Authors starting with T from Great Pacific Book Co.
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Great Pacific Book Co. (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Great Pacific Book Co. x
Results 1 - 20 of 536
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
| 1) |
Asthma : a Cure Without Drugs [Eastern Philosophy, herbal, Ayurveda, Siddha medicine, Unani, ancient Iranian medicine, Islamic medicine, traditional Chinese medicine, acupuncture, Muti, Ifá, Health + Healing, Colombo Sri Lanka]
|
|
|
Pages are Aged, Yet Clean: Ceylon Printers Ltd 1950 Hardback : hard cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself, or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. 268 pages. ~ SCARCE EDITION ~. Previous Owner Name/marks. Illus. by Illus with b/w Photos. Health a... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $235.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Bullet Eater [Novel, Kansas City, Old West Law and Crime Story, Love, Saga, Saloons etc]
|
|
|
Pages are Aged, Yet Clean: A. L. Burt Company / A. C. McClurg and Co. 1925 Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. ~ SCARCE TITLE ~. Western American / A Wild West Story / Adventure. Novel, Fiction, Enjoyable Read. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 3) |
Bob Tannenbaum : An Unfolding Life : Integrating the Personal and Professional [UCLA Teacher / Consultant, Personal biography and Memoir, Autobiography of Life in California, Science Professor, Jewish Life and Ritual, Kibbutz Project, US State Dept, etc]
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: Self Published / No Date Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life.. SIGNED & INSCRIBED By Author. ~ SCARCE TITLE ~. Illus. by Frontis Photo. Memoirs / Personal Ref... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $145.00
|
|
| 4) |
Poodles as Pets : a Guide to the Selection and Care of Poodles : 1955 Edition [pictorial Pet Guide]
|
|
|
Pages are Aged, Yet Clean: TFH Publications 1955 Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life.. Some Cover Scuff. ~ SCARCE EDITION ~. Illus. by Illus with b/w Photos. Dogs / Dog Care. Pet Care, Ha... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Green Book, The: Appraisal and Evaluation in Central Government
|
|
|
A Bound / Flex Cover / REPRINT: Stationery Office Books / London, United Kingdom / 2003 54 pages. Paper / Soft cover reprint edition in very good or better condition, slight wear to edges. Overall good copy of this scarce title. Excellent source, informative and enjoyable reading. A good book to read and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Clean and Unmarked Text. Scarce Title.. Economics / Great Britain. Government Issued Books. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 6) |
TWA Business travel Tips : Europe: Welcome to the World of Trans World Airlines: TWA the All Jet Airline, 1967 Edition [Maps, Travel Techniques, Methods, Explained, Vintage Travel Guide for the Hip 1960s, Maps & Short bios]
|
|
|
~ SCARCE TITLE ~: Trans World Airlines 1967 Interesting subject material. Ideal for research and self educaiton. A MUST HAVE book for those wanting to read further, in depth, on this partular area of interest. Great Hollywood prop. Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIF... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 7) |
Raggedy Ann and Andy I.D. Guide: How to Recognize Raggedy Ann & Andy Dolls 1918-1965, with a Key to Their Rarities plus Extra -Value Features You Might Not Notice
|
|
|
Annapolis, Maryland, U.S.A.: Gold Horse Pub, 1998 By Andrew Tabbat. An easy to use guide that offers the novice collector a detailed look at dolls made by their first five distributors from 1918-1965. This book will help the collector recognize which model is which with a guide to their value. 8 1/2" x 11". Softbound. 44 pages, all color.. NIS. 2: Paperback, Illust. Cover. B: Book: Very Good. Illus. by 3. Illustrated with Color Photography. ~~~Gift Quality Copy~~~. Collectors Pictorial Reference. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 8) |
Taber's Cyclopedic Medical Dictionary [Student/Nurse Reference Guide]
|
|
|
F.A. Davis Company [Seventh Edition 1956] Hard back book/cover in good condition, slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Clean bright pages, good readers copy. This book contains good information for people wanting to enhance their knowledge of the subject matter. Always a good reference guide to keep on hand. Will help you better understand methods and means in great detail. Informative and easy to read. Previous owners name an d/or marks inscribed inside covers.. NIS. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 9) |
