Authors starting with T from One for the Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: One for the Books (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: One for the Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 72
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Joy to the World Sacred Songs for Gospel Meetings
|
|
|
Cincinnati, OH: Walden and Stowe. Fair/No Jacket. 1878. Soft Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Dark brown soft cover with gilt lettering. Binding is loose (ungluded.) Some writing on inside front cover. Pages are yellowed, but clean. Index page 127-128 is loose. Cover is rubbed and some light fraying to corners. Music and lyrics. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
Prime Collection
|
|
|
Near Fine. 1993. Plastic Binder. 8 x 12 This is a printed plastic bound self printed book. Has light shelf wear. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $74.95
|
|
| 3) |
Winning in the 90's
|
|
|
Near Fine/N/A. 1990. Plastic Binder. 8 x 12 This is a plastic bound self printed work. Has light shelf wear. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 4) |
Japanese Operations in China
|
|
|
Japan: Asahi Newspaper Company. Good/No Jacket. 1938. Cloth. 13X10 This book is in Japanese. The title is an approximation. 160 pages with hundreds of black and white photos of Japanese troops in eastern China. Cannot say if it is from the first or second Sino-Japanese War. Ogata was chief editor of the Asahi Newspaper Company, then became chief government censor as director of the cabinet information bureau. Some water staining, but doesn't appear to have affected photos. Cloth covers are... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $400.00
|
|
| 5) |
Hidden Horrors
|
|
|
Westview Press. Near Fine. 1998. Soft Cover. 6 x 9 0813327180 Has remainder mark on botton page edges. Otherwise in like new condition. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 6) |
Michael Jackson The Magic and the Madness
|
|
|
New York: Birch Lane Press Book/Carol Publishing Group. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1559720646 Bright and clean copy with some very slight edgewear to jacket and very light soiling to top page ends. Text is bright and clean. No names, bookplates, stamps or other markings. Adult picture of Jackson on front and a very young Jackson on back. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.50
|
|
| 7) |
A Scoundrel Breeze Poems By Diane Taylor
|
|
|
August House. Fine/Very Good. 1983. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 093530455x Gray scuffed jacket with blk., white and orange front. No names or markings on the inside. Text is very clean and binding tight. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Country Gentleman
|
|
|
Very Good/N/A. 1939. Soft Cover. 10 x 14 May issue, 1939. Has some shelf wear but overall in very good condition. Previous owners address label on front cover. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
A Roaring in the Wind
|
|
|
G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good/Very Good. 1978. Hard Cover. 6 x 9 399120890 Book and dust cover have very slight shelf wear. Dust cover is not price clipped. No marks from previous owners inside. Cloth covers do have a few small white stains but of course do not show with the dust cover on. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 10) |
How to Draw Choppers Like a Pro
|
|
|
Motorbooks. Fine. 2005. Soft Cover. 8 x 11 0760322600 New book. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Life of William Cowper, Esq. Compiled from His Correspondence, and Other Authentic Sources of Information
|
|
|
Key & Biddle. Fair/N/A. 1833. 1st. Hard Cover. 5 x 7 Covers are scuffed and worn alng the edges and spine with some tearing and splitting on the spine. The plate page is loose but no other pages are loose or seem in danger of coming loose. Significant amount of foxing throughout the book. Very rare first edition of this book. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $120.00
|
|
| 12) |
Swan Lake
|
|
|
North-South Books. Fine/N/A. 2002. Hard Cover. 9 x 11 0735817030 New book, not a remainder. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 13) |
Quick Changeover for Operators: The SMED System
|
|
|
Productivity. Fine/N/A. 1996. Soft Cover. 7 x 9 1563271257 Book is in fine condition, only signs of use are the previous owners name on the first page and some very slight shelf wear. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 14) |
Love Songs
|
|
|
New York: The MacMillan Company. Very Good/No Jacket. 1924. Decorative Cloth. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Blue boards w/gilt edge boarder around decorative title and author. Corners are bumped and rear board sightly soiled. Previous owner's name on ffep, dated 1924. No other markings inside. Text is clean. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
O Big Earth!
|
|
|
Falmouth. Very Good/Good. 1938. 1st. Hard Cover. 6 x 8 Dust cover has some chipping and small tears around the edges. Boards have very light shelf wear, previous owners name on front end paper, pages are bright and clear and binding is still tight. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Slavery, Secession and Success The Memoirs of a Florida Pioneer
|
|
|
San Antonio, TX: Southern Literary Institute. Good/No Jacket. 1934. Paper Wraps stapled). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Red and Black paper covers with outline of man with ax at a stump. Chipping along edges of covers. The 36 pages are quite yellowed, but clean. Edges of pages are browned. Binding is sound with the title page being loose. This edition was copywrited by Southern Literay Institute with the acknowledgement being written by author in 1910. The forward was written b... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $195.00
|
|
| 17) |
Three Dimension Comics Mighty Mouse Vol. No.1
|
|
|
Good/No Jacket. 1953. 1st Issue. Comic Book. 11" x 7 1/2" Includes the original space goggles which have been detached from the cardboard. Still can be used by putting together the two ear pieces. Light soiling to bright covers. Some browning on back cover and page edges. Stapled binding is sound with clean interior pages. Small creasing at top right corner on front. Nice copy! . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.95
|
|
| 18) |
Merle's & Marilyn's Mink Ranch and Other Fiction
|
|
|
Papier Mache. Fine/Fine. 1991. Hard Cover. Inscribed By Author Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Inscribed By Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. No marking except inscription on the inside. A very nice copy. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
The History of Pendennis
|
|
|
The Caxton Publishing Co.. Half-Leather. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall This a beautiful book w/decorative leather spine. The corners are leather as well. There is some staining to the green cloth portion. Corners are bumped. Binding is tight and text is very clean. This book is beautifully illustrated throughout. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 20) |
Action Heroes of the Bible: The Sermonators
|
|
|
Faith Kids. Fine. 2002. 1st. Soft Cover. 5 x 7 0781436494 New book. . ... more information
Offered by One for the Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (53)Fine or New (12)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (7)$10-25 (36)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (45)Paperback (22)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)With dust jacket (56)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (72)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

