cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with S from Port & Quinn Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Port & Quinn Books (authors starting with S) x
Bookseller: Port & Quinn Books x


Results 1 - 5 of 5
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Memoirs the Courts of Europe Louis XIV and Court and the Regency vol II
Duke of Saint-Simon

New York: P. F. Collier & Son, 1910. First edition. Hardcover. Good. Part of the memoirs of the Courts of Europe minor foxing, dents, scratch on front cover, covers faded ... more information

Offered by Port & Quinn Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) Memoirs the Courts of Europe Louis XIV and Court and the Regency vol III
Duke of Saint-Simon

New York: P. F. Collier & Son, 1910. First edition. Hardcover. Good. Part of the memoirs of the Courts of Europe minor foxing, dents, scratch on front cover, covers faded ... more information

Offered by Port & Quinn Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) Southern Writers
Spielman, David G

Southern Writers
Stock photo.
Columbia, SC: University of South Carolina Press, 1997. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. Photographs by David G. Spielman; Text by William W. Starr; Forward by Fred Hobson. University of South Carolina Press, 1997. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by David G. Spielman (photography). ... more information

Offered by Port & Quinn Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
4) The Journey Home The Liturature of Wisconsin Through Four Centuries in Three Volumes
Stephens, Jim

Madison, WI: North Country Press, 1989. First edition. Cloth. Fine/fair. Cover. Book Condition: Fine. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine/Fair (Dust Jacket has some scratch marks). First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dust jacket edges lightly rubbed. Foreword by Mark Lefebvre. Maroon cloth with silver lettering on spine, beige cloth boards. Signed by Editor in Vol's I and II. Vol II: 0-944133-03-7; Vol III: 0-944133-04-5... more information

Featured in: Rare Books > Signed Books

Offered by Port & Quinn Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $70.00
5) Garden Flowers in Color A Picture Cyclopedia of Flowers
Stevens, G.A

New York: Macmillan, 1936. Cloth. Good. Copyright 1933, this is a 1936 reprint. Gilt on green cloth. Binding is tight, text block clean and bright. Front of cover shows stains. ... more information

Offered by Port & Quinn Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 5 of 5
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (2)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (5)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: