cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with S from Taos Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Taos Books (authors starting with S) x
Bookseller: Taos Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 1149
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 57 Next
1) MADE IN U.S.A
Etiemble; (SIGNED)

Alexandre/Societe De Publications Egyptienes, 1948, 1948. First Edition. Soft. Good+. Signed by Author. Binding is original folded card wrappers. Booklet. First Edition. Signed and inscription by Author on half-title page. Rare. In English. Minimal coverwear; Light edgewear, sm. spot upper front cover. Pages age-toned but clean and tight. 46 pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $90.00
2) Bountiful, Beautiful, Blissful : Experience the Natural Power of Pregnancy and Birth with Kundalini Yoga and Meditation
Gurmukh; (SIGNED)

Bountiful, Beautiful, Blissful : Experience the Natural Power of Pregnancy and Birth with Kundalini Yoga and Meditation
Yoga luminary Gurmukh writes about how to use Kundalini yoga to enhance and aid pregnancy. Though ostensibly a yoga book, it ... read more

St. Martins, 2004. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Paperback, mild edgewear, pages are bright white, clean, crisp and tight. Inscribed and signed by author on first end page. 234 pp. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
3) Tularosa
Michael McGarrity; (SIGNED)

Aschehoug, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good+. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Norwegian edition. Dj. has light edgewear, mild shelfwear. Mild edgewear on bds., clean red bds., signed by author on title page. Text in Norwegian. Pages clean, crisp and tight, mildly bumped upper tip on a few pages, otherwsie new lookiing. 286 pp. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
4) High Way from Hell
Moonstone Star White; (SIGNED)

High Way from Hell
Stock photo.
Spirit Wind Publishing, 2007. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Signed by author on title page. Dj. has shelfwear, new looking book and pages. 267 pp. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
5) CATCH FIRE: A 7-Step Program to Ignite Energy, Defuse Stress, and Power Boost Your Performance
Peter McLaughlin [SIGNED]

Fitnessage Media Book, 1998. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Trade Paperback. Fine. Signed by Author. SIGNED by Peter McLaughlin. Stated First Edition, Third Printing. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
6) Oneness: The Teachings
Rasha [SIGNED]

Oneness: The Teachings
Stock photo.
Jodere Group, 2003. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Signed by Author. Signed by Author New looking copy, no creases or rips, no slant, tight clean and unmarked, 402 pages, inscribed on first page by author in black ink thus: "To Raven--With love and light! Rasha". ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
7) Current Charts: Chosen Lands
Rick and Lisa [SIGNED]

Fine Arts Gallery, Inc., Wright State University, 1978. Soft Cover. Used: Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Soft Cover. Good. Signed by Author. SIGNED by RICK and LISA. Water marked cover and title pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) Change
Sierra [SIGNED]

Pamplin Music, 2000. Soft Cover. Very Good. Signed By Artist. Signed By Artist Transcribed by David Wyatt, edited by Phil Barfoot, cover art by Jay Smith, folio design by Apryl Bluhm; with black marker on front cover top is written "To Linda!" in black marker then each band member signed her first name over her picture "Wendi Jennifer Marianne" with same black marker; lightly bumped tips, staple binding, 85 unmarked pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
9) Learning from Eagle, Living with Coyote
Tsimmu; (SIGNED)

Orion Press, 1993. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good+. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Dj. has light shelfwear, a few dings on ft. Bds. have white cloth spine, kind of a yellow ochre cloth on the rest, light upper edgewear. Signed by author on first page and a little sketch, small closed tear on first page upper edge. Very good pages, handmade paper, clean and tight, unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $29.00
10) Witold-K at Sotheby's
Witold-K [SIGNED]

Wydawca: Wydawnictwo MOST, 2007. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. Signed By Artist. Signed By Artist Clean tight unmarked and unread copy, dust jacket shows ordinary mild shelf wear, inscribed and signed by artist on title page in gold ink thus: "To the New Mexico Museum of Art (former New Mexico citizen!) Witold-K. 2007", about 300 pages, approx 9 1/2" x 13" tall, full color reproductions throughout. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
11) All That the Prophets Have Spoken
Sa'a, Yehia

GoodSeed International, 2001. Trade Paperback. Good++. No creases in spine, no slant, light edgewear, tight binding, pages 6 through 25 show highlighting in pink rest of text unmarked, two page corners turned down, 304 bright white pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
12) Betye Saar
Saar, Betye; Clothier, Peter

Museum of Contemporary Art, 1984. Original Wraps. Good++. One of 2500 printed, pink wrappers show light soiling, small spot of sticker remnant back cover bottom corner, 59 clean unmarked pages, tight binding, edited by Julia Brown, photographic reproductions in color and in b&w. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
13) Clinical Social Work Treatment: How Does It Work?
Saari, Carolyn

Gardner Pr, 1986. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. No edition stated presumed first, very nice copy, apparently unread, tight clean unmarked, 230 white pages, no rips or creases, remainder mark bottom edge. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
14) Miracle Child: Genetic Mother, Surrogate Womb
Saban, Cheryl

New Horizon Pr, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Inscribed and signed by author on first end page, small round sticker scuff on that page. Dj. has some edgewear, moderate water damage on back, small tear on ft. lower tip. Mild edgewear on bds. Fine interior, clean, crisp and tight, like new. 267 pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
15) Scaramouche: A Romance of the French Revolution
Sabatini, Rafael

Scaramouche: A Romance of the French Revolution
Stock photo.
Sabatini's classic swashbuckling novel was first published in 1921.

Akadine Pr, 1999. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Trade paperback, no creases in spine, no slant, tight clean and unmarked, 477 pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $8.25
16) A School for Sorcery
Sabin, E. Rose

Tom Doherty Assoc Llc, 2003. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very good+. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
17) Early American Decorative Patterns and How to Paint Them
Sabine, Ellen S

Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1962, 1962. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Full color photographs of project plus a collection of authentic pattern designs. DJ price clipped w/DJ tear at spine edge. Interior very good. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25
18) The Healing Power of Sex
Sachs, Judith

The Healing Power of Sex
Stock photo.
Prentice Hall Direct, 1994. Hard Cover. Like New/Fine. Apparently unread copy, 310 pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
19) O the Chimneys; Selected poems, Including Eli, a Verse Play
Sachs, Nelly

Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1967. First Printing. Cloth. Very Good/Good. Dj. has protective brodart, light wear, one closed tear on back upper edge. Cloth bds. nice, a few small spots on back, mild fading on ft. top edge, pages have deckled edges, are clean, crisp and tight unmarked. In German and English. 387 pp. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
20) Modern Prints & Drawings
Sachs, Paul J

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1954. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Firm spine, clean pages. Sun fading red boards w/ bumpbed tips. Lt watermark bk cover does not affect interior. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95


Results 1 - 20 of 1149
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 57 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: