cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with T from Martha Merrell's Bookstore

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Martha Merrell's Bookstore (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Martha Merrell's Bookstore x


Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Slawisch Bis Reti-Eroffnung
Taimanow, Mark

Berlin: Sportverlag, 1971 347pp. Chess book in German text. Tips are lightly bumped. Spine has a small roll. Jacket has chipping and small tears along the edges. Creases at the flap folds.. First Edition ?. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
2) A Time to Dance: Symbolic Movement in Worship
Taylor, Margaret Fisk

North Aurora, IL: The Sharing Company, 1976 180pp. Wraps have many spots of discoloration. Front wrap has a crease at the lower tip. . Revised Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Minus. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
3) The Works of Alfred Lord Tennyson Volume VII: The Lover's Tale, Ballad and Other Poems
Tennyson, Lord Alfred

NY and London: MacMillan, 1895 248pp Pages are uncut and white. Boards are scuffed and rubbed. Tips and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. 1 signature is starting to open. Inside boards and endpapers are lightly foxed.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
4) The Priesthood of Aeth
The Confederation or Fraternity of Initiates: The Inheritors of the Wisdom of the Three Ages

Quakerstown, PA: Beverly Hall 25pp. + 4 pages of advertising. Other related ephemra is laid in. Spine heel has a bump. edges have slight sun fading.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
5) The Journal Times Cook Book 2002
The Journal Times

Racine, WI: The Journal Times, 2002 224pp. of recipes from the residents of Racine, Wisconsin. Also, includes advertising for area businesses.. First Edition. Pictorial Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
6) Does it Pay to Pray?
Thomas, D. Reginald

USA: The Evangelical Foundation, 1966 32pp. Spine edge has creases. Tips are bumped.. First Printing. Stapled Wrappers. Very Good Minus. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
7) His Time Next Week
Thomas, Leslie

London: The Companion Book Club, 1964 223pp. Foredge has light spots of foxing. Jacket has rubbed tips.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
8) Walden
Thoreau, Henry

NY: Modern Library, 1946 391pp. Top and bottom edges of boards are faded. Spine heel has a stain. Oribinal plastiv jacket has a piece missing from the spine head and the "E" in Thoreau has been partially rubbed away.. Illustrated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Minus Jacket. Illus. by Locke, Charles. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
9) Hildegarg: A Story of the French Revolution
Toohey, Reverend J. M

Milwaukee, WI: J. H. Yewdale and Sons Co., 1901 155pp. Boards are heavily soiled. Pages have browned. Appearance of insect damage to the foredge.. First Edition ?. Hard Cover. Poor. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
10) Wild Bill Hickok: Frontier Marshall
Tousey, Sanford

Chicago: Albert Whitman and Company, 1952 48pp. Front pastedown has moderate soiling at top and lower edges. Tips and spine ends are bumped and rubbed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
11) Life and Letters of George of Lord MacAulay: Two Volumes in One
Trevelyan, George Otto

NY: Albert Cogswell 631pp. Preface dated 1876. Front board and spine lettering are fresh. Top edg]ge is dustained. Pages are starting to brown around the edges. Tips and spine ends are rubbed. Former owner name and hand written date of 1882 on front endpaper.. Complete Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Minus/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
12) Welshness Performed: Welsh Concepts of Person and Society
Trosset, Carol

Welshness Performed: Welsh Concepts of Person and Society
Stock photo.
Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A.: Univ of Arizona Pr, 1993 183pp. Inscribed and dated to the previous owner on the front endpaper. Foredge has a few smudges.. Inscribed By the Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
13) The Critical Temper Volume III: Victorian literature and American literature
Tucker, Martin

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Frederick Ungar, 1981 529pp. Tips and spine ends are bumped. Top edge and foredge has a few small stains. Jacket has small tears chipping and creases along the edges. There is an 1" elongated piece missing at the rear flap fold. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Minus Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
14) Taking the Constitution Away from the Courts
Tushnet, Mark V.;Tushnet, Mark

Taking the Constitution Away from the Courts
Stock photo.
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Princeton Univ Pr, 1999 242pp. Rear board has a small bend. Top edge of jacket's front flap fold has a crease.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good Plus Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
15) The Hollywood Hallucination
Tyler, Parker

NY: Simon and Schuster, 1970 246pp. Top tip of rear board is bumped. Spine ends are bumped. Jacket is clipped at bottom tip of front flap. Jacket has chipping and small creases along the edges.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Minus Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Martha Merrell's Bookstore (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95


Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (7)

Filter by country:
United States (15)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: