| 1) |
Culture And Personality
|
|
|
Viking. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1949. Hardcover. Proceedings of an interdiciplinary conference held under auspices of the viking fund nov 7,8, 1947 . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.98
|
|
| 2) |
NEW ZEALAND INCREDIBLE LANDSCAPE
|
|
|
MILLWOOD P, NZ. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1984. Hardcover. 138 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 3) |
Introduction a une Sociologie de la Musique
|
|
|
see notes for publisher info. Good 1955. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 4) |
THE ADIRONDACKS AMERICAN PLAYGROUND Illustrated
|
|
|
Exposition Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1960. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 5) |
Star Wars, Episode III - Revenge of the Sith
|
|
|
This tragic space opera is the novelization of the long-awaited third film in the Star Wars prequel sequence which began with... read more
Del Rey. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2005. Hardcover. 1.5 x 9.3 x 5.7 Inches; 432 pages; The turning point for the entire Star Wars saga is at hand<i><br></i><br>After years of civil war, the Separatists have battered the already faltering Republic nearly to the point of collapse. On Coruscant, the Senate watches anxiously as Supreme Chancellor Palpatine aggressively strips away more and more constitutional liberties in the name of safeguarding the Republic. Yoda, Mace ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
In The Land Of Hummel Traditional Bavarian Life
|
|
|
Portfolio Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1999. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.82
|
|
| 7) |
The Adventures of Don Quixote
|
|
|
DON QUIXOTE is the story of an aging gentleman who decides that he is a latter-day knight-errant, bound to sally forth to def... read more
Penguin Classics. Good+ with no dust jacket 1951. Paperback. Classics Series; 1.5 x 7.7 x 5 Inches; 944 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
To Heal a Fractured World The Ethics of Responsibility
|
|
|
Schocken. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2005. Hardcover. 1.2 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 288 pages; One of the most respected religious thinkers of our time makes an impassioned plea for the return of religion to its true purposeas a partnership with God in the work of ethical and moral living.<br><br>What are our duties to others, to society, and to humanity? How do we live a meaningful life in an age of global uncertainty and instability? In To Heal a Fractured World, Rabbi Jonathan Sa... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.77
|
|
| 9) |
European Journal Of Philosophy Volume 1 Number 1
|
|
|
Blackwell Publishers. Very Good with no dust jacket 1993. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 10) |
Anesthesiology: The Journal of the American Society of Anesthesiologists, Inc., Vol. 65
|
|
|
J. B. Lippincott. Very Good 1986. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 11) |
Mind. A Quarterly Review Of Philosophy Volume 103 Number 409 January 1994
|
|
|
Oxford University Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1994. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.60
|
|
| 12) |
The Story Of Carpets
|
|
|
Studio Editions. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1995. Hardcover. Spanish Edition Series; 160 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 13) |
Star Statistical Analysis Routines
|
|
|
Harpercollins College Div. Good with no dust jacket 1987. Paperback. 222 pages; Includes 5 1/4 inch floppy disk . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.49
|
|
| 14) |
The Ultimate Beauty Book
|
|
|
Hermes House. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2004. Turtleback. 0.9 x 11.7 x 8.9 Inches; 256 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 15) |
100th Anniversary 1904 2004 St. Michael The Archangel Parish
|
|
|
Cohoes, NY: New York Press and Graphics. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 2004. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.40
|
|
| 16) |
Light And Easy Cookbook
|
|
|
Tormont. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1992. Hardcover. Dustjacket mispelled subtitle as step by step to healty eating . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 17) |
The Lovers Of The World volume one
|
|
|
Peter Fenelon Collier. Very Good- with no dust jacket N.D.. Hardcover. A chronicle of the sensational dramas, enchanting romances, tragical histories, pathetic trials, .... . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 18) |
The Summer City by the Sea Cape May, New Jersey--An Illustrated History
|
|
|
Rutgers University Press. Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket 2004. Hardcover. 0.6 x 10.9 x 8.6 Inches; 146 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.04
|
|
| 19) |
Beyond Groundhogs and Gobblers Putting Meaning Back Into Your Holiday Celebrations
|
|
|
Christian Publications. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2004. Paperback. 0.36 x 9 x 7.02 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 20) |
Religion and Economic Action The Protestant Ethic, the Rise of Capitalism and the Abuses of Scholarship
|
|
|
University of Toronto Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket 1993. Paperback. RSART: Renaissance Society of America Reprint Text Series Series; 0.52 x 8.94 x 6.06 Inches; 170 pages; Small crease on front cover, some highlighting on first dozen pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (449)Fine or New (20)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (290)$5-10 (108)
$10-25 (105)
$25-50 (30)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (272)Paperback (259)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (437)
Signed (19)
Filter by country:
United States (543)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




