Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with T from Dale's Books

Bookseller: Dale's Books (authors starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Dale's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 312
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) Special issue on the economics of the left opposition-A Journal of socialist theory Critique 13
TICKTIN, Hillel (ed. )

United Kingdom: Critique, 1981. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Covers show light edge wear, light soiling and age browning. No markings inside. No creasing to spine. Tightly bound. 176 p. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) The Jesus Dynasty: The Hidden History of Jesus, His Royal Family, and the Birth of Christianity
Tabor, James D

The Jesus Dynasty: The Hidden History of Jesus, His Royal Family, and the Birth of Christianity
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster, 2007. Illustrated. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Corners show some curling. Light lean to spine. Clean and unmarked text. No creasing to spine. Tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 377 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) When the King Took Flight
Tackett, Timothy

When the King Took Flight
Stock photo.
Harvard University Press, 2004. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear to covers. Front cover shows light waviness. Clean and unmarked inside, NO creasing to spine, tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) Heaven: Your Real Home
Tada, Joni Eareckson

Heaven: Your Real Home
Stock photo.
Zondervan Publishing Company, 1997. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Slight edge wear to covers, inside is clean and unmarked, tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) Democracy Derailed: A Breakdown of Government Accountability in Alberta--And How to Get It Back on Track
Taft, Kevin

Democracy Derailed: A Breakdown of Government Accountability in Alberta--And How to Get It Back on Track
Stock photo.
Red Deer Press, 2007. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and unmarked inside and out. No creasing to spine. Tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) The Gardener
Tagore, Rabindranath

India: Macmillan, 1978. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light rubbing/scuffing to covers. Prev. owner's name written on first page. No markings to text, NO creasing to spine, tight binding. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
7) Hiroshima: Why America Dropped the Atomic Bomb
Takaki, Ronald T

Hiroshima: Why America Dropped the Atomic Bomb
Stock photo.
The disputes over how to commemorate the U.S. use of the atomic bomb against Japan led to Congressional interference in the o... read more

Little Brown and Company, 1995. American ed. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Jacket shows light edge wear and slight scuffing. Remainder mark on bottom page ends. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 193 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) Pete's Wicked Book
Takeda, Pete

Climbing Magazine, 2000. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some edge wear to covers, some corner curl. Clean and unmarked inside, NO creasing to spine, tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) The Past Matters: A Chronology of African Americans in the United Methodist Church
Talbert, Marilyn Magee

The Past Matters: A Chronology of African Americans in the United Methodist Church
Stock photo.
Upper Room Books, 2005. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light curl to corners of book. Presentation to prev owner written on first page and signed by 'Marilyn'. Clean and unmarked text. No creasing to spine. Tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
10) An Exposition on the Book of Revelation
Louis T. Talbot

William B. Eerdmans Publishing Co, 1968. Revised Ed. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light age browning to covers and pages. No markings to text. No creasing to spine. Tight binding. 254 p. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) The Coming Crash in the Housing Market
Talbott, John

The Coming Crash in the Housing Market
Stock photo.
Consultant Talbott warns that years of low rates and rocketing prices has created a real estate bubble on the brink of burst... read more

McGraw-Hill Companies, 2003. Illustrated. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light curl to corners. Clean and unmarked text, NO creasing to spine, tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
12) Basic documents in Canadian history
Talman, James John (Compiled by)

Van Nostrand, 1959. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear and some rubbing to covers. Pages show some age browning. No markings to text. No creasing to spine. Tight binding. 189p., 18 cm. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
13) William Morris, 1834-1896
Tames, Richard

William Morris, 1834-1896
Stock photo.
Shire Publications, 1999. Illustrated. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and unmarked inside and out and tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lifelines, 3. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) Practical Prayer: Making Space for God in Everyday Life
Tanner, Anne

Practical Prayer: Making Space for God in Everyday Life
Stock photo.
Path Books, 2001. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and unmarked inside and out. No creasing to spine. Tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
15) Enjoy the Journey Along Your Marriage Highway
Tanner, Tres, and Tanner, William Coats, and Tanner, Susan

Enjoy the Journey Along Your Marriage Highway
Stock photo.
Home Work: The Family Connection, 1997. First edition. . Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Jacket lightly scuffed. As new inside. Presentation to prev. owners on back of f.e.p. signed "Tres & Susan". Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 232 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Time's lost hero
Tanton, Bruce

Hodder & Stoughton, 1990. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Near fine jacket with slight edge wear. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. 102p. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
17) Sun Tzu's Art of War: The Modern Chinese Interpretation
Tao, Hanzhang

Sterling Publishing (NY), 1990. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Jacket shows light edge wear and light rubbing/scuffing typical of dark colouring. Clean and unmarked inside. Tight binding. Text in English, Chinese. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.00
18) Aconcagua: The Stone Sentinel: Perspectives of an Expedition
Taplin, Thomas E

Eli Ely, 1992. Unabridged. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear to covers. Clean and unmarked inside. No creasing to spine. Tight binding. Trade paperback (US). 236 p. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.00
19) Michael Jackson: The Magic and the Madness
Taraborrelli, J Randy

Birch Lane Press, 1991. First edition. . Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Near fine with corner crease to front flap of jacket. Top right corner of first few pages slightly curled, otherwise clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 625 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00
20) Pathways of life: from the Salesian collection
Tarascio, Sara

New Rochelle, N.Y: Salesian Missions, 1992. Hard cover. Fine. No dust jacket. Clean and unmarked, tightly bound. 128 p. : col. ill.; 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 312
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: