Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with T from Court Ave. Books

Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (authors starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 141
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) Ready-To-Go Writing Lessons That Teach Key Strategies (Grades 4-8)
Tabb, Patricia; Moore, Nancy Delano

Ready-To-Go Writing Lessons That Teach Key Strategies (Grades 4-8)
Stock photo.
New York: Scholastic Prof Book Div, 2001. Minor wear to cover, lightly bumped corner.. Soft Cover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.73
2) The Political Economy of the Black Ghetto
Tabb, William K

New York: W.W. Norton & Company, 1970. Trade Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Tied in Knots: Funny Stories from the Wedding Day
Taggart, Lisa (editor); Schoech, Samantha (editor)

Tied in Knots: Funny Stories from the Wedding Day
Stock photo.
Emeryville, CA: Seal Press, 2006. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.09
4) Sombra De LA Sombra
Taibo, Paco Ignacio II

Sombra De LA Sombra
Stock photo.
Argentina: Colihue/Argentina, 1997. Ex-library book with usual markings/stamps/stickers. Moderate wear/scuffing to cover, moderate edgewear, lightly bumped corners and spine.. Trade Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $9.23
5) This Outcast Generation and Luminous Moss
Takeda, Taijun; Shibuya, Yusaburo (translator); Goldstein, Sanford (translator)

Rutland, Vermont: Charles E. Tuttle Co. 1985, Second Printing. Ex-library. Minor shelf/edgewear, lightly bumped corners, "Discarded" stamp on front cover/ffep/back cover, library stamp on upper/lower page edges, lightly tanned pages.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49
6) Complete Conditioning For Baseball
Tamborra, Steve

Complete Conditioning For Baseball
Stock photo.
Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A.: Human Kinetics, 2007. Ex-library book with usual markings/stamps/stickers. Moderate wear/scuffing to cover, bumped/curled corners.. Soft Cover. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $15.25
7) Lives Per Gallon
Tamminen, Terry

Lives Per Gallon
Stock photo.
Washington, DC: Island Pr, 2006. Ex-library, in mylar, with usual markings/stamps/stickers. Wrting/staining/date on ffep.. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.23
8) First and Foremost: Training Technologists for the Nation: Forty Years of the Singapore Polytechnic
Tan, Sumiko

Singapore: Singapore Polytechnic, 1997. Some wear and light creasing to dust jacket, scratch and small tear/chipping to dust jacket back, text in good condition.. Hard Cover. Good+/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
9) You Just Don't Understand
Tannen, Deborah

You Just Don't Understand
Stock photo.
New York: Ballantine Books, 1991. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) The Tree of Life (from the Salesian Collection)
Tarascio, Sara (editor)

New Rochelle, NY: Salesian Inspirational Books , 1995. Trade Paperback. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, light moisture damage/soiling to lower page edges and upper corner.. Good. Illus. by Scully, Paul; Massa, Frank; Bushee, Russell . ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
11) Favorites from the Salesian Collection: Words of Faith and Inspiration
Tarascio, Sara (editor)

New Rochelle, NY: Salesian Missions , 1990. Minor shelf/edgewear, inscription on ffep.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Quimby, Marion L.. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) The Philippics of Demosthenes
Tarbell, Frank Bigelow (editor)

Boston: Ginn and Company, 1880. Text is in Greek; Intro./Notes in English.. Hard Cover. Acceptable/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
13) Enslaved By Ducks
Tarte, Bob

New York, New York: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 2003. Moderate wear/scuffing, bumped/curled corners. Moisture damage. Book sale stamp on ffep.. Trade Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.78
14) Becoming Human: Evolution and Human Uniqueness
Tattersall, Ian

Harvest Books, 1999. Trade Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.15
15) Globalism and Its Critics: The American Foreign Policy Debate of the 1960s
Taubman, William (editor)

Lexington, Massachusetts: Heath, 1973. Moderate shelfwear/tanning/fading, minor smudging to page edges.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.18
16) Paradoxy: Coming to Grips with the Contradictions of Jesus
Taylor, Tom

Grand Rapids, Michigan: Baker Books , 2006. Very light shelfwear, price/"new" written on ffep.. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.28
17) The Colony : The Harrowing True Story of the Exiles of Molokai
Tayman, John

The Colony : The Harrowing True Story of the Exiles of Molokai
Stock photo.
The ravages of Hansen's disease (leprosy) are devastating and horrific in their own right--blindness, a loss of all nerve fee... read more

New York, New York: Scribner, 2007. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.48
18) Make Your Own Micro Flying MacHines
Top That! Team

Vancouver : Ben's Books , 2002. BOOK ONLY. Minor wear.. Pictorial Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
19) The Hillary Trap
Tebow, Stephannie; Foreward By Mary Jo Arndt

Bone Books, 1996. Very light shelfwear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.12
20) Official Price Guide to Collecting Books (Fourth Edition)
Tedford, Marie; Goudey, Pat

New York: House of Collectibles, 2002. 4th Ed.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95


Results 1 - 20 of 141
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (106)
$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (31)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (141)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: