Authors starting with S from InstaShip Books
Bookseller: InstaShip Books (authors starting with S) (x) remove
Bookseller: InstaShip Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2292
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 115 Next
| 1) |
Journey With Therese of Lisieux: Celebrating the Artist in Us All
|
|
|
Sheed & Ward, 2001-02-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very good plus. Very good plus plus in very good plus jacket. Tight and square. Unmarked. 2001. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.00
|
|
| 2) |
Search for Form
|
|
|
Reinhold, 1950. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good. Second printing. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 3) |
Novelas Ejemplares
|
|
|
Editorial Porrua, S.A., 1993. F. Soft cover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good plus. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
Ethnic Attachments in Sri Lanka: Social Change and Cultural Continuity
|
|
|
Palgrave Macmillan 2001-12-14, 2001-12-14. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/New. Fine in New jacket Brand new in dust jacket. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Outlines of a Philosophy of Religion Based on Psychology and History
|
|
|
James Pott and Co., 1902. F. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good plus. Tight and square. A few pencil marks in text. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Life of Cesare Borgia
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1969. Hardcover. Fine. Very good plus. 1924. Revised edition. Tight and square. Unmarked. Deep red embossed boards with picture of Borgia. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 7) |
A Rum Affair: a True Story of Botanical Fraud
|
|
|
This fast-paced science account uncovers an ethical footnote in botanical history along with the culture that shielded it fro... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A. : Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC, 2000 2000-07, 2000-07. F. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very good. Dust Jacket Included Near fine in near fine jacket. Ex-library with minimal markings and no card pocket. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Work and Politics: the Division of Labor in Industry (Cambridge Studies in Modern Political Economies)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A. : Cambridge University Press, 1984 1984-04-27, 1984-04-27. Soft cover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good ISBN: 0521319099 Very Good. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Black Mountains
|
|
|
Ace, 1971. First Edition . Paperback. Very Good. Like new apart from dent-scrape on cover. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.02
|
|
| 10) |
Elizabeth Blackwell: the First Woman Doctor
|
|
|
Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. : Troll Communications L.L.C., 1998 1998-01-01, 1998-01-01. F. Soft cover. Very Good/Unknown. Very good Near fine. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Colonial Life in America
|
|
|
Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Troll Communications Llc, 1986. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Fine/No Jacket. Like New Fine. Rare in this condition. 1st edition, 1st printing. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Wonders of the Desert (Learn About Nature Ser. )
|
|
|
Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. : Troll Communications L.L.C., 1998 1982-10-29, 1982-10-29. F. Soft cover. Fine/Unknown. Like New Fine. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Textbook Surgery Pocket Companion
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. : W. B. Saunders Company, 1991 1991-11, 1992. F. Soft cover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Chan Chan, Andean Desert City (School of American Research advanced seminar series)
|
|
|
Olympic Marketing Corp, 1982-02. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Good. Very good in good jacket. Tight and square. Unmarked. Repaired (small) tear on dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Cricket and the Worm
|
|
|
Little King 1990, 1990. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Good/Unknown. Good Good plus. Signed by author. Front cover has folds. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 16) |
Shut Up and Let the Lady Teach: a Teacher's Year in a Public School
|
|
|
Poseidon Pr 1991-03, 1991-03. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/New. Fine in New jacket New in dust jacket. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 17) |
Venus in Furs
|
|
|
Sylvan Press, 1947. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Unknown. Like New Fine. One of 1499 copies printed. Tight and square. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Choice Before South Africa
|
|
|
Philosophical Library, 1952. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Unknown. Fine Very good. Tight and square. Unmarked. Nice copy. From University library. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 19) |
Bus Ride
|
|
|
Dutton Juvenile 1980-05-29, 1980-05-29. F. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included EP Dutton: 1980-Hardback-First Edition-Condition is Very Good-Jacket is Good-Ex-Library- --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Hunt
|
|
|
Stein and Day, 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very good. Very good plus plus in very good jacket. Tight and square. Unmarked. Very nice copy. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1562)Fine or New (741)
New (113)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (883)$5-10 (526)
$10-25 (511)
$25-50 (199)
$50-100 (119)
$100-250 (47)
$250-500 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1499)Paperback (746)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (744)With dust jacket (2141)
Signed (52)
Filter by country:
United States (2292)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


