cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with S from 11 Giles Bookstore

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (authors starting with S) x
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore x


Results 1 - 20 of 840
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 42 Next
1) Laanest Itta Ja Idast Laande
Joann Saarniit

1965. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Book is in Estonian language and is in good condition. Has some wear/soiling of cover, boards, and page edges. Binding is in good condition, all pages intact. Inside text is clean, no notes or writing. No dust jacket, spine is slanted, and cover boards have spotting and soil.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) Restoring Balance to a Mother's Busy Life
Saavedra, Beth Wilson

Restoring Balance to a Mother's Busy Life
Meditations, ways to relax, and suggestions for coping with the challenges of raising children.

McGraw-Hill Trade, 1996. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. New copy.Binding good.Inside text free of notes.Cover has light shelfwear/scuffs, crease back cover corner. Mar front where sticker pulled. Some chips edges/spine.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
3) Berserkers: The Beginning
Saberhagan, Fred

Berserkers: The Beginning
This is an omnibus edition of BERSERKER and ULTIMAT ENEMY.

Baen Books, 1998. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Ex-library copy w/lib features: mylar cover, lib marks,stamps, id tags, etc. Other than library's, text free of notes. Binding good. Some wear boards/edges. Some age toning/soiling page edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) Male Menopaws: The Silent Howl
Sacks, Martha; Sacks, Marty

Male Menopaws: The Silent Howl
Ten Speed Press, 1998. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cover has light scuffs. Edges/spine have light wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) Desert Mercenary
Sadler, Barry

Putnam Berkley Audio, 1986. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Plus Mass Market Paperback w/light shelfwear, light shelf soiling. Light edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Name, notes inside front cover, initials inside back cover.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Billions and Billions: Thoughts on Life and Death at the Brink of the Millennium
Sagan, Carl

Billions and Billions: Thoughts on Life and Death at the Brink of the Millennium
Stock photo.
In this, his last book, Sagan applies what we know of science, mathematics, and space to everyday life, as well as to the exp... read more

Random House Inc, 1997. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears.Ex-library copy with typical library markings, stamps, id tags, etc. Section of DJ on front cut away where id tag removed. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
7) The Milk Free and Milk and Egg Free Cookbook
Sainsbury, Isobel S

Prentice-Hall Canada, Incorporated, 1980. Soft Cover. Very Good. Book is in very good condition, some wear of the cover and page edges. The inside text is clean, no notes or writing. Binding is good, all pages intact. Back cover has a stain, corner edge cut off, and corner crease. Front cover has a corner crease. Good solid copy!Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
8) The People's Republic of China Cookbook
Sakamoto, Nobuko

Random House, 1977. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Cover has some scuffs. Edges/spine have some wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes. Page edges have some soiling, no cooking stains. Small section, lower bottom back cover is torn away.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) Transits of Venus
Sakoian, Frances; Acker, Louis

CSA Printing and Bindery, Inc, 1975. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Stapled Softcover Binding. Fair Softcover w/average shelfwear, soiling/rubbing. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Hole torn on front cover.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) The Importance of Mercury in the Horoscope
Sakoian, Frances; Acker, Louis

CSA Printing and Bindery, Inc, 1973. Third Printing. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Stapled Softcover Binding. Good Minus Softcover w/average shelfwear, soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Transits of The Sun
Sakoian, Frances; Acker, Louis

CSA Printing and Bindery, Inc, 1975. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Stapled Softcover Binding. Good Minus Softcover w/average shelfwear, soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Some tearing at the staples.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) Transits of Saturn
Sakoian, Frances; Acker, Louis

CSA Printing and Bindery, Inc, 1973. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Stapled Softcover Binding. Fair Softcover w/average shelfwear, soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips. Cover torn at/away from spine. Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Control Your Sinus Trouble & Be Less Susceptible to Head Colds and Chest Colds
Sale, Charles S

Medical Book Publishers, 1975. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf soiling. Light edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) The World's Most Notorious Men
Inc. Book Sales

The World's Most Notorious Men
Stock photo.
Book Sales, 2002. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Book Club Edition Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears, except for a tiny one in the upper right corner of the DJ.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) Advertising Photography
Salomon, Allyn

Amphoto, 1987. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Cover has light scuffs. Edges/spine have light wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes. Small sticker mar on back cover.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
16) Star Wars Episode II: Attack of the Clones
Salvatore, R. A

Star Wars Episode II: Attack of the Clones
Using the screenplay for episode two of the STAR WARS series as its skeleton, the story of Anakin Skywalker continues. Now 19... read more

Del Rey, 2002. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Involvement by Invitation : American Strategies of Containment in Iran
Samii, Kuross A

Pennsylvania State University Press, 1987. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs, light wear at edges/spine, small tear near spine. Gift inscription inside cover.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
18) The Christmas Ark
San Souci, Robert D

Sarah and Elizabeth are sailing with their mother from their home in Maine to San Francisco where their father is working as ... read more

Doubleday Publishing, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Boards/edges have some wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs/wear at edges/spine, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
19) In Winter Quarters
Sanders, Alvin Howard

Breeder's Gazette Print, 1920. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Boards lightly soiled, some foxing pages, page edges. Back board slightly bowed. No Dust Jacket.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Flash Action Script f/x and Design (F/X and Design Ser.)
Sanders, Bill

Flash Action Script f/x and Design (F/X and Design Ser.)
Coriolis Group, LLC, The, 2000. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Type: Remainder New, has light shelfwear/scuffing. CD unopened.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 840
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 42 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (200)
Fine or New (16)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (680)
$5-10 (106)
$10-25 (46)
$25-50 (7)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (460)
Paperback (378)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)
With dust jacket (762)
Signed (9)
With photos (161)

Filter by country:
United States (840)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: