cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with S from Jolly Olde Bookstore

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore (authors starting with S) x
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore x


Results 1 - 20 of 185
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) Dynamic Change And Accountability In A Canadian Market Economy
SKEOCH, Lawrence A. & Bruce McDONALD

1976. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.19
2) London's Pride : The Glorious History of the Capital's Gardens
STRONG, SIR ROY (introduction), MIREILLE GALINOU (editor)

Anaya Publishers, 1990. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.40
3) Snowblind : A Brief Career in the Cocaine Trade
Sabbag, Robert

Picador, 1978. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.40
4) Pyramids
Saberhagen, Fred

Baen Books, 1987. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. A real nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.99
5) The Criminal Event : An Introduction to Criminology
Sacco, Vincent F.; Kennedy, Leslie W

Nelson Thomson Learning, 1997. Second Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $23.99
6) The Criminal Event : An Introduction to Criminology
Sacco, Vincent F.; Kennedy, Leslie W

Nelson Thomson Learning, 1997. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. A nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.40
7) Control and Ideology in Organizations
Salaman, Graeme & Thompson, Kenneth

Open University Press, 1980. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy of a scarce book! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.19
8) The Slumbering Volcano: American Slave Ship Revolts and the Production of Violent Masculinities
Sale, Maggie Montesinos; Sale, Maggie

Duke Univ Pr, 1997. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.80
9) Malcolm Lowry: Vancouver Days
Salloum, Sheryl

Harbour Pub Co, 1987. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.52
10) Passage to Dawn
Salvatore, R. A

Passage to Dawn
Stock photo.
Wizards of the Coast, 1997. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. SIGNED BY AUTHOR!!! Book is in great shape! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $47.99
11) Starless Night
Salvatore, R. A

Wizards of the Coast, 1994. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. SIGNED by author! Book is in GREAT shape! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $38.40
12) Love and Anger : The Parental Dilemma
Samalin, Nancy; Whitney, Catherine

Love and Anger : The Parental Dilemma
Stock photo.
Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1995. Revised Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. mint copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.60
13) Safe Passage on City Streets
Samuel, Dorothy T

Abingdon Press, 1975. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.20
14) A Woman Scorned: Acqaintance Rape on Trial
Sanday, Peggy Reeves

A Woman Scorned: Acqaintance Rape on Trial
Stock photo.
Univ of California Press, 1997. Fifth Edition. Good. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.60
15) Three Complete Novels: Silent Prey, Winter Prey, Night Prey
Sandford, John

Three Complete Novels: Silent Prey, Winter Prey, Night Prey
Stock photo.
Putnam Pub Group, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy of a scarce book! Brodart protected jacket. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $33.60
16) Maggie: A Love Story
Sanford, John B.; Sanford, John

Barricade Books, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.40
17) Myself When I Am Real: The Life and Music of Charles Mingus
Santoro, Gene

Myself When I Am Real: The Life and Music of Charles Mingus
Stock photo.
The authentic counterpoint to Charles Mingus's fanciful autobiography BENEATH THE UNDERDOG, noted jazz writer Gene Santoro's ... read more

Oxford Univ Pr, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. A WONDERFUl copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.20
18) Professional Guide to Working With the Learning Disabled Child
Sapir, Selma

Brunner Mazel, 1978. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.50
19) LA Comedienne Disparue
Sarfati, Sonia

LA Courte Echelle, 1994. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.68
20) 999: New Stories of Horror and Suspense
Sarrantonio, Al (ed) Blatty, Lansdale, Morrell, Oates, Campbell, King, Ligotti, Lustbader, Monteleone, Newman, Wilson, Wolfe, Bryant, Cacek, Collins, Disch, Gaiman, Gorman, Hautala, Klein, Lee, Little, McKiernan, Powers, Sarrantonio, Schneider, Marshall S

999: New Stories of Horror and Suspense
Stock photo.
New English Library Ltd, 2000. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. In WONDERFULL condition ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.40


Results 1 - 20 of 185
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (172)
Fine or New (48)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (94)
$10-25 (66)
$25-50 (23)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (50)
Paperback (132)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (63)
With dust jacket (178)
Signed (10)

Filter by country:
Canada (185)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: