cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with T from Gail Kennon Book-Comber

Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber (authors starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 743
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next
1) My Own Cape Cod
Taber,G

Lippincott. 1st printing,1971. Good Reading Copy/Very Good ex library hard cover. 12mo,cloth,251pp,illus ex library in full dress,front hinge started,shelfwear,clean text ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
2) Harvest of Yesterdays
Taber,G

Lippincott. 1st printing,1976. Very Good/Very Good+ hard cover. 12mo,boards,224pp,illus Johnson edgewear,light yellowing spine dust jacket. shelfwear,corners bumped,smudges edges. text clean,tight & bright ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
3) Conversations with Amber
Taber, Gladys

Lippincott. 1st printing,1978. Very Good-/Very Good- hard cover. 12mo,boards,176pp,illus Carroll, Pamela. edgewear,tiny chips,scratches,wrinkles,two small closed tears taped inside,foxing,dust jacket. foxing topedges,clean,tight,text. animals. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
4) Stillmeadow Calendar
Taber,Gladys

Lippincott. 1st printing,1967. Very Good+/Poor hard cover. 12mo,boards,256pp,illus worn,torn,brittle,bitten dust jacket. ghost of label spine,separated at back spine dust jacket. shelfwear,light yellowing edges. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
5) Stillmeadow Cook Book
Taber, Gladys

Lippincott. @1965. Good/- hard cover. 8vo,cloth,335pp,drawings Grifalconi, Ann. no dust jacket. rubbing,shelfwear,corners bumped,small tear taped at hinge inside back,cover. foxing edges & end pages,clean,tight,text. places. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) When Dogs Meet People
Taber, Gladys

Macrae Smith. 2nd printing,1952. Good/- hard cover. 12mo,cloth,237pp,illus no dust jacket. slight slant spine,shelfwear,rubbing,stains,cover. owner name front end page,small tears gutter back of front end page,paper burn top pages 172-3,some foot corners curled,yellowing,clean,text. animals. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
7) Stillmeadow Cook Book
Taber, Gladys

Lippincott. @1965, 2nd printing. Good/Fair hard cover. 8vo,cloth,335pp,drawings Grifalconi, Ann. chips,tears,small bites,scratches,scrapes,tanning,small stains,dust jacket. shelfworn cover with bumped worn corners. tanned & soiled edges,yellowing,clean,tight,text. small stain & owner name front end page. places. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
8) Stillmeadow Album
Taber, Gladys

J. B. Lippincott Company. 2nd printing,1969,family bookshelf edition book club. Very Good-/Good hard cover. large 8vo,hard cover,126pp,photos Chepard, Jacques. edgewear,tears-some taped inside,yellowing,chips,rubbing,scrapes,scratches,dust jacket. shelfwear,twist spine foot,cover. clean,tight,text. places. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) Stillmeadow Road
Taber, Gladys

J. B. Lippincott Company. 2nd printing,@1962. Very Good/Good hard cover. 12mo,cloth,287pp,illus. edgewear,tears-some taped inside,chips,darkening,scratches,light crease marks,dust jacket. shelfwear,cover. yellowing,clean,tight,text. places. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) Stillmeadow Sampler
Taber, Gladys

J. B. Lippincott Company. first printing,@1959. Good/- hard cover. 12mo,cloth,282pp,illus Shenton, Edward. no dust jacket. shelfwear,rubbing,corners & spine ends worn down,cover. edges & end pages tanning,light yellowing on clean,tight,text. places. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
11) Conversations with Amber
Taber, Gladys

Lippincott. 1st printing,1978. Good/Good hard cover. 12mo,boards,176pp,illus Carroll, Pamela. edgewear,chips,edgewrinkles,tanning,scratches,dust jacket. corners bumped,dampstain top front corner,cover. foxing end pages & edges,stain front end page,clean,tight,text. animals. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
12) Amber: A Very Personal Cat & Conversations with Amber
Taber, Gladys

Parnassus Imprints. @1978. Good soft cover. 12mo,boards,154 & 176pp,illus. edgewear,corners worn,rubbing,scrapes,scratches,scuffing,cover. edges dingy,corners bumped,clean,tight,text. animals. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Dusk on the Campo:A Journey in Patagonia
Taber,Mansfield

Henry Holt. 1st printing,1991. Very Good/Very Good- hard cover. 12mo,boards,258pp. edgewear,nicks,small tears,rubbing,dust jacket. light shelfwear,top corners bumped,topedge dingy. clean and tight text. ghost of small label and marker line inside front cover. places. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
14) Brecht on Brecht: an improvisation
Tabori, George

Samuel French, Inc. @1967. Good soft cover. small 12mo,soft covers,96pp. tanning,soiling,rubbing,corners wearing,price stamp foot front,cover. foredge curling some,light yellowing,clean,tight,text. plays. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $64.00
15) Secret & Forbidden:The Moral History of the Passions of Mankind
Tabori, Paul

Signet. 1st paperback thus,1971. Good paperback. 16mo,paperback,269pp,illus. spine creases,soiling,rubbing,hole punched top front,corners worn,cover. text tanned,some gutter stress,clean,text. psych. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
16) Norman Rockwell's Counting Book
Taborin,Glorina

Harmony. @1977. Very Good-/Good hard cover. 4to,cloth,unpaged,illus. edgewear,taped tears,rubbing,small holes,creases,scrapes dust jacket. owner name in childish print top inside front cover. corners bumped and worn down. creases some pages. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
17) The Annals IV-VI & XI-XII & XIII-XVI: volumes 3 & 4 of Loeb Classical Library
Tacitus trs Jackson, J

Harvard & Heinemann. later printings,1956,G.B. Very Good/Good hard cover. two volumes,16mo,cloth,f.o.maps,latin & english. edgewear,rubbing,chips,small tears,price clipped,dust jackets. light shelfwear covers. edges tanning,clean,tight,texts. history. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
18) Cane River:A Novel
Tademy, Lalita

Warner. 1st printing,2001. Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 8vo,boards,418pp,illus. light rubbing,oprah banner printed top,dust jacket. clean and tight text. fiction. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
19) Apprentice to Genius:Years with Frank Lloyd Wright
Tafel,Edgar

McGraw-Hill. 1st printing,1979. hurt but Very Good/Very Good ex library. small 4to,cloth,228pp,illus. ex library in full dress with front end page torn out. shelfwear,corners bumped,cover. clean and tight text. architecture. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $18.75
20) Photography and the American Scene:A Social History, 1839-1889
Taft,Robert

Dover. 1964 reprint of 1938 edition. Good soft cover. large 8vo,soft covers,546pp,illustrated. edgewear,scrapes,nicks,taped tears spine,ghost of spine label,spine crease,yellowing,cover. edges yellowed,clean and tight text. blind stamp front end page indicating state historical society library. remnant of card envelope back end page. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.25


Results 1 - 20 of 743
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: