Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with S from All-Ways Fiction

Bookseller: All-Ways Fiction (authors starting with S) (x) remove

Bookseller: All-Ways Fiction (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 784
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 39 Next
1) Berserker Fury
Saberhagen, Fred

Berserker Fury
Stock photo.
The Berserker's are back with a new plot to destroy all other life-forms. Now they have the ability to assume humanoid shapes... read more

New York: A Tor Book, 1997. Book in Mylar cover, No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
2) Earth Final Conflict: The Arrival
Saberhagen, Fred

Earth Final Conflict: The Arrival
Stock photo.
THE ARRIVAL is the first volume in a series based on the TV show Gene Roddenberry's Earth: Final Conflict. Following the arri... read more

New York: A Tor Book, 1999. The first novel of the companions on earth. Book in Mylar cover. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
3) Dancing Bears
Saberhagen, Fred

Werebears, a new spin on werewolves are the subject of this novel set in Russia during an incipient Russian Revolution.

New York: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1995. Book in Mylar cover, No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) The Third Book of Lost Swords: Stonecutter's Story
Saberhagen, Fred

New York: A Tor Book, 1988. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) Merlin's Bones
Saberhagen, Fred

New York: A Tor Book, 1995. Book in Mylar cover Book is tight First edition, First Printing No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
6) A Matter of Taste
Saberhagen, Fred

Angelia Roban is engaged to a nice young man. Everything is perfect until she meets his family, the seemingly ageless Souther... read more

New York: A Tor Book, 1990. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. - well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
7) God of the Golden Fleece
Saberhagen, Fred

God of the Golden Fleece
Stock photo.
In this, the forth volume in the Books of the Gods series, the Argo gets a new crew member, a amnesiac named Proteus. Differe... read more

New York: Tor Books, 2001. The fourth Book of the Gods. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder Marks no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
8) A Coldness in the Blood
Saberhagen, Fred

A Coldness in the Blood
Stock photo.
New York: Forge, 2002. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder Marks no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) The Second Book of Lost Swords: Sightblinder's Story
Saberhagen, Fred

New York: Tor Books, 1987. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder Marks no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) The First Book of Lost Swords: Woundhealer's Story
Saberhagen, Fred

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1986. 1st edition, 1st printing. So stated. With corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by mylar wrapper. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
11) Berserker's Star
Saberhagen, Fred

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2003. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
12) Fourth Book of Lost Swords: Farslayer's Story
Saberhagen, Fred

New York: Tor Books, 1989. First Edition, First Printing With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
13) The Complete Book or Swords; Comprising the First, Second and Third Books
Saberhagen, Fred

New York: Nelson Doublday, 1984. Three Books in one - book club edition. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor chipping on side edges and bottom Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book Club. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
14) Deadly Innocents
Sadler, Mark; Aka Dennis Lynds

New York: Walker & Company, 1986. A Paul Shaw Mystery. Book in Mylar cover, First edition, First Printing No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
15) Here to Die
Sadler, Mark; Aka Dennis Lynds

New York: Random House, 1971. A Paul Shaw Mystery. Book in Mylar cover, Book shows some shelf wear. First edition, First Printing No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
16) Deadly Innocents **Signed**
Sadler, Mark; Aka Dennis Lynds

New York: Walker & Company, 1986. A Paul Shaw Mystery. Inscribed - To Margi, Thank you for the weekend - and I hope you love the book - best Mark Sadler (Dennis Lynds) dated June 14, 1986 - publication year of book. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
17) Comet
Sagan, Carl

New York: Random House, 1985. Book in Mylar cover. No remainder marks, no ink markings. Not price clipped either. First Edition, First printing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
18) Flyte: Septimus Heap Book Two **Signed**
Sage, Angie

Flyte: Septimus Heap Book Two  **Signed**
Stock photo.
Eleven-year-old Septimus Heap--just a year and a half ago he was lowly Boy 412 in the army--is now the proud apprentice of Ma... read more

New York: Katherine Tegen Books, 2006. Signed by Angie Sale on title page - signature only - received in person. This is the Second book in the series. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. CD is still attached. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. T... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
19) Magyk: Septimus Heap Book One **Signed**
Sage, Angie

Magyk: Septimus Heap Book One  **Signed**
Stock photo.
In an enchanted world where children's eyes become green after beginning the study of Magyk, Ordinary Wizard Silas Heap's son... read more

New York: Katherine Tegen Books, 2005. Signed by Angie Sage on title page - signature only - received in person. A Later Printing. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Illus. by Mark Zug. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
20) Queste: Septimus Heap Book Four **Signed**
Sage, Angie

The fourth book in the Septimus Heap series finds the seventh son of a seventh son continuing the fight against the Darke alo... read more

New York: Katherine Tegen Books, 2008. Signed by Angie Sage on title page - signature only - received in person. A First edition, but third printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. A... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00


Results 1 - 20 of 784
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 39 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (783)
Fine or New (434)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (39)
$10-25 (384)
$25-50 (290)
$50-100 (65)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (782)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (730)
Signed (383)

Filter by country:
United States (784)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: