Authors starting with T from Bookshop Baltimore
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Bookshop Baltimore (authors starting with T) (x) remove
Bookseller: Bookshop Baltimore (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 192
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
Medicine in Medieval England
|
|
|
Oldbourne. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. A study on many topics including medieval hygiene, plagues and pestilences, medical ethics and etiquette, medical educatin in the Middle Ages and detailed accounts of medieval surgery. DJ has small mark on the front, minor edge wear; board has bump on edge, clean text . ... more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 2) |
Compressed Air Systems: a Guidebook on Energy and Cost Savings
|
|
|
Fairmont Press. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. Very good binding, a few pages have highlighting. Areas of this book range from compress air equipment selection and distribution system layout to final application and system operations. Includes a TI-59 calculator program for distribution piping . ... more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.75
|
|
| 3) |
Pooh's Wishing Star
|
|
|
Disney Press. Near Fine. 1999. Paperback. Pooh learns all about friendship through a wishing star....Minor cover scratches; Trade PB . ... more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Kreln Fun Toy : Dertseylungen Un Miniaturn
|
|
|
Kriterion. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. Text in Yiddish. A collection of short stories. 342 pages. Clean text, DJ tears . ... more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 5) |
The Piano Teacher : the True Story of a Psychotic Killer
|
|
|
New American Library. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. First Printing. Hard Cover. New York artist Charles Yukl is a madman set on fulfilling his own sadistic and homicidal dreams... Dust jacket has some scuffing and remnants of price sticker . ... more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.52
|
|
| 6) |
Seven Japanese Tales
|
|
|
Berkley Publishing Corporation. Good. 1965. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.09
|
|
| 7) |
Who Gave My Orangutan a Paintbrush?
|
|
|
Troll Communications. Very Good. 1997. Trade Paperback. Life stinks when your sister is an orangutan - Zoey painted a picture, but the buyer did not know it was an ape that did the work! What is Molly going to do . ... more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Illustrated Book of Jewish Knowledge
|
|
|
Friendly House Publishers. Good with no dust jacket. 1959. Hardcover. From AARON to ZUGOT, an alpabetical listing of Jewish names, places, terms. Illustrated with drawings and maps. An easy to read book. Endpapers and some pages are browned, name inside . ... more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.04
|
|
| 9) |
Man-stalker #2
|
|
|
Atlas Comics. Good. 1975. Comic. Vol 1, Number 2, April 1975 . ... more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Man-Stalker #3
|
|
|
Atlas Comics. Good. 1975. Comic. Conway Meyers; Lieber Kupperberg and Nostrand. Vol 1, #3, July 1975 . ... more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Seven Steps to Self-Healing
|
|
|
A guide to Dr. Taub's seven steps: diet, exercise, de-addiction, meditation, self-esteem, forgiveness, and love.
DK Publishing. Very Good. 1996. ... more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.66
|
|
| 12) |
Di Umfargesleche (The Unforgotten, Yiddish)
|
|
|
S. Taube. Good with no dust jacket. 1948. Hardcover. Text in Yiddish. Black cloth board with gilt writing and gilt picture of a concentration camp on the front . ... more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.30
|
|
| 13) |
An Old School Tie
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead & Co. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Summary: His wife electrocuted after 7 weeks of marriage. Was it for her money? . ... more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Sound And Music
|
|
|
Warwick Press. Good. 1990. Hardcover. Colorful illustrations. Ex-library book. Clean text. Light board rubbing. Shows how to make various projects in sound and music. ; Fun with Simple Science; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.19
|
|
| 15) |
The New American Encyclopedia Illustrated
|
|
|
Books, Inc. Good with no dust jacket. 1942. Hardcover. Blue cloth boards, Book is intact, hinge has a crack; 1,496 pages. Endpapers of Indian folklore, Charles Knight mural in the Hayden Platentarium of the American Museum of Natural History. Illustrated with black and white pictures and some color plates, including a color plate of the Marriage of George and Martha Washington. Featuring subjects of engrossing everyday interest and concern to the average American . ... more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.57
|
|
| 16) |
Richer by Asia
|
|
|
Time, Inc. Good. 1964. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. 446 pages. Light overall wear. Note this is this 1964 edition . ... more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Hairline Cracks
|
|
|
Lodestar Books. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1990. First American Edition. Hardcover. NOT an ex-library. Black mark on the bottom. Previous owner's name crossed out in heavy marker. Clean text. Dust jacket has some scratches. ; HARDCOVER. Sam's suddenly has to live with his father and step-mother after his mother mysteriously disappears one day. He suspects foul play; his house in ransacked. Sam and his friend are pursued by men who will let nothing stand in their way - not even hairline crea... more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.38
|
|
| 18) |
Cinema Eye, Cinema Ear - Some Key Film-Makers of the Sixties
|
|
|
Hill and Wang. Good. 1964. Softcover. Used book. Contains 32 photos. Filmography and discussions of Fellini, Bunuel, Bresson, Bergman, Hitchcock, Antonioni . ... more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.04
|
|
| 19) |
The Road To Memphis
|
|
|
Puffin Books. Very Good. 1990. Hardcover. Summary: 1941 a black youth has to flee Mississippi after severely injuring a white boy, after being sadistically teased . ... more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.38
|
|
| 20) |
Jackie: A Lasting Impression
|
|
|
Saint Martin's Press, LLC. Very Good. 1990. Paperback. Never used. Remainder-marked : hole punched in the front cover. ; Includes 8 pages of black and white photographs. ; . ... more information
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (69)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (121)$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (102)Paperback (76)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)With dust jacket (74)
Signed (4)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (192)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