Bawdy and Soul : Singing Limericks [illustrated Raunchy Sexual Humor, Wit and Witisms About Men and Women and the Quips and Perks of Relationships, Dirty Little Joke Book, Funny, Humorous, Adult content]
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: Self Published / Barbara Tabler / Berkeley California 1980 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Illus. by 1: Illustrated with black and White Drawings.. ~ SCARCE TITLE ~. Wit, Humor, Laughter. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 10) |
Sloan's Cook Book and Advice to Housekeepers
|
|
|
A Bound / Flex Cover / REPRINT: 1905 Dr. Earl S. Sloan Publisher 32 pages. Paper / Soft cover reprint edition in very good or better condition, slight wear to edges. Overall good copy of this scarce title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. Spiral bound. Archival reprint.. Clean and Unmarked Text. ~ SCARCE EDITION ~. Modern Reprint/Privately Published. Illus. by Cover Illustration and Some b/w Illustrations. Facsimile Boun... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $74.00
|
|
| 11) |
Emily's Hawaii : An Adventure and Suspense Story : teenagers Favorite Novels About Hawaii [juvenile Literature, illustrated]
|
|
|
Waipahu, Hawaii, U.S.A.: Pacific Trade Group / Press Pacifica 1964 / 1985 Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life.. Clean and Unmarked Text. ~ SCARCE EDITION ~. Illus. by Illus with b/w Drawi... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Glorious Intruder: God's Presence in Life's Chaos [religious Readings, Inspiration, Devotion, Study, Worship, Biblical, Bible scriptorial/scripture elements]
|
|
|
Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A.: Multnomah Pub, 1989 Quality Hardback : hard cover edition in Very Good in Good Dust Jacket, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great GIFT IDEA for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 13) |
My First book of Words : A Preschool Puppet Book : ISBN 0448026783 / Fire Engines : A Preschool Puppet Book : ISBN 044802683x [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill building]
|
|
|
White Cover Shows Soil / Age: Zokeisha Publications Ltd / Dairisha Inc Japan 1971 Both books are Hardback : hard cover edition in good condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself, or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Spine and corner fray, spine crack, sticker mark on cover. 2 ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Augustan Books of Modern Poetry : Rabindranath Tagore
|
|
|
Some Moisture Stains : Frederick A. Stokes Company Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. 30 page booklet.. Edge Chipping / Aged. Illus. by Cover Illustration. Poetry / Lyrics / Music. Literature / History / Classic. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 15) |
History of English Literature : Complete in One Volume [john Wurtele Lovell Edition 1879, Carefully Revised and Compared to the Original, the Saxons, the Normans, the New Tongue, the Pagan Renaissance, the Theatre, Ben Johnson, Shakspeare, & more]
|
|
|
John Wurtele Lovell, New York, No. 24 Bond Street, 1879 [1873] Contents: the Saxons, the Normans, the New Tongue, the Pagan Renaissance, the Theatre, Ben Johnson, Shakspeare, The Christian Renaissance, Milton, the Restoration, Dryden, the Revolution, Addison, Swift, the Novelists, the Poets, Ideas and Productions, Lord Byron, the Past and the Present, the Nobel Dickens, the Nobel Thackeray, Criticism and History MacAulay, Philosophy and History Carlyle, Philosophy Sturat Mill, Poetry Tenyson. Some fray at ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 16) |
Techniques of Judo
|
|
|
North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A.: Tuttle Pub, 1998 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 17) |
Fairy Tale Land: Art Doll Illustrations
|
|
|
Carson, California, U.S.A.: Books Nippan, 1988 Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $162.00
|
|
| 18) |
[SIGNED BY AUTHOR/TALESE] The Kingdom and the Power: The Story of the Men Who Influence the Institution That Influences the World: The New York Times [biography, Illustrated with Photo sections]
|
|
|
