Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with S from Mindstuff Books

Bookseller: Mindstuff Books (authors starting with S) (x) remove

Bookseller: Mindstuff Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 215
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) Specimens
SABERHAGEN, Fred

New York: Tor Books. Mass market pb. Used bookstore stamps otherwise Very Good. 1976. 1st print thus. Paperback. ISBN: Protected in shrink wrap. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.32
2) The Dracula Tape
SABERHAGEN, Fred

Mass market pb. Fair condition. Cover stress & Nicks. Paperback. ISBN: Protected in shrink wrap. A "re-telling" of Bram Stoker's story from. ISBN: the Count's point-of-view.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.56
3) Those Without Shadows
SAGAN, Francoise

New York: Dell Publications. mass market pb x-library stamps only otherwise good condition. 1959. First printing. Paperback. ISBN: Translated by Frances Frenaye. Dell #D277. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.56
4) Look To Your Geese: A Novel Of The Deflowering Of New England
SANDERS, Jacquin

New York: Avon Books. Mass market pb. Reading copy only.. 1960. Paperback. ISBN: Piece of front cover missing. All pages and text intact. A Clean copy. ISBN: on the interior. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) The Timothy Files
SANDERS, Lawrence

The Timothy Files
Stock photo.
When private detective Timothy Cone investigates the dangerous world of corporate greed and corruption, he finds more sleaze ... read more

New York: Berkely. Mass market paperback. Cover stress. Fair condition.. 1988. 1st print thus. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $2.28
6) The Hamlet Warning
SANDERS, Leonard

New York: Warner Books. Mass market paperback. Very Good+ condition. Shrink wrapped. 1977. 1st print thus. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.56
7) The Midwife Of Pont Clery
SANDSTROM, Flora

New York: Perma Books. Mass market pb. Perma #M4097. Good condition. 1958. First thus. Paperback. ISBN: Novel of the battle of the sexes a la France. Used bookstore stamps.. ISBN: Otherwise Good condition. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.56
8) Ladies And Gentlemen, The Garry Moore Show: Behind The Scenes When TV Was New
SANFORD, Herb

New York: Stein and Day. x-library copy/stamps/discards/etc/no dustjacket. 1976. hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.84
9) Surgical Call
SANGSTER, Margaret

Philadelphia: The Blakiston Co.. Good. No dj. Pages yellowed.. 1937. 1st printing. hardbound. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.12
10) The Bible Quiz Book
SANGSTER, Margaret E

New York: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard. Very good, bumps, rubs, name; fair dustjacket, tears, creases. 1944. First. Hardcover. ISBN: Clean, tight with edge handling. Features illustrations by Gustave. ISBN: Dore. Scarce in dustjacket. Religion collectible.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $57.00
11) Herbs And Apples
SANTMYER, Helen Hooven

New York: St. Martin's Press. Mass market pb. Very Good+ condition.. 1987. First printing. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.56
12) The Throwbacks
SARAC, Roger

New York: Belmont Books. Near fine condition with "used store" stamp inside. 1969. First thus. Paperback. ISBN: Protected in shrink wrap. Belmont #B60-1064. Scarce in almost any. ISBN: condition.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $22.80
13) Eye Of The Comet
SARGENT, Pamela

New York: Harper & Row. x-library copy/stamps/discards/etc/good condition/good dustjckt. 1984. Stated First. hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
14) Fantasies
SASSOON, Beverly

New York: Pocket Books. Near fine condition in near fine dust jacket.. 1990. First Edition. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
15) Fantasies
SASSOON, Beverly

New York: Pocket Books. Near fine condition in near fine dust jacket.. 1990. First Edition. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $20.52
16) The Three-Wall Nick and Other Angles (A Squash Autobiography)
SATTERTHWAITE, Frank

New York: Holt Rinehart Winston. Good hardcover, ex-library, in dustjacket. 1979. First. Hardcover. ISBN: Clean reading copy.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
17) Black Lightning
SAUL, John

New York: Fawcett Columbine. Near fine condition in near fine d.j. 1995. First edition. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $20.52
18) Alexander the Great and His Time
SAVILL, Agnes

New York: Dorset Press. Near fine condition in near fine dust jacket brodarted by us.. 1990. 4th edition. Hardback. ISBN: D.J. has very slight creases on upper part of spine and around edges.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $20.52
19) Lord Peter: A Collection of All the Lord Peter Wimsey Stories
SAYERS, Dorothy L.; SANDOE, James, editor

New York: Harper & Row. X-lib/bumps/rubs/spine lean/stamps/pkt, else good; good dj. 1972. Third. Hardcover. ISBN: Clean, tight with fading of dustjacket spine and Mylar removal tears. ISBN: on endpapers. Good reading, keeping copy.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.26
20) The Poetry of Jonathan Swift
SCHAKEL, Peter J

Madison, Wisconsin: University of Wisconsin. Good. 1978. first. hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.26


Results 1 - 20 of 215
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (71)
$5-10 (94)
$10-25 (37)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (127)
Paperback (87)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (73)
With dust jacket (151)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (215)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: