Authors starting with S from Jolly Olde Bookstore
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore (authors starting with S) x
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore x
Results 1 - 20 of 185
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
Dynamic Change And Accountability In A Canadian Market Economy
|
|
|
1976. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $19.19
|
|
| 2) |
London's Pride : The Glorious History of the Capital's Gardens
|
|
|
Anaya Publishers, 1990. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 3) |
Snowblind : A Brief Career in the Cocaine Trade
|
|
|
Picador, 1978. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 4) |
Pyramids
|
|
|
Baen Books, 1987. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. A real nice copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 5) |
The Criminal Event : An Introduction to Criminology
|
|
|
Nelson Thomson Learning, 1997. Second Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $23.99
|
|
| 6) |
The Criminal Event : An Introduction to Criminology
|
|
|
Nelson Thomson Learning, 1997. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. A nice copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 7) |
Control and Ideology in Organizations
|
|
|
Open University Press, 1980. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy of a scarce book! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $19.19
|
|
| 8) |
The Slumbering Volcano: American Slave Ship Revolts and the Production of Violent Masculinities
|
|
|
Duke Univ Pr, 1997. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.80
|
|
| 9) |
Malcolm Lowry: Vancouver Days
|
|
|
Harbour Pub Co, 1987. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.52
|
|
| 10) |
Passage to Dawn
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 1997. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. SIGNED BY AUTHOR!!! Book is in great shape! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $47.99
|
|
| 11) |
Starless Night
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 1994. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. SIGNED by author! Book is in GREAT shape! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $38.40
|
|
| 12) |
Love and Anger : The Parental Dilemma
|
|
|
Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1995. Revised Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. mint copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 13) |
Safe Passage on City Streets
|
|
|
Abingdon Press, 1975. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 14) |
A Woman Scorned: Acqaintance Rape on Trial
|
|
|
Univ of California Press, 1997. Fifth Edition. Good. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 15) |
Three Complete Novels: Silent Prey, Winter Prey, Night Prey
|
|
|
Putnam Pub Group, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy of a scarce book! Brodart protected jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $33.60
|
|
| 16) |
Maggie: A Love Story
|
|
|
Barricade Books, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 17) |
Myself When I Am Real: The Life and Music of Charles Mingus
|
|
|
The authentic counterpoint to Charles Mingus's fanciful autobiography BENEATH THE UNDERDOG, noted jazz writer Gene Santoro's ... read more
Oxford Univ Pr, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. A WONDERFUl copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $19.20
|
|
| 18) |
Professional Guide to Working With the Learning Disabled Child
|
|
|
Brunner Mazel, 1978. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 19) |
LA Comedienne Disparue
|
|
|
LA Courte Echelle, 1994. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.68
|
|
| 20) |
999: New Stories of Horror and Suspense
|
|
|
New English Library Ltd, 2000. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. In WONDERFULL condition ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (172)Fine or New (48)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (94)
$10-25 (66)
$25-50 (23)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (50)Paperback (132)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (63)With dust jacket (178)
Signed (10)
Filter by country:
Canada (185)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