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: Nal Book, World Publishing Company 1969 Previous owners name and/or marks inscribed inside covers. Dj and ends of pages show some minor soil. Compelling, an easy read. Author is a noted storyteller. Cozy up to a good book. This is the one. No inscription, signed on 2nd free end paper.. Signed by Author. 2: First Edition, Stated By Publisher. Hard Cover / Cloth Binding. A: Book: Good or Better Cond./D: w/dj Edgewear / Good. Illus. by 2. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 19) |
Where's Wendy ? Where are They ? All New Hundreds of Things to Find [Pictorial Children's reader]
|
|
|
Wellesley, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Kidsbooks, 1991 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 20) |
I Want to Draw : Endangered Animals : Easy Steps to Draw Fantastic Pictures [drawing Comprehensive Techniques, Methods, Explained, Reliable guidebook]
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Modern Pub, 1993 Folio Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Sticker Mark on Cover. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. POPULAR TITLE OF INTEREST. Juvenile Activities for Kids. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

![Asthma : a Cure Without Drugs [Eastern Philosophy, herbal, Ayurveda, Siddha medicine, Unani, ancient Iranian medicine, Islamic medicine, traditional Chinese medicine, acupuncture, Muti, Ifá, Health + Healing, Colombo Sri Lanka] Asthma : a Cure Without Drugs [Eastern Philosophy, herbal, Ayurveda, Siddha medicine, Unani, ancient Iranian medicine, Islamic medicine, traditional Chinese medicine, acupuncture, Muti, Ifá, Health + Healing, Colombo Sri Lanka]](http://i.biblio.com/b/742s/273363742-0-s.jpg)
![The Bullet Eater [Novel, Kansas City, Old West Law and Crime Story, Love, Saga, Saloons etc] The Bullet Eater [Novel, Kansas City, Old West Law and Crime Story, Love, Saga, Saloons etc]](http://i.biblio.com/b/269s/164460269-0-s.jpg)
![Bob Tannenbaum : An Unfolding Life : Integrating the Personal and Professional [UCLA Teacher / Consultant, Personal biography and Memoir, Autobiography of Life in California, Science Professor, Jewish Life and Ritual, Kibbutz Project, US State Dept, etc] Bob Tannenbaum : An Unfolding Life : Integrating the Personal and Professional [UCLA Teacher / Consultant, Personal biography and Memoir, Autobiography of Life in California, Science Professor, Jewish Life and Ritual, Kibbutz Project, US State Dept, etc]](http://i.biblio.com/b/997s/195682997-0-s.jpg)
![Poodles as Pets : a Guide to the Selection and Care of Poodles : 1955 Edition [pictorial Pet Guide] Poodles as Pets : a Guide to the Selection and Care of Poodles : 1955 Edition [pictorial Pet Guide]](http://i.biblio.com/b/642s/227942642-0-s.jpg)
![TWA Business travel Tips : Europe: Welcome to the World of Trans World Airlines: TWA the All Jet Airline, 1967 Edition [Maps, Travel Techniques, Methods, Explained, Vintage Travel Guide for the Hip 1960s, Maps & Short bios] TWA Business travel Tips : Europe: Welcome to the World of Trans World Airlines: TWA the All Jet Airline, 1967 Edition [Maps, Travel Techniques, Methods, Explained, Vintage Travel Guide for the Hip 1960s, Maps & Short bios]](http://i.biblio.com/b/119s/69853119-0-s.jpg)

![Emily's Hawaii : An Adventure and Suspense Story : teenagers Favorite Novels About Hawaii [juvenile Literature, illustrated] Emily's Hawaii : An Adventure and Suspense Story : teenagers Favorite Novels About Hawaii [juvenile Literature, illustrated]](http://i.biblio.com/b/045s/195683045-0-s.jpg)
![My First book of Words : A Preschool Puppet Book : ISBN 0448026783 / Fire Engines : A Preschool Puppet Book : ISBN 044802683x [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill building] My First book of Words : A Preschool Puppet Book : ISBN 0448026783 / Fire Engines : A Preschool Puppet Book : ISBN 044802683x [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill building]](http://i.biblio.com/b/130s/185778130-0-s.jpg)
![History of English Literature : Complete in One Volume [john Wurtele Lovell Edition 1879, Carefully Revised and Compared to the Original, the Saxons, the Normans, the New Tongue, the Pagan Renaissance, the Theatre, Ben Johnson, Shakspeare, & more] History of English Literature : Complete in One Volume [john Wurtele Lovell Edition 1879, Carefully Revised and Compared to the Original, the Saxons, the Normans, the New Tongue, the Pagan Renaissance, the Theatre, Ben Johnson, Shakspeare, & more]](http://i.biblio.com/b/618s/69892618-0-s.jpg)
