original quality paperback Very Good. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $35.00 ($32.02)
19) VALIANT VOYAGING. A Short History of the British India Steam Navigation Company
SAUNDERS, Hilary St George:

Faber, London, 1948, First Edition. pp.216. Illustrated. A trifle shelf worn. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $50.00 ($45.75)
20) THE ESCUMINAC DISASTER
SAUNDERS ,Roy:

Oldbourne,London,1960. 8vo.pp.120.Illustrated.riginal owners inscription otherwise a Very Good copy in chipped now protected price clipped dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $30.00 ($27.45)


Results 1 - 20 of 299
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (140)
$25-50 (111)
$50-100 (25)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (4)
Over $1,000 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (211)
Paperback (26)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (67)
With dust jacket (297)
Signed (15)
With photos (18)

Filter by country:
Australia (299)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: