cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with T from Acequia Booksellers

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers x


Results 1 - 20 of 155
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) The Jesus Dynasty The Hidden History of Jesus, His Royal Family, and the Birth of Christianity FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Tabor, James D

The Jesus Dynasty  The Hidden History of Jesus, His Royal Family, and the Birth of Christianity
Stock photo.
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2006. Cloth First printing Near Fine in Wraps Based on a careful analysis of the earliest Christian documents and recent achaeological discoveries. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $21.70
2) Pulaski Place FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Tabrah, Ruth M,

New York: Harper & Brothers, 1950. Cloth First edition Very Good in Good DJ 8vo. A novel. Inscribed by the author. Covers lightly handled, pages tanned. Jacket a bit dull, sunned, edgworn. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $54.30
3) De Vita Agricolae FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Tacitus (Cornelii Taciti), edited by R.M. Ogilve & Ian Richmond

De Vita Agricolae
Stock photo.
Oxford University Press, 1976. Hardcover Third printing Very Good in Poor DJ 12mo, 344 pp. Spine unevenly sunned, pages tanned, tiny mark on front free endpaper. Jacket sunned, soiled, worn, chipped, marked. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
4) Buddha Uproar, The FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Tagliabue, John

Santa Cruz, CA: Kyak, 1970. Wraps Second edition Near Fine in Wraps Illustrations by Jacqueline Mcfarland. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $21.70
5) Emilio Villa: Oggetti di poesia FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Exhibition catalog. A cura di Aldo Tagliaferri

Milano: Archivio di Nuova Scrittura, 1994. Wraps Very Good Tall 4to, 61 pp., eleven color plates. Texts in Italian and French. Llight wear to wrapper edges and corners, tiny stain on front.. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $16.30
6) Sadhana: The Realisation of Life FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Tagore, Rabindranath

New York: Macmillan, 1915. Cloth Reprint Very Good 12mo, 164 pp. SApine sunned, covers darkened with one samll stain on front, page edges tanned, previous owner name. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
7) Poetry London - New York, Vol. 1, No. 1 (March-April 1956) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Tambimuttu (Editor). Contributions by W.H. Auden, Louise Bogan, Jean Garrigue, E.E. Cummings, Lawrence Durrell, Babette Deutsch, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Graves, Christopher Logue, W.S. Merwin, Marianne Moore, Stephen Spender, Dylan Thomas

New York: 1956. Staplebound Wraps Very Good Wide 8vo, 48 pp. Cover illustration by Alexander Calder. Wrappers sunned and lightly dustsoiled, very light rippling to some bottom page margins. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $27.20
8) Poetry London - New York, Vol. 1, No. 3 (Winter 1957) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Tambimuttu (Editor). Contributions by Hayden Carruth, James T. Farrell, Dudley Fitts, Howard Nemerov, Dachine Rainer, Throdore Roethke, May Sarton, Ruthven Todd, et al

New York: 1957. Staplebound Wraps Good Wide 8vo, 48 pp. Cover illustration by Dwight Ripley. Wrappers stained, ink notes to rear of wrapper, phone number inside wrapper front, otherwise unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $27.20
9) Poetry London - New York, Vol. 1, No. 2 (Winter 1956) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Tambimuttu (Editor). Contributions by Roy Campbell, E.E. Cummings, Lawrence Durrell, Richard Eberhart, Jean Garrigue, Robert Graves, W.S. Merwin, Marianne Moore, Kathleen Raine, Theodore Roethke, Muriel Rukeyser, et al

New York: 1956. Staplebound Wraps Fair Wide 8vo, 64 pp. Cover illustration by Stuart Davis. Dampstain to wrappers and bottom edge also affecting bottom page margins. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $27.20
10) Symptom, Vol. 1, #1 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Tammer, David, editor. Robert Kelly, Carlos Reyes, Keith Wilson, Philip Darraugh Ortego, et al (contributors)

Las Cruces, NM. Staplebound Wraps Good Wide 8vo, pp. unnumbered. Mimeo. Wrappers sunned at edges, front wrapper fore-edge chipped and creased, mailing address at rear. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $21.70
11) Southwest Indian Craft Arts FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Tanner, Clara Lee

Tucson: University of Arizona Press, 1968. Cloth First printing Fine in Very Good DJ 206pp., Bibliography, Index. D/j worn at extremities with a few closed tears. In a protective acetate jacket. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $27.20
12) Southwest Indian Craft Arts FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Tanner, Clara Lee

Univ of Arizona Pr, 1968. Hardcover Fair 4to, 206 pp., color & b/w illus. Spine cocked, top edge dampstain affecting last approx. 30 pp. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $16.30
13) Prehistoric Southwestern Craft Arts FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Tanner, Clara Lee

University of Arizona Press, 1976. Paperback Very Good Minus 4to, 226 pp., color & b/w illus. Corners bumped, date in ink on title page. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $13.60
14) Southwest Indian Painting: A Changing Art FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Tanner, Clara Lee

Tucson: University of Arizona, 1973. Hardcover Second edition Near Fine in Very Good DJ 4to, 477 pp., color and b/w plates and illustrations. Bottom edge shelfwear, otherwise Fine. Jacket sunned, lightly edgeworn, with several small chips and tears. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $27.20
15) History of the Standard Oil Company. Two Volumes FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Tarbell, Ida M

New York: McClure, Phillips, 1905. Cloth Second printing Good Red cloth, top edge gilt, 8vo, 406 pp., 409 pp., illustrated throughout. Covers of both volumes a bit darkened, rubbed at edges, handled, with corners of boards lightly bumped; page edges tanned and lightly dustsoiled; hinges tender, front hinge of Vol. II starting; previous owner name and note in pencil, otherwise unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $543.50
16) Desert Mothers, The FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Tarn, Nathaniel

Grenada, MS: Salt-Works Press, 1984. Wraps First printing Fine in Wraps 1 of 400 copies published. Tarn has warming inscribed this book to fellow poets Keith and Heloise Wilson. He has also done a large drawing of a pueblo. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $32.60
17) Fathers, The FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Tate, Allen

New York: Putnams, 1938. Cloth First edition Good in Good DJ 8vo, 306 pp. A novel. Edges and corners of boards worn and darkened, page edges dusty, small top edge stain, pages tanned. Jacket sunned, worn and chipped. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $43.50
18) Penitentes of the Sangre de Cristos: An American Tragedy FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Tate, Bill

Truchas, NM: Tate Gallery, 1967. Wraps Second printing Very Good 8vo, 53 pp., illus. Signed by the author. Wrappers a bit darkened, edgeworn, lightly creased; light paperclip impression at top edges of first few pages. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $32.60
19) Worshipful Company of Fletchers FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Tate, James

James Tate won the 1994 National Book Award with this volume of poetry.

Hopewell, NJ: Ecco, 1994. Boards First edition Fine in Fine DJ 8vo, 82 pp. Signed by the author. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $48.90
20) Sermons (Classics of Western Spirituality) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Tauler, Johannes

Sermons (Classics of Western Spirituality)
Stock photo.
New York: Paulist Press, 1985. Wraps Very Good 8vo, 183 pp. Minor wear to edges and corners of wrappers. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90


Results 1 - 20 of 155
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: