Authors starting with T from Book Roundup
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Book Roundup (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Book Roundup x
Results 1 - 20 of 96
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Baseball Legends: Hank Aaron
|
|
|
Chelsea House, 1992. Not Stated. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. Fine hardcover- As New. Pictorial Boards- no jacket issued. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 2) |
The Essential Painting Guide
|
|
|
PRC Publishing, 2003. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. PRC Publishing, 2003, Trade Paperback edition. Near Fine condition (covers slightly rubbed; otherwise Fine). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 3) |
Tarzan Forever- The Life of Edgar Rice Burroughs, Creator of Tarzan
|
|
|
An in-depth study of the life of Edgar Rice Burroughs, the creator of Tarzan, one of the most well-known characters in all of... read more
Scribners, 1999, 1999. 2nd. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. by Taliaferro, John. Scribners, 1999, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
Monuments of Civilization: Japan
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1973. First Edition. Very Good. by Tamburello, Adolfo. Grosset & Dunlap, 1973, First Edition. Very Good hardcover (top corners are bumped, as is text throughout book for top 1/2" of page; otherwise there are no flaws and this book would be fine) in Near Fine dust jacket (price clipped). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Hundred Secret Senses
|
|
|
Olivia is 3 years old when she discovers she has a half-sister, Kwan, who lives in China. When Kwan arrives to join the famil... read more
Putnam, 1995, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Near Fine. by Tan, Amy. Putnam, 1995, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 6) |
Southwest Indian Craft Arts
|
|
|
University of Arizona Press, 1975. 5th Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. by Tanner, Clara Lee. University of Arizona Press, 1975, 5th Printing. Near Fine hardcover (slight edge wear) in Good jacket (price dlipped; faded on spine; small spot on back; chips/tears along edges). Jacket now protected in mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 7) |
Beyond the Threshold: A Life In Opus Dei
|
|
|
A first-person account by author Maria del Carmen Tapia who, as a deeply religious young girl, was drawn into the ranks of Op... read more
Continuum, 1997. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. by Tapia, Maria Del Carmen. Continuum, 1997, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover (very slight soiling on page edges) in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Great Food Processor Cookbook
|
|
|
Random House, 1976, 1976-10-12. Trade Paperback. Paperback. Good. by Tarr, Yvonne. Random House, 1976, Trade Paperback. Good. Soiling on edges. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 9) |
Czars and Presidents: The Story of a Forgotten Friendship
|
|
|
McDowell Obolensky , 1958. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. McDowell Obolensky, 1958, First Edition. Very Good hardcover (light soiling/fading on page edges) in Very Good jacket (small chips/tears along edges; jacket now protected in mylar cover). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 10) |
The Little Friend
|
|
|
Donna Tartt's long-awaited second novel (published 10 years after THE SECRET HISTORY) begins with the murder of a 9-year-old ... read more
Knopf, 2002, 2002. 3rd. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. by Tartt, Donna. Knopf, 2002, 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Edwardian Lady- The Story of Edith Holden
|
|
|
Holt Rinehart Winston, 1980, 1980. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. by Taylor, Ina. Holt Rinehart Winston, 1980, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Commonsense Architecture: A Cross-Cultural Survey of Practical Design Principles
|
|
|
Norton, 1983. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Norton, 1983, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Near Fine jacket (light soiling on jacket). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Caliban Shore: The Fate of the Grosvenor Castaways
|
|
|
Faber and Faber, 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Faber and Faber, 2004, First U.K. edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.25
|
|
| 14) |
Israel Land of Promise
|
|
|
Stein & Day, 1973, 1973. Trade Paperback. Paperback. Very Good. by Tcholakian, Arthur. Stein & Day, 1973, Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Publisher Review Copy- review slip & publicity sheet laid in. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Martian Landscape
|
|
|
NASA, 1978. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. NASA, 1978. Hardcover with color photo on front board- no dust jacket; no viewer in back pocket. Book is Near Fine with only very slight edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 16) |
Photographs At St. Lawrence University
|
|
|
St. Lawrence University , 2000. Trade Paperback. Paperback. Fine. by Tedford, Catherine & Sampson, Gary. St. Lawrence University, 2000, Trade paperback edition. Fine condition. No marks, no flaws; clean and crisp. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 17) |
Master of Dreams: A Memoir of Isaac Bashevis Singer
|
|
|
A memoir of the celebrated Jewish-American novelist and Nobel Prize-winner. Telushkin was Singer's secretary, translator, edi... read more
Morrow, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. by Telushkin, Dvorah. Morrow, 1997, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 18) |
Open Spaces City Places- Contemporary Writers on the Changing Southwest
|
|
|
University of Arizona, 1994, 1994. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. No Jacket. by Temple, Judy Nolte (editor). University of Arizona, 1994, trade paperback in Near Fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 19) |
Denver Rotary Club's Artists of America 1996
|
|
|
Denver Rotary Club, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Denver Rotary Club, 1996, First Edition, special hardcover edition for patrons. Fine condition. This copy engraved on the cover in gold for "The Honorable Richard D. Lamm." Ex-Governor Lamm of Colorado has long been a supporter of the Artists of America exhibition. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 20) |
Vanity Fair
|
|
|
Franklin Library, 1981. Reprint. Full-Leather. Fine/No Jacket. Franklin Library, 1981, reprint. Full navy blue leather binding with gold inlay designs on covers & spine. All page edges gilt. Three raised bands on spine. Marbled endpapers; ribbon book marker. Fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (92)Fine or New (37)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)$5-10 (42)
$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (68)Paperback (28)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (45)With dust jacket (62)
Signed (5)
With photos (21)
Filter by country:
United States (96)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









