Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (70)
Fine or New (16)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (38)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (3)
$500-$1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (64)
Paperback (24)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (36)
With dust jacket (37)
Signed (15)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (89)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Acequia Booksellers (authors starting with T) [X]  Bookseller : Acequia Booksellers [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 89
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

1) The Jesus Dynasty The Hidden History of Jesus, His Royal Family, and the Birth of Christianity
Tabor, James D

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2006. Cloth First printing Near Fine in Wraps Based on a careful analysis of the earliest Christian documents and recent achaeological discoveries. ... (more information)

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States)

Price: $21.70
Add to cart 
2) Pulaski Place
Tabrah, Ruth M,

New York: Harper & Brothers, 1950. Cloth First edition Very Good in Good DJ 8vo. A novel. Inscribed by the author. Covers lightly handled, pages tanned. Jacket a bit dull, sunned, edgworn. ... (more information)

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States)





Price: $54.30
Add to cart 
3) Annals, The, Books I-VI (College Series of Latin Authors)
Tacitus. Edited with Introduction, Notes and INexes by William Francis Allen

Boston: Ginn, c. 1890. Cloth Very Good (No Jacket) 12mo, 444 pp. LIght wear to covers, page edges tanned and dusty, small amount of pencil underlining on a few pages only. ... (more information)

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States)

Price: $16.30
Add to cart 
4) Buddha Uproar, The
Tagliabue, John

Santa Cruz, CA: Kyak, 1970. Wraps Second edition Near Fine in Wraps Illustrations by Jacqueline Mcfarland. ... (more information)

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States)
Price: $21.70
Add to cart 
5) Emilio Villa: Oggetti di poesia
Exhibition catalog. A cura di Aldo Tagliaferri

Milano: Archivio di Nuova Scrittura, 1994. Wraps Very Good Tall 4to, 61 pp., eleven color plates. Texts in Italian and French. Llight wear to wrapper edges and corners, tiny stain on front.. ... (more information)

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States)


Price: $16.30
Add to cart 
6) Iron Cages Race and culture in nineteenth-century America
Takaki, Ronald T

New York: Knopf ; distributed by Random House, 1979. Cloth First printing Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 361pp., Bibliography, Index. ... (more information)

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States)

Price: $10.90
Add to cart 
7) Southwest Indian Craft Arts
Tanner, Clara Lee

Tucson: University of Arizona Press, 1968. Cloth First printing Fine in Very Good DJ 206pp., Bibliography, Index. D/j worn at extremities with a few closed tears. In a protective acetate jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States)



Price: $27.20
Add to cart 
8) The Architextures: 1988-1994 (New West Classics, 1)
Tarn, Nathaniel

The Architextures: 1988-1994   (New West Classics, 1)
Stock photo.
Tarn, a poet, critic and anthropologist who has conducted field work in Guatemala, China, Russia, and elsewhere, offers a volume of dense prose poems, written between 1988 and 1994.

Tucson: Chax Press, 2000. Wraps First printing Very Good + in Wraps INSCRIBED TO FELLOW POETS KEITH AND HELOISE WILSON. Front cover is faded, otherwise a nice copy. ... (more information)

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States)

Price: $16.30
Add to cart 
9) Where Babylon Ends
Tarn, Nathaniel

New York: Grossman/Cape Goliard, 1968. Wraps First printing Very Good + in Wraps 1 of 2000 softcover copies published. Nice clean copy. ... (more information)

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States)
Price: $10.90
Add to cart 
10) Desert Mothers, The
Tarn, Nathaniel

Grenada, MS: Salt-Works Press, 1984. Wraps First printing Fine in Wraps 1 of 400 copies published. Tarn has warming inscribed this book to fellow poets Keith and Heloise Wilson. He has also done a large drawing of a pueblo. ... (more information)

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States)

Price: $32.60
Add to cart 
11) Lyrics for the Bride of God (New Directions Book)
Tarn, Nathaniel

New York: New Directions , 1996. Cloth First printing Fine in Fine DJ ... (more information)

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States)

Price: $15.20
Add to cart 
12) Fathers, The
Tate, Allen

New York: Putnams, 1938. Cloth First edition Good in Good DJ 8vo, 306 pp. A novel. Edges and corners of boards worn and darkened, page edges dusty, small top edge stain, pages tanned. Jacket sunned, worn and chipped. ... (more information)

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States)






Price: $43.50
Add to cart 
13) Penitentes of the Sangre de Cristos: An American Tragedy
Tate, Bill

Truchas, NM: Tate Gallery, 1967. Wraps Second printing Very Good 8vo, 53 pp., illus. Signed by the author. Wrappers a bit darkened, edgeworn, lightly creased; light paperclip impression at top edges of first few pages. ... (more information)

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States)


Price: $27.20
Add to cart 
14) Worshipful Company of Fletchers
Tate, James

James Tate won the 1994 National Book Award with this volume of poetry.

Hopewell, NJ: Ecco, 1994. Boards First edition Fine in Fine DJ 8vo, 82 pp. Signed by the author. ... (more information)

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States)


Price: $48.90
Add to cart 
15) Eldorado; or, Adventures in the Path of Empire
Taylor, Bayard

New York: Putnams, 18781. Cloth Very Good Household Edition .Bayard Taylor's Works. 12mo, 444 pp., engraved frontispiece and title page vignette. Covers a bit dull and worn at edges and corners, small book plate on front pastedown, previous owner name stamp and faint dampstain on front blank, pages tanned. ... (more information)

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States)





Price: $43.50
Add to cart 
16) A Pacific Bibliography: Printed Matter Relating to the Native Peoples of Polynesia, Melanesia and Micronesia
Taylor, C.R.H

Oxford University Press, 1965. Cloth Second edition Good 8vo, 692 pp. Spine pulled with backstrip lifting at front edge, light chipping to cloth at head of spine, page edges darkened. No jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States)




Price: $38.00
Add to cart 
17) New Mexican Furniture, 1600-1940: The Origins, Survival, and Revival of Furniture Making in the Hispanic Southwest
Taylor, Lonn & Dessa Bokides

New Mexican Furniture, 1600-1940: The Origins, Survival, and Revival of Furniture Making in the Hispanic Southwest
Stock photo.
Santa Fe: Museumof New Mexico, 1989. Cloth Second printing Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 4to, 311 pp., illustrated throughout in color adn b/w. Tiny smudge at heel of front board, neat gift inscription, otherwise Fine.Jacket has light edgewear, small tear at head of spine. ... (more information)

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States)




Price: $244.60
Add to cart 
18) Fragments of the Lost Writings of Proclus
Proclus. Translated by Thomas Taylor

Lawrence, KS: Selene, 1987. Wraps Fine in Wraps Reprint of 1825 edition. 8vo, 113 pp. ... (more information)

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States)


Price: $13.00
Add to cart 
19) Fragments that Remain of the Lost Writings of Proclus, Surnamed the Platonic Successor
Proclus. Translated by Thomas Taylor

San Diego, CA: Wizards, 1988. Hardcover Limited ed Fine Reprint of 1825 edition, in red boards with gilt lettering, limited to 1000 copies. 8vo, 113 pp. ... (more information)

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States)



Price: $32.60
Add to cart 
20) Eric Gill Collection, The, of the Humanities Research Center: A Catalogue
Taylor, Robert N. Compiled by

Austin: University of Texas, 1982. Wraps Very Good 4to, 193 pp., illus. Wrappers a bit dustsoiled, edgeworn; corners bumped. DH... (more information)

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States)



Price: $21.70
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 89
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations