Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with S from Book Concern

Bookseller: Book Concern (authors starting with S) (x) remove

Bookseller: Book Concern (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2058
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 103 Next
1) "Song Birds [Hardcover]
S., (editor) Risdon, D. H

"Hard cover, mylar protected dust jacket, ex-library with markings & pocket, tear to lower edge of front end page, light soil, good condition, Crescent Books - 27"Acceptable... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
2) "VERONICA GANZ -- BARGAIN BOOK [Paperback]
SACHS, MARILYN

"Paperback, cover wear, tanning, very good condition, Archway/WSP, 1970 - 017"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Captain From Castile [Hardcover]
SHELLABARGER SAMUEL

"HArdcover, NO DJ, cover wear, bumped corners, tanning, good condition, Little Brown, 1945 - 31"Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
4) Captain From Castile [Hardcover]
SHELLABARGER SAMUEL

"HArdcover, NO DJ, cover faded at spine, bumped corners, tanning, good condition, Little Brown, 1945 - 039"Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
5) "Arabian Nights [Hardcover]
SAROYAN, William (introduction by)

"Hard cover, mylar protected dust jacket, ex-library with markings, cover wear with tear at spine, light soil, interior in good condition, Platt & Munk1966 - 264"Acceptable... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
6) DRYDEN (20TH CENTURY VIEWS S.) [Import] [Paperback]
BERNARD N. SCHILLING

"paperback, hinge crease, light wear, very good condition, Spectrum/Prentice-Hall, 1965 - 015"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) THE LIFE OF GEORGE MEREDITH [Hardcover]
ROBERT ESMONDE SENCOURT

"Hardcover, NO DJ, light cover wear, bumped corners, tanning, interior in very good condition, Scribner, 1929 - 297"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
8) "Proteus Manifest [Hardcover]
SHEFFIELD, Charles

"Hardcover, dust jacket with wear & tears, very good condition, BCE Guild America - 296"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) Almost April [Paperback]
ZOA SHERBURNE

"Paperback, hinge crease, name & notes inside, tanning, light soil, very good condition, Scholastic Book Services, 1966 - 230"Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) "In Search of the Spirit
SHIDELER, MARY MCDERMOTT

"Hardcover, dust jacket with wear & tears, remainder mark, light soil, name inside, very good condition, Ballantine, First edition, 1st printing, 1985 - 314"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) Tournants Dangereux [Hardcover]
GEORGES SIMENON

"Hardcover, bumped & worn corners, name inside, tanning, interior in very good condition, Appleton-Century-Crofts - 309"Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) THE ESTATE [Import] [Paperback]
ISAAC BASHEVIS SINGER

"Paperback, cover wear, pen mark on spine, tanning, very good condition, Penguin - 015"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
13) "Santa's Snow Cat. [Paperback]
STAINTON, SUE: & ANNE MORTIMER:

"Paperback, light wear, very good condition, Scholastic, 1st printing, 2003 - 328"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
14) To the Priests Our Lady's Beloved Sons [Paperback]
NOT STATED

"Paperback, light wear, very good condition, 13th edition, Marian Movement of Priests, 1992 - 38"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
15) "Ft-on Wings of Fire
STATHAM, FRANCES PATTON

"Paperback, spine creases, cover wear, tear to front end page, tanning, interior in very good condition, Fawcett, 1st printing - 1985 - 324"Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
16) Is Anyone Out There?
Jack STONELEY

"Paperback, spine creases, light cover wear, interior in good condition, Warner, 2nd printing, 1974 - 71"Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
17) Is Anyone Out There?
Jack STONELEY

"Paperback, spine creases, tanning, very good condition, Warner, 1974 - 192"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) How Raggedy Andy Came; The Nursery Dance; The Spinning
RAGGEDY ANDY STORIES

"Hardcover, light cover wear, bumped corners, very good condition, Bobbs-Merrill, 1960 - 253"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
19) HERBIE RIDES AGAIN [Paperback]
WALT DISNEY STUDIOS

"Paperback, tanning, very good condition, Cebulash, 1976 - 257"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
20) An Actor's Handbook [Paperback]
Constantin STanislavski

"PAperback, hinge crease, pen mark at spine, tanning, good condition, Threatre Arts - 014"Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2058
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 103 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1571)
Fine or New (189)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1905)
$5-10 (89)
$10-25 (52)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (697)
Paperback (1312)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (738)
With dust jacket (535)
Signed (15)

Filter by country:
United States (2058)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: