Authors starting with S from Browse Awhile Books
Bookseller: Browse Awhile Books (authors starting with S) (x) remove
Bookseller: Browse Awhile Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 3196
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 160 Next
| 1) |
The Sweetwater Point Motel
|
|
|
Jove, 1983. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 2) |
Inside The Wire: A Military Intelligence Soldier's Eyewitness Account of Life at Guantanamo
|
|
|
This account of one soldier's experience as a translator at the Guantanamo Bay detention center in Cuba, where Al Qaeda and T... read more
New York: The Penguin Press, 2005. Erratum slip laid in.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. As New/DJ as New. Large Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Inside The Wire: A Military Intelligence Soldier's Eyewitness Account of Life at Guantanamo
|
|
|
This account of one soldier's experience as a translator at the Guantanamo Bay detention center in Cuba, where Al Qaeda and T... read more
New York: The Penguin Press, 2005. Erratum slip laid in.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. As New/DJ as New. Large Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
Inside The Wire: A Military Intelligence Soldier's Eyewitness Account of Life at Guantanamo
|
|
|
This account of one soldier's experience as a translator at the Guantanamo Bay detention center in Cuba, where Al Qaeda and T... read more
New York: The Penguin Press, 2005. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Large Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Sea-Hawk
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Nd. Photoplay Edition, with eight plates of scenes from the film, starring Milton Sills.. Good/No Jacket. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 6) |
Dirty Little Secrets: The Persistence of Corruption in American Politics
|
|
|
A leading political scientist and an investigative journalist reveal in shocking detail how America's politicians are evading... read more
New York: Times Books, 1996. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ Very Good. Large Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
Beyond Forever: Timelessness, Anon
|
|
|
West Bend: Havenwood House, 1980. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Veils of Azlaroc
|
|
|
Ace Books, 1978. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. VG+/Contents lightly tanned. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 9) |
Pyramids
|
|
|
Baen Books, 1987. David Mattingly cover art.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Fourth Book of Lost Swords: Farslayer's Story
|
|
|
TOR, 1990. Segrelles cover art.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 11) |
Ariadne's Web
|
|
|
In this, the second volume in the Book of the Gods series, Saberhagen reinterprets Greek mythology, involving everyone and ev... read more
TOR, 2001. The Second Book of the Gods. . 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Mask of the Sun
|
|
|
Ace Books, 1979. Dean Ellis cover art.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Second Book of Lost Swords: Sightblinders Story
|
|
|
TOR, 1988. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Corner crease. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
Third Book of Swords
|
|
|
TOR, 1984. Later Printing (5th). Mass Market Paperback. VG+. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Complete Book of Swords, Comprising the First, Second and Third Books
|
|
|
Garden City: Nelson Doubleday, 1984. In Brodart cover.. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ Very Good. Thick Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
Berserker: Blue Death
|
|
|
TOR, 1987. Boris Vallejo cover art.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 17) |
Pyramids
|
|
|
Baen Books, 1987. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. VG+. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
Berserker Man
|
|
|
Ace, 1979. Boris Vallejo cover art.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
Merlin's Bones
|
|
|
TOR, 1996. Tim Jacobus cover art.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Lost Swords: The First Triad
|
|
|
Garden City: Nelson Doubleday, 1988. Includes Woundhealer's Story, Sightblinder's Story and Stonecutter's Story. Dust jacket in clear protective sleeve.. BCE. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Thick Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2460)Fine or New (251)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1150)$5-10 (1310)
$10-25 (572)
$25-50 (110)
$50-100 (38)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1399)Paperback (1538)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1454)With dust jacket (1692)
Signed (65)
Filter by country:
United States (3196)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




