Authors starting with T from East Riding Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: East Riding Books (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: East Riding Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 91
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Vivaldi
|
|
|
Dent. Very Good. 1993. Second Revised Edition. Paperback. 0460861085 . 237pp, 8 plates, music examples, calendar, catalogue of works. ; Master Musician Series . ... more information
Offered by East Riding Books (East Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.99)
|
|
| 2) |
Concerto in A Major for Violin and String Orchestra
|
|
|
Eulenburg Books. Very Good. Paperback. Miniature score. 36pp . ... more information
Offered by East Riding Books (East Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.68)
|
|
| 3) |
Sonata in C Minor Op 1 No 10. for Viola and Piano Transcribed by Watson Forbes and Alan Richardson
|
|
|
Oxford University Press. ©1954. Paperback. Score and part. Ex library, cover detached, withdrawn stamp, edges of part reinforced with tape. . ... more information
Offered by East Riding Books (East Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.12)
|
|
| 4) |
Four Negro Spirituals. Arranged for Two-Part Singing (Soprano and Mezzo-Soprano)
|
|
|
Oxford University Press. Very Good. ©1957. Paperback. 22pp. Josua fight de battle ob Jericho; My Lord, what a morning; I got a robe; Swing Low, sweet chariot. Covers bruised and a little worn, internally very good. . ... more information
Offered by East Riding Books (East Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.12)
|
|
| 5) |
As I Live and Breather ~ a Singer's Story
|
|
|
Norwich: William Elkin Music Services. Very Good. 2000. Paperback. 96pp, 16 plates. . ... more information
Offered by East Riding Books (East Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.24)
|
|
| 6) |
Playing the Beethoven Sonatas
|
|
|
Portland, OR: Amadeus Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover; Red Cloth/Gilt Titles. 1574670719 . 258pp, 74 music examples, 2 line drawings, 2 tables. From the history of the sonata to planning concert programmes, details of tempo, fingering, foot pedals, and style including much valuable information and sound advice for the performer. New book . ... more information
Offered by East Riding Books (East Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.36)
|
|
| 7) |
Janacek - Leaves from His Life
|
|
|
Kahn & Averill. Fine. 1998. Paperback. 1871082080 . 159pp, illustrations, music examples. Collected articles by Leos Janacek written for the Brno daily paper, expressing his attitude towards the everyday things in nature and human situations which occupied his attention, accompanied by some rare photographs. New copy . ... more information
Offered by East Riding Books (East Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.00
($17.87)
|
|
| 8) |
Kentner. a Symposium
|
|
|
Kahn & Averill. Fine. 1987. Paperback. 0900707976 . 80pp, illustrations, discography. A symposium on Hungarian pianist Louis Kentner (1905-1987) including essays and notes on his work as performer, composer and teacher. New copy . ... more information
Offered by East Riding Books (East Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.62)
|
|
| 9) |
Tanker Barges on the Humber Waterways
|
|
|
Tempus. Fine. 2006. Paperback. 0752439219 . 128pp, illustrations. An illustrated history of the barges that have transported liquid cargoes on the Humber's network of inland waterways from the early 1920s to the present day. As well as petroleum and diesel oil tankers, the book describes the docks' water boats, barges carrying vegetable and mineral oils, cod-liver oil, coal tar and liquid effluent, and the boatyards where these vessels were built. New copy. . ... more information
Offered by East Riding Books (East Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.49)
|
|
| 10) |
Scroll Saw. Workshop Bench Reference
|
|
|
New York: Sterling Publishing Company. Very Good. 1999. Paperback. 0806931736 . 160pp, illustrations, text figures. Spiral Bound. . ... more information
Offered by East Riding Books (East Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.99)
|
|
| 11) |
Romance Op 5
|
|
|
Oecumuse. Near Fine. N.D.. Paperback Spiral Bound. 7pp. . ... more information
Offered by East Riding Books (East Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.12)
|
|
| 12) |
Singer Beware: a Cautionary Story of the Singing Class
|
|
|
Hodder. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0340638109 . 180pp, illustrations by Robert Organ. . ... more information
Offered by East Riding Books (East Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.24)
|
|
| 13) |
The Iron Woman
|
|
|
Faber & Faber. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 057117003X . A sequel to The Iron Man. Very slight chipping to edges of dustjacket . ... more information
Offered by East Riding Books (East Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.99)
|
|
| 14) |
Sonata for Oboe and Keyboard
|
|
|
Oxford University Press. Very Good. ©1963. Paperback. 0193590727 . Ed Helmut Schlovogt. Score and part. .... more information
Offered by East Riding Books (East Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.12)
|
|
| 15) |
Happy Butterflies. (Piano Solo)
|
|
|
J. H. Larway. Very Good. ©1900. Paperback. 9pp. A little edge wear and dust staining. . ... more information
Offered by East Riding Books (East Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.75)
|
|
| 16) |
Bach's Orchestra
|
|
|
Oxford University Press. Very Good. 1932. Hardcover. xv, 250pp, plates, music examples. a little foxing to first & last pages. . ... more information
Offered by East Riding Books (East Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($32.48)
|
|
| 17) |
John Christian Bach
|
|
|
Oxford University Press. 1967. Second Edition. Hardcover. Foreword by H.C.Robbins Landon lv, 373pp, frontis portrait, 32 plates, music examples, thematic catalogue of works. Ex library, front endpaper removed, usual stamps else very good in very good dust jacket . ... more information
Offered by East Riding Books (East Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.36)
|
|
| 18) |
The Fifth Elephant
|
|
|
Ethnic conflict, gender politics, and the niceties of diplomacy come under fire from fantasy satirist Terry Pratchett in this... read more
Doubleday. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. First Edition. 0385409958 . Another instalment in the Discworld series. dust jacket very slightly bumped, in removable protective cover. . ... more information
Offered by East Riding Books (East Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.99)
|
|
| 19) |
Songs of the Devon Moors
|
|
|
J. H. Larway. Very Good-. ©1912. Paperback. For Low Voice. 1, The Moors of Devon 2, A Moorland Lament 3, Lovely Devon Rose 4, Cumley Down. A little edge wear. . ... more information
Offered by East Riding Books (East Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.36)
|
|
| 20) |
Couperin
|
|
|
Paris: Librairie Renouard. Good. 1926. Paperback. 126pp, plates. In French. A little fading to the cover and damage to top of spine.. ; Les Musiciens Celebres . ... more information
Offered by East Riding Books (East Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.24)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (74)Fine or New (14)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (21)
$10-25 (57)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)Paperback (55)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (38)
With photos (34)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (91)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














