Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with S from Handee Books, LLC

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Handee Books, LLC (authors starting with S) (x) remove

Bookseller: Handee Books, LLC (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 987
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 49 Next
1) The Ingenious Gentlemen Don Quixote of La Mancha (Volume One of Four only)
Saavedra, Miguel de Cervantes with a preface by Justin Huntley McCarthy

The Ingenious Gentlemen Don Quixote of La Mancha (Volume One of Four only)
London:: The Society of English Bibliophists,, 1892. First Thus. 3/4 Leather. Very Good. Chipping from the head of the spine resulting in a 2" loss, mild wear to the tips of the boards, long crease to the front free endpaper. Limited to 100 copies of which this is number 95. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $28.40
2) The Trampling of the Lilies
Sabatini, Rafael

The Trampling of the Lilies
New York:: Adventure Novel Classic / Novel Selections,, undated, ca. 1940. 1st Printing. Digest. Very Good. Covers rubbed and edgeworn, reading crease to the front cover near the spine, minor color flaking from the front joint of the spine. No spine crease, previous owners' names or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
3) The Dracula Tape
Saberhagen, Fred

The Dracula Tape
New York:: Warner,, 1975. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. SIGNED by Fred Saberhagen on the title page. Near Fine. Very faint crease to the spine and mild shelfwear. Warner 78-869. Photo cover. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.30
4) The Fourth Book of Lost Swords - Farslayer's Story
Saberhagen, Fred

The Fourth Book of Lost Swords - Farslayer's Story
New York:: Tor,, 1989. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Fred Saberhagen on the title page. An unread copy, Fine in a Fine dustjacket. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
5) The Third Book of Lost Swords - Stonecutter's Story
Saberhagen, Fred

The Third Book of Lost Swords - Stonecutter's Story
New York:: Tor,, 1988. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Fred Saberhagen on the title page. Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket which is slightly darkened at the edges of the flaps. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
6) Early American Decorative Patterns
Sabine, Ellen S

NY:: Bonanza. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in a Fine dustjacket. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.60
7) Pinckelhoffer Mice
Sabri, Shirin illustrated by Sue Podger

Pinckelhoffer Mice
London:: Oneworld Publications,, 1992. First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback. A Fine, gently-read copy with mild shelfwear but no spine crease, previous owners' names or other signs of use. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.30
8) Footnotes in Gaza (Quantity available: 2)
Sacco, Joe

Footnotes in Gaza
Stock photo.
On one bloody day in 1956 in a poor town on the southern edge of the Gaza Strip bordering Egypt, 111 Palestinian refugees wer... read more

New York:: Metropolitan,, 2009. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Joe Sacco on the title page. An unread copy, Fine in a Fine dustjacket. Pre-order by January 13th and receive FREE Priority (domestic) shipping & handling (a $9.00 savings). Ships January 15th. Cannot be combined with other offers, discounts, sales, coupons or multiple item discounts. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
9) The Fixer
Sacco, Joe

The Fixer
Montreal:: Drawn and Quarterly,, 2003. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Joe Sacco on the front free endpaper. An unread copy, Fine in illustrated boards; issued without dustjacket. Sacco returns to Bosnia nearly seven years after "Safe Area Gorazde". ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
10) Brothers Banyans Bones
Sachiko, Lo

Signal Fire Press,, 2005. Trade Paperback. SIGNED and inscribed by Lo Sachiko on the half-title page thus: 3.20.05 Dear Chris, I hope the spirit of these poems finds you. Thanks, Lo Sachiko". A Fine copy with minimal shelfwear. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
11) Letters to Star Trek
Sackett, Susan

Letters to Star Trek
New York:: Ballantine ,, 1977. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. SIGNED by the author on the inside front cover. Near Fine. Mild shelfwear, light darkening to the spine. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
12) The Soul's Progress (Quantity available: 2)
Saddler, Lisa

Los Altos, CA:: Anaiis Press,, 1999. First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback. A Fine, unread copy with minimal shelfwear but no creases, tears, previous owners' names or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
13) Justine or The Misfortunes of Virtue
Marquis de Sade

Justine  or The Misfortunes of Virtue
New York:: Castle,, 1964. 1st Printing. Hardcover. First printing of this edition. Very Good in a Very Good dustjacket. Darkening to the edges of the boards, tanning to the page edges. No previous owners' names or markings to the text. The dustjacket, which bears the original prince of $5 on the front flap, is rubbed and edgeworn, has a 1" closed tear to the upper edge and three nicks to the lower edge of the front panel. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Women's Worlds From the New Scholarships
Safir, Marilyn, Martha T. Mednick, Dafne Israeli and Jessie Bernard (editors)

Women's Worlds  From the New Scholarships
Stock photo.
New York:: Praeger,, 1985. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good. Mild bump to the head of the spine, wear to the tips of the boards. No previous owners' names or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.40
15) Galileo Volume 1 Number 3
Sagan, Carl, Frank Kelly Freas, Greg Bear, Robert Chilson, Kevin O'Donnell Jr., Lee Killough, Brian W. Aldiss, Ray Bradbury, Tom Canty, Dea Morrissey and others (contributors)

Galileo Volume 1 Number 3
Boston:: Avenue Victor Hugo ,, 1977. 1st Printing. Magazine. Signed by Greg Bear at his contribution. Very Good to Near Fine, with mild stress to the spine at the staples, light shelfwear and tanning to the interiors of the covers. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
16) The Cosmic Connection
Sagan, Carl produced by Jerome Agel

The Cosmic Connection
New York:: Dell,, 1975. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. A Fine, unread copy with minimal shelfwear but absolutely no signs of use. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) Syren - Septimus Heap Book Five
Sage, Angie illustrated by Mark Zug

Syren - Septimus Heap Book Five
Septimus, Jenna, and Beetle find exciting adventures when they are stranded on a strange island in the middle of the sea. The... read more

New York:: Katherine Tegen Books / Harper Collins,, 2009. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Angie Sage on the title page. An unread copy, Fine in a Fine dustjacket. SOLD WITH a clear white "Questing Stone". ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
18) Physik - Septimus Heap Book Three
Sage, Angie illustrated by Mark Zug

Physik - Septimus Heap Book Three
In the third book in the bestselling Septimus Heap books, the vile Queen Etheldredda and her nasty hench-creature, an Aie-Aie... read more

New York:: Katherine Tegen Books / Harper Collins,, 2007. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Angie Sage on the title page. An unread copy, Fine in a lightly rubbed dustjacket. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
19) Flyte - Septimus Heap Book Two
Sage, Angie illustrated by Mark Zug

Flyte - Septimus Heap Book Two
New York:: Katherine Tegen Books / Harper Collins,, 2007. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. SIGNED by Angie Sage on the title page. A Fine, carefully-read copy of the first paperback printing. Mild shelfwear; no other faults or blemishes to describe. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
20) Physik - Septimus Heap Book Three
Sage, Angie illustrated by Mark Zug

Physik - Septimus Heap Book Three
In the third book in the bestselling Septimus Heap books, the vile Queen Etheldredda and her nasty hench-creature, an Aie-Aie... read more

New York:: Katherine Tegen Books / Harper Collins,, 2008. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. SIGNED by Angie Sage on the title page. A Fine, carefully-read copy of the first paperback printing. Mild shelfwear; no other faults or blemishes to describe. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95


Results 1 - 20 of 987
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 49 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (151)
$5-10 (218)
$10-25 (397)
$25-50 (128)
$50-100 (58)
$100-250 (32)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (366)
Paperback (416)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (172)
With dust jacket (376)
Signed (389)
With photos (139)

Filter by country:
United States (987)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: