Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with S from Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc.

Bookseller: Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (authors starting with S) (x) remove

Bookseller: Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1262
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 63 Next
1) THE BIGALLO: The Oratory and Residence of the Campagnia del Bigallo e della Misericordia in Florence
Saalman, Howard

NY: NYUP. vg. 1969. 1st ed. brown cloth. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.52
2) SIMON AND SCHUSTER'S GUIDE TO SHELLS
Sabelli, Bruno

NY: S&S. fine/vg+. 1980. 1st ed. boards. remainder mark, dj spine a trifle sunned . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $22.56
3) BIOGRAPHICAL SKETCHES OF LOYALISTS OF THE AMERICAN REVOLUTION WITH AN HISTORICAL ESSAY. Vol 1
Sabine, Lorenzo

Port Washington, NY: Kennikat. 608pp, pon, fine. 1966. Rpt. black cloth. Vol 1 . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $61.09
4) ARMIES IN THE SAND: The Struggle for Mecca and Medina
Sabini, John

NY: Thames & Hudson. fine in sunned, vg+ dj. 1981. 1st US ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.10
5) MOST WANTED: A History of the FBI's Ten Most Wanted List
Sabljak, Mark and Martin Greenberg

NY: Bonanza. fine in vg dj. 1990. 1st ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.44
6) DIASPORA: An Inquiry into the Contemporary Jewish World
Sachar, Howard

NY:: H&R,. vg, dj.. 1985. 1st ed,. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.40
7) WHEN SECONDS COUNT
Sachare, Alex

WHEN SECONDS COUNT
Stock photo.
Champaign, IL: Sports Publ.. fine in dj. 1999. 1st ed. boards. Counting Down Basketball's Greatest Finishes . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.32
8) THE ISLAMIC ROOTS OF DEMOCRATIC PLURALISM
Sachedina, Abdulaziz

THE ISLAMIC ROOTS OF DEMOCRATIC PLURALISM
Stock photo.
Oxford: Oxford Univ. Press. fine/fine. 2001. 1st ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $31.59
9) BLACK ANGER
Sachs, Wulf

Boston:: Little, Brown,. small damp-stain on front board, vg, dj chipped, good.. 1947. 1st ed,. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.52
10) FICTION AND THE SHAPE OF BELIEF: A Study of Henry Fielding with Glances at Swift, Johnson, and Richardson
Sacks, Sheldon

Berkeley: UCP. n-fine, dj pc, sunned, good+. 1966. 2nd ptg. blue cloth. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.89
11) THE FALLING MAN
Sadler, Mark

NY:: Random House,. fine in n-fine dj.. 1970. 1st ed,. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
12) DEADLY INNOCENTS
Sadler, Mark

NY: Walker. vg+ in dj. 1986. 1st ed. boards. Paul Shaw . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.44
13) EXISTENCE & LOVE: A New Approach in Existential Phenomenology
Sadler, William, Jr

NY: Scribner's. n-fine/vg. 1969. 1st ed. green cloth. dj torn . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) TALES OF WAR
Sadoveanu, Mihail

NY: Twayne. vg+/vg+. 1962. 1st US ed. boards. name on half-title and tp inked over, stamp on b.e. . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
15) AMERICA'S QUILTS AND COVERLETS
Safford, Carleton L. and Robert Bishop

NY: Dutton. n-fine. 1980. 1st ed. wraps. previous owner's name . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
16) CAVIAR: The Strange History and Uncertain Future of the World's Most Coveted Delicacy
Saffron, Inga

CAVIAR: The Strange History and Uncertain Future of the World's Most Coveted Delicacy
Stock photo.
A look at caviar, that ever-popular delicacy, including its history, its biology, its folklore, the many uses to which it has... read more

NY: Random House. good+/good+. 2002. 1st ed. boards. ex-libr. . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) SURGEON TO WASHINGTON: Dr. John Cochran 1730-1807
Saffron, Morris

NY: Columbia UP. fine, dj rubbed, vg. 1977. 1st ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.58
18) TAKE MY WORD FOR IT
Safire, William

NY: Times Books. ex-lib, good, dj. 1986. 1st ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.63
19) LANGUAGE MAVEN STRIKES AGAIN
Safire, William

NY: Doubleday. fine in dj. 1990. 1st ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.26
20) I STAND CORRECTED
Safire, William

NY: Times Books. n-fine, dj spine sunned. 1984. BC ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.26


Results 1 - 20 of 1262
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 63 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (937)
Fine or New (505)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (382)
$5-10 (366)
$10-25 (291)
$25-50 (120)
$50-100 (65)
$100-250 (35)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1060)
Paperback (202)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (211)
With dust jacket (805)
Signed (93)

Filter by country:
United States (1262)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: